Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  22.86 
 2  Peggy Gross  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.11 
 3  Courtney Madsen  32  IM  Illinois  24.53 
 4  M David-Adams  30  IM  Illinois  24.86 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  25.21 
 6  T Seubert-Miranda  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.38 
 7  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  25.43 
 8  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  25.53 
 9  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.63 
 9  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.63 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  50.98 
 2  Courtney Madsen  32  IM  Illinois  53.63 
 3  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  53.69 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  54.32 
 5  Susan Vonderlippe  34  RMM  Colorado  54.33 
 6  M David-Adams  30  IM  Illinois  55.20 
 7  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.22 
 8  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  55.26 
 9  Stephani Morawski  30  NEM  New England  55.88 
 10  T Seubert-Miranda  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.97 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:55.69 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  1:58.40 
 3  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.67 
 4  Ellen Baird  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.99 
 5  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  2:00.45 
 6  Courtney Madsen  32  IM  Illinois  2:00.94 
 7  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:02.63 
 8  T Seubert-Miranda  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.79 
 9  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  2:03.64 
 10  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  2:03.94 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  5:11.06 
 2  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  5:13.25 
 3  Ellen Baird  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:17.83 
 4  Susie Rabiah  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:25.91 
 5  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:29.00 
 6  Angela Greenburg  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:29.01 
 7  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  5:29.75 
 8  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  5:30.29 
 9  Kaari Reierson  31  IM  Illinois  5:33.03 
 10  Karen Leahy  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:33.29 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  10:32.90 
 2  Ellen Baird  30  ARIZ  Arizona  10:52.82 
 3  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:11.70 
 4  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  11:23.88 
 5  Karen Leahy  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:26.40 
 6  Susie M Grant  31  MELO  Pacific  11:45.54 
 7  Amy Halligan  33  OREG  Oregon  11:46.08 
 8  Michele Fox  30  NEM  New England  11:46.42 
 9  Katie Larsen  31  USF  Pacific  11:46.82 
 10  Juliet E Cox  32  EMBY  Pacific  11:48.22 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  17:27.40 
 2  Sheila Taormina  30  MICH  Michigan  17:58.60 
 3  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  18:46.90 
 4  Kristine Jarecki  34  1776  Delaware Valley  19:19.38 
 5  Emily Watts  32  MARY  Maryland  19:19.80 
 6  Amy Halligan  33  OREG  Oregon  19:28.84 
 7  Karen Leahy  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:36.86 
 8  Anne Welage  34  ISF  Indiana  19:42.39 
 9  Jeni Buys  31  TYR  Minnesota  19:51.56 
 10  Lucy Shearn  32  LAKE  Kentucky  19:52.15 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  25.73 
 2  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  28.38 
 3  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.44 
 4  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  28.83 
 5  Bridget Coll  30  GSM  New Jersey  29.04 
 6  Alison Scarpelli  32  IM  Illinois  29.10 
 7  Kristin