Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  31.84 
 2  Anne Page  52  SPM  Florida  31.99 
 3  Priscill Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  32.12 
 4  Cynthia Jones  50  IM  Illinois  32.20 
 5  Mary F Bennett  51  GSM  New Jersey  32.30 
 6  Ann B Lyttle  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.47 
 7  Jan Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  32.48 
 8  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.58 
 9  Linda McHenry  52  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.83 
 10  Susan A Rardin  50  GSM  New Jersey  32.86 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Priscil Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  1:09.56 
 2  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:10.03 
 3  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.38 
 4  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  1:11.37 
 5  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.82 
 6  Anne Laborwit  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.67 
 7  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.82 
 8  Ann B Lyttle  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.83 
 9  Cynthia Jones  50  IM  Illinois  1:12.90 
 10  Mary F Bennett  51  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.63 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.06 
 2  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  2:26.87 
 3  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.57 
 4  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.45 
 5  Ann B Lyttle  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.90 
 6  Cynthia Jones  50  IM  Illinois  2:40.86 
 7  Jeannette Bauer  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:41.25 
 8  Anne Laborwit  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.81 
 9  Jan Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  2:46.00 
 10  Sally Dillon  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.03 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  5:00.65 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:10.52 
 3  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  5:25.24 
 4  Terry S Gault  50  VMST  Virginia  5:26.48 
 5  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:29.55 
 6  Priscil Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  5:36.47 
 7  Anne Laborwit  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:36.94 
 8  Ann B Lyttle  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:37.83 
 9  Jeannette Bauer  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:40.24 
 10  Sally Dillon  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:55.56 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  10:17.70 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:28.29 
 3  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:09.64 
 4  Priscill Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  11:22.27 
 5  Jeannette Bauer  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:31.61 
 6  Cynthia Jones  50  IM  Illinois  11:33.10 
 7  Ann B Lyttle  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  11:45.87 
 8  Sally Dillon  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:21.41 
 9  Katherine J Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:23.58 
 10  Catherine Quill  50  IM  Illinois  12:24.11 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:52.17 
 2  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  20:30.54 
 3  Terry S Gault  50  VMST  Virginia  20:43.97 
 4  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:27.36 
 5  Priscil Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  21:28.75 
 6  Cynthia Jones  50  IM  Illinois  22:53.64 
 7  Katherine J Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23:09.59 
 8  Catherine Quill  50  IM  Illinois  23:31.20 
 9  Malonnie Kinnison  50  UNAT  Maryland  24:19.76 
 10  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  24:23.91 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  36.48 
 2  Jan A Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  36.87 
 3  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  39.09 
 4  Marti M Betz  51  MARY  Maryland  39.46 
 5  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  40.09 
 6  Meredith A Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  40.37 
 7  Susan L Maguire  51  NEM  New England  40.39 
 8  Mary F Bennett  51  GSM  New Jersey  40.51 
 9  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.55 
 10  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.08 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:18.36 
 2  Jan A Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  1:21.98 
 3  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  1:27.36 
 4  Marti M Betz  51  MARY  Maryland  1:28.14 
 5  Mary F Bennett  51  GSM  New Jersey  1:29.14 
 6  Judy M Lee  50  GSM  New Jersey  1:29.62 
 7  S Walsh Beilman  51  1776  Delaware Valley  1:29.70 
 8  Meredith A Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.71 
 9  Lindsay C Powell  51  SPM  Florida  1:30.10 
 10  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  1:30.33 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan A Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  3:04.38 
 2  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  3:08.54 
 3  Meredith A Moore  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.20 
 4  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.94 
 5  Judy M Lee  50  GSM  New Jersey  3:15.31 
 6  Marti M Betz  51  MARY  Maryland  3:16.48 
 7  Kathrine Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:16.62 
 8  Andrea M Haines  52  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:18.71 
 9  Jeannie Mitchell  54  NCMS  North Carolina  3:22.18 
 10  Lynn Cartee  53  SWIM  Florida  3:24.48 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  38.69 
 2  Dale I Barnhard  53  DCAC  Potomac Valley  42.20 
 3  A Wright-Belknap  50  LAKE  Kentucky  42.24 
 4  Fiona Atkinson  50  CRAQ  Southern  43.03 
 5  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  43.29 
 6  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  43.43 
 7  Linda R Felton  50  LCAM  Florida  43.63 
 8  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  43.74 
 9  Margot Pettijohn  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  43.92 
 10  Martha Alexander  50  WCM  Pacific  43.98 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  1:26.60 
 2  Dale I Barnhard  53  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:34.52 
 3  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  1:35.15 
 4  Margot Pettijohn  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:36.31 
 5  A Wright-Belknap  50  LAKE  Kentucky  1:36.32 
 6  F S Williamson  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.53 
 7  Kathrine Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:37.10 
 8  Fiona Atkinson  50  CRAQ  Southern  1:38.08 
 9  Jeannette Bauer  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:39.03 
 10  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:39.10 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  3:09.09 
 2  Margot Pettijohn  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:25.50 
 3  Meegan Wilson  52  300C  Florida  3:26.03 
 4  Dale I Barnhard  53  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:26.52 
 5  Priscil Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  3:28.82 
 6  Jeannette Bauer  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:32.37 
 7  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:33.78 
 8  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:36.27 
 9  Mary Lou Hill  52  TGM  South Carolina  3:38.09 
 10  Chris Clum  54  OREG  Oregon  3:38.83 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan A Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  33.45 
 2  Terry S Gault  50  VMST  Virginia  34.81 
 3  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  34.90 
 4  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.33 
 5  Susan A Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  35.73 
 6  Anne Page  52  SPM  Florida  35.99 
 7  S Walsh Beilman  51  1776  Delaware Valley  36.21 
 8  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  36.48 
 9  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  37.84 
 10  Judy M Lee  50  GSM  New Jersey  38.04 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.08 
 2  Terry S Gault  50  VMST  Virginia  1:18.98 
 3  Jan A Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  1:21.02 
 4  S Walsh Beilman  51  1776  Delaware Valley  1:23.98 
 5  A Susan Tyler  52  SNM  Pacific  1:27.31 
 6  Catherine Quill  50  IM  Illinois  1:29.02 
 7  Sandi Rousseau  53  OREG  Oregon  1:30.60 
 8  Margot Pettijohn  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.49 
 9  Janet Gettling  52  OREG  Oregon  1:38.01 
 10  Kathrine Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:41.91 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:45.53 
 2  Terry S Gault  50  VMST  Virginia  2:58.34 
 3  Catherine Quill  50  IM  Illinois  3:16.57 
 4  Darlene Staley  50  OREG  Oregon  3:26.01 
 5  Katherine J Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:29.63 
 6  Ginger Pierson  54  MACO  Oregon  3:37.84 
 7  Viki L Anders  50  MARY  Maryland  3:42.20 
 8  Marie H Vellucci  51  METR  Metropolitan  3:56.29 
 9  Marji Thomas-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  3:57.15 
 10  Alice-Helen Adams  54  GAJA  Georgia  3:57.52 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Celeste Miller  50  SNM  Pacific  2:50.32 
 2  Susan J Jones-Roy  52  TAM  Pacific  2:53.84 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:54.68 
 4  Camile Panighetti  50  CHIC  Pacific  2:55.00 
 5  Ellen J Rockholm  52  RAMS  Pacific  3:08.09 
 6  Lynn Cartee  52  SWIM  Florida  3:09.34 
 7  S Walsh Beilman  51  1776  Delaware Valley  3:10.38 
 8  Linda McHenry  52  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:13.07 
 9  Marcia Barry  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:14.52 
 10  Susan A Rardin  50  GSM  New Jersey  3:15.05 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:09.02 
 2  Priscil Kawakami  50  UTAH  Utah  6:44.91 
 3  S Walsh Beilman  51  1776  Delaware Valley  6:58.52 
 4  Kathrine Casey  52  PNA  Pacific Northwest  7:02.74 
 5  Catherine Quill  50  IM  Illinois  7:03.04 
 6  Jan Miller  50  HOTS  South Texas  7:06.58 
 7  Marji Thoms-Will  52  USAB  Pacific  7:11.51 
 8  Margot Pettijohn  54  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:12.13 
 9  Vicki Buccino  54  CRAQ  Southern  8:17.07 
 10  Diana Tucker  54  CRAQ  Southern  8:26.24 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #14