Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.01 
 2  M Drueckhammer  36  METR  Metropolitan  24.29 
 3  Beth Baker  39  VMST  Virginia  24.52 
 4  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.62 
 5  Liz Hobbs  38  ARIZ  Arizona  24.74 
 6  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  25.03 
 7  Beth Scheimann  38  VMST  Virginia  25.07 
 8  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  25.22 
 9  Karen Bush  37  ALEX  Potomac Valley  25.31 
 10  Kathy Garnier  39  RMM  Colorado  25.35 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  52.58 
 2  Tracie Moll  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.67 
 3  M Drueckhammer  36  METR  Metropolitan  53.22 
 4  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  53.84 
 5  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  55.05 
 6  Liz Hobbs  38  ARIZ  Arizona  55.34 
 7  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.77 
 7  Jennifer Peasley  35  PALM  South Carolina  55.77 
 9  Kathy Garnier  39  RMM  Colorado  55.90 
 10  Beth Baker  38  VMST  Virginia  56.14 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:52.00 
 2  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  1:54.48 
 3  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  1:57.85 
 4  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.75 
 5  M Drueckhammer  36  METR  Metropolitan  1:58.89 
 6  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  1:59.73 
 7  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:59.82 
 8  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  2:01.98 
 9  Debbie Collins  38  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:02.05 
 10  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.23 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:02.31 
 2  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  5:07.85 
 3  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  5:18.99 
 4  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:23.09 
 5  Susan Cahill  37  MICH  Michigan  5:23.24 
 6  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  5:31.13 
 7  Janie Valach  39  WHSC  Gulf  5:31.94 
 8  H Vaughn-Edwards  37  OREG  Oregon  5:32.43 
 9  Judy Nelson  39  RMM  Colorado  5:33.04 
 10  Debra Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  5:35.34 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:25.68 
 2  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  10:40.35 
 3  Lisa A Hazen  35  SCSC  Pacific  10:42.72 
 4  Margee M Curran  38  WCM  Pacific  10:49.34 
 5  Tracie Moll  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:01.65 
 6  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:17.60 
 7  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  11:22.85 
 8  Janie Valach  39  WHSC  Gulf  11:22.95 
 9  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  11:24.10 
 10  Judy Nelson  39  RMM  Colorado  11:25.43 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:50.02 
 2  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  17:54.62 
 3  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  18:44.51 
 4  Deborah Zimic  38  MARY  Maryland  18:51.10 
 5  Jerri Freimuth  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:10.10 
 6  Lisa M Sheeper  35  MELO  Pacific  19:29.52 
 7  Heather Hagadorn  35  RMM  Colorado  19:36.86 
 8  Melanie Dullea  38  RMM  Colorado  19:39.95 
 9  Annette Holmgren  35  UNAT  Maryland  19:44.30 
 10  Penny Bates  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  20:08.80 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.75 
 2  Beth Baker  39  VMST  Virginia  28.41 
 3  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.43 
 4  Liz Hobbs  38  ARIZ  Arizona  28.62 
 5  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  28.70 
 6  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  28.72 
 7  Tracie Moll  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.48 
 8  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  29.86 
 9  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.19 
 10  Cathy Shonkwiler  39  ORLM  Florida  30.28 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.16 
 2  Beth Baker  39  VMST  Virginia  59.87 
 3  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.37 
 4  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:00.49 
 5  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.18 
 6  Liz Hobbs  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.05 
 7  Anna Rainer  38  SCAM  Pacific  1:03.87 
 8  Joan A Schriger  35  TOC  Pacific  1:04.67 
 9  Debra Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  1:05.38 
 10  Susan Cahill  37  MICH  Michigan  1:05.48 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:03.77 
 2  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  2:11.25 
 3  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:12.40 
 4  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.71 
 5  Susan Cahill  37  MICH  Michigan  2:18.73 
 6  Debra Riker  38  ISF  Indiana  2:20.33 
 7  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:21.72 
 8  Charlott Petersen  35  SPM  Florida  2:22.25 
 9  Sheila Stolarski  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.78 
