Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  28.40 
 2  Kirsty Stooke  26  IM  Illinois  29.03 
 3  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  29.31 
 4  Samantha A Coon  26  GSM  New Jersey  29.45 
 5  Tina Hudock  26  TXAM  South Texas  29.50 
 6  Rhianon Shepherd  27      29.83 
 7  Laurelyn L Rawson  29  VMST  Virginia  30.11 
 8  Elizabeth Y Scott  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  30.19 
 9  MaryEllen T Dwane  29  GSM  New Jersey  30.45 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  30.54 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.47 
 2  Tina Hudock  26  TXAM  South Texas  1:04.06 
 3  Katie Luellen  27  RMM  Colorado  1:05.08 
 4  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  1:05.33 
 5  Samantha A Coon  26  GSM  New Jersey  1:05.78 
 6  Elizabeth Y Scott  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:05.85 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.16 
 8  Rachel Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  1:06.30 
 9  Alicia St Jean  29  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:07.29 
 10  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  1:07.48 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H Hannenian Kisse  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.63 
 2  Magda Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:20.55 
 3  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  2:21.09 
 4  Jill Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:21.83 
 5  Elizabeth Y Scott  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:22.02 
 6  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.07 
 7  Rose E Rice  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.10 
 8  Rachel Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  2:22.68 
 9  Holly A Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.81 
 10  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.43 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  4:48.58 
 2  Magda Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  4:50.51 
 3  Rose E Rice  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:58.15 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  27  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  5:00.60 
 5  Karen L Holloway  28  UNAT  Virginia  5:01.11 
 6  Alicia St Jean  29  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:01.26 
 7  Rachel Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  5:03.68 
 8  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:05.66 
 9  Katherine Veazey  27  NEM  New England  5:06.17 
 10  Sorrel Hanson  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:08.36 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Magda Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  10:09.35 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  27  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  10:20.39 
 3  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  10:24.56 
 4  Holly A Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:30.64 
 5  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  10:31.54 
 6  Rachel Frentsos  29  MARY  Maryland  10:33.96 
 7  Kristi Lee  25  SAWS  Snake River  10:36.18 
 8  Julie F Noskowiak  28  NIAG  Niagara  11:03.57 
 9  Mary Martinez  28  VMST  Virginia  11:24.00 
 10  Kendra A Garrow  26  NEM  New England  11:27.30 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  19:45.74 
 2  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  19:51.13 
 3  Kristi Lee  25  SAWS  Snake River  20:19.35 
 4  Susan D Strong  28  WCM  Pacific  20:48.80 
 5  Ramona Roquemore  27  STFF  Gulf  21:03.14 
 6  Kendra A Garrow  26  NEM  New England  21:38.28 
 7  Wendy Kellner  25  ART  Georgia  22:01.08 
 8  April Rusch  29  NMMS  New Mexico  23:24.37 
 9  Sarah Clancy  27  DAMM  North Texas  23:25.66 
 10  Audra Troccko  25      23:39.55 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  33.82 
 2  K Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  34.09 
 3  Kristy Stooke  26  IM  Illinois  34.85 
 4  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  34.87 
 5  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  35.09 
 6  Melissa Norman  26  NCMS  North Carolina  35.29 
 7  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  35.57 
 8  Sara M Reese  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  35.83 
 9  Tammy B Gustafson  26  GSM  New Jersey  35.92 
 10  Theresa Klein  29  CRAQ  Southern  36.18 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.25 
 2  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.71 
 3  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  1:13.77 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  27  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:15.88 
 5  Melissa Norman  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.43 
 6  Jennifer Butcher  28  OREG  Oregon  1:17.21 
 7  K Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  1:17.83 
 8  Elissa R Louden  25  VMST  Virginia  1:19.49 
 9  Emilie C Ellis  26  NEM  New England  1:19.70 
 10  Kristen Bergmann  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.06 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tammy B Gustafson  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:38.27 
 2  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.30 
 3  Katherine Veazey  27  NEM  New England  2:40.23 
 4  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.79 
 5  Elizab Robinson  28  NBAC  Maryland  2:50.59 
 6  Elissa R Louden  25  VMST  Virginia  2:51.16 
 7  Shannon M Dickie  26  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:54.35 
 8  Shelly Detwiler  25  LOUY  Kentucky  2:55.19 
 9  Stacey Van Horn  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:56.41 
 10  Kristen Bergmann  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:57.71 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  34.73 
 2  Tammy B Gustafson  26  GSM  New Jersey  34.89 
 3  Kriste L Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  34.90 
 4  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  37.26 
 5  Andrea Hill  26  NEM  New England  37.63 
 6  Rhianon Shepherd  27      37.71 
 7  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  37.83 
 8  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  39.04 
 9  Samantha A Coon  26  GSM  New Jersey  39.51 
 10  Fiona Watt  28  IM  Illinois  40.25 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.89 
 2  Andrea N Hill  26  NEM  New England  1:17.58 
 3  Tammy B Gustafson  26  GSM  New Jersey  1:18.03 
 4  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  1:21.73 
 5  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.16 
 6  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  1:22.28 
 7  Rhianon Shepherd  27      1:23.25 
 8  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  1:24.71 
 9  Samantha A Coon  26  GSM  New Jersey  1:27.96 
 10  Fiona Watt  28  IM  Illinois  1:28.73 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.04 
 2  Andrea N Hill  26  NEM  New England  2:47.91 
 3  Tammy B Gustafson  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:51.03 
 4  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  2:56.09 
 5  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.47 
 6  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:56.82 
 7  Nicola J Clegg  25  USF  Pacific  2:57.73 
 8  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:57.90 
 9  Rhianon Shepherd  27      3:01.64 
 10  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  3:06.22 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  MaryEllen T Dwane  29  GSM  New Jersey  30.81 
 2  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  31.22 
 3  Tina Hudock  26  TXAM  South Texas  31.25 
 4  Andrea N Hill  26  NEM  New England  31.44 
 5  Melissa D Varlas  27  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  32.13 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  32.15 
 7  K Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  32.20 
 8  Sara M Reese  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.31 
 9  Ghislain Williams  26  UNAT  Florida  32.39 
 10  Kirsty Stooke  26  IM  Illinois  32.46 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.45 
 2  H Hannenian Kisse  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:09.03 
 3  Karen L Holloway  28  UNAT  Virginia  1:10.16 
 4  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.49 
 5  MaryEllen T Dwane  29  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.25 
 6  Sara M Reese  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.58 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.69 
 8  Liz K Myers  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.01 
 9  Syril D Pettit  27  VMST  Virginia  1:17.91 
 10  K Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  1:17.98 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly A Sisk  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.35 
 2  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  2:43.80 
 3  Rose E Rice  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:50.74 
 4  Emily Farris  29  SPM  Florida  3:10.14 
 5  Kendra A Garrow  26  NEM  New England  3:16.82 
 6  Lisa Gorsline  25  OREG  Oregon  3:18.39 
 7  Anicia Criscione  27  OREG  Oregon  3:32.15 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.70 
 2  H Hannenian Kisse  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:30.48 
 3  Michell Jesperson  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.20 
 4  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  2:33.36 
 5  Karen L Holloway  28  UNAT  Virginia  2:37.42 
 6  Tammy B Gustafson  26  GSM  New Jersey  2:38.90 
 7  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.96 
 8  Alexandra Nieto  28  CHMS  Kentucky  2:39.89 
 9  Magda Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:40.07 
 10  L Brown  28  USF  Pacific  2:41.25 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca E Bruch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  5:20.34 
 2  Jill M Hansen  26  DYNA  Georgia  5:25.76 
 3  Maya M Nasution  27  USF  Pacific  5:33.97 
 4  Suzanne Dearworth  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:36.88 
 5  Andrea N Hill  26  NEM  New England  5:37.91 
 6  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  5:39.35 
 7  Megumi Masuda  26  SCSC  Pacific  5:43.66 
 8  Sara M Reese  25  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:51.72 
 9  Rose E Rice  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:52.24 
 10  Joanne E Sonberg  26  MARY  Maryland  5:57.10 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44