 10  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  2:26.43 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.59 
 2  Shelia Arredondo  35  RMM  Colorado  31.34 
 3  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.94 
 4  Amanda Martin  36  UNAT  Delaware Valley  32.31 
 5  Paula Pollard  36  ARIZ  Arizona  32.67 
 6  Janna Jensen  36  SNM  Pacific  32.97 
 7  Patricia Powis  39  VMST  Virginia  33.04 
 8  Beth Scheimann  38  VMST  Virginia  33.07 
 8  Robin Molese  36  UNAT  New Jersey  33.07 
 10  Carolyn Koster  38  METR  Metropolitan  33.09 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.31 
 2  Shelia Arredondo  35  RMM  Colorado  1:09.17 
 3  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.07 
 4  Janna Jensen  36  SNM  Pacific  1:11.22 
 5  Patricia Powis  39  VMST  Virginia  1:11.42 
 6  Robin Molese  36  UNAT  New Jersey  1:11.59 
 7  Beth Scheimann  38  VMST  Virginia  1:11.71 
 8  Paula Pollard  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.76 
 9  Susan Richmond  38  SLAM  Ozark  1:12.27 
 10  Michele Roy  36  NEM  New England  1:12.72 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.45 
 2  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:32.28 
 3  Paula Pollard  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.30 
 4  Shelia Arredondo  35  RMM  Colorado  2:35.47 
 5  Janna Jensen  36  SNM  Pacific  2:35.78 
 6  Jerri Freimuth  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.67 
 7  Kim Crouch  38  RMM  Colorado  2:36.83 
 8  Beth Scheimann  38  VMST  Virginia  2:36.86 
 9  Susan Richmond  38  SLAM  Ozark  2:36.96 
 10  Robin Molese  36  UNAT  New Jersey  2:37.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.97 
 2  Beth Baker  39  VMST  Virginia  26.68 
 3  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.83 
 4  M Drueckhammer  36  METR  Metropolitan  26.95 
 5  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  27.35 
 6  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.51 
 7  Lori Terlouw  35  ARKM  Arkansas  27.66 
 8  Andrea Block  38  ANCM  Illinois  27.74 
 9  Jennifer Peasley  35  PALM  South Carolina  27.76 
 10  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  28.02 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.23 
 2  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.19 
 3  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  58.46 
 4  Beth Baker  39  VMST  Virginia  58.51 
 5  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:00.42 
 6  Andrea Block  38  ANCM  Illinois  1:01.06 
 7  M Drueckhammer  36  METR  Metropolitan  1:01.48 
 8  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  1:01.88 
 9  Kathy Byers  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.37 
 10  Lisa A Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:02.69 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.99 
 2  Susanne Simpson  39  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:13.41 
 3  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  2:17.64 
 4  June Ford  37  HIMA  Hawaii  2:18.21 
 5  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.38 
 6  Andrea Block  38  ANCM  Illinois  2:18.59 
 7  Joan A Schriger  35  TOC  Pacific  2:21.44 
 8  CJ Lockman-Hall  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.48 
 9  Allison Beadle  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:29.05 
 10  Becky Heller  36  IM  Illinois  2:30.23 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.54 
 2  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.15 
 3  Beth Baker  39  VMST  Virginia  1:01.35 
 4  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  1:02.35 
 5  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.99 
 6  Shelia Arredondo  35  RMM  Colorado  1:03.31 
 7  Laura Dissington  35  SWIM  Florida  1:04.17 
 8  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.34 
 9  Beth Scheimann  38  VMST  Virginia  1:04.51 
 10  Paula Pollard  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.59 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.29 
 2  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  2:09.51 
 3  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.94 
 4  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:15.08 
 5  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  2:15.46 
 6  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  2:16.74 
 7  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:17.33 
 8  Susan Cahill  37  MICH  Michigan  2:17.54 
 9  Paula Pollard  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.04 
 10  Debbie Collins  38  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:21.40 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:27.79 
 2  Jill Hernandez  39  USAB  Pacific  4:34.96 
 3  Vibeke Swanson  38  1776  Delaware Valley  4:43.56 
 4  Susan Cahill  37  MICH  Michigan  4:46.83 
 5  Karen Reeder  37  AFAM  Colorado  4:53.18 
 6  June Ford  37  HIMA  Hawaii  4:53.32 
 7  Lisa Ward  36  WCM  Pacific  4:54.33 
 8  Caroline Krattli  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:56.56 
 9  Andrea Luallen  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:56.99 
 10  Cheryl Barany  35  CONN  Connecticut  5:02.88 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25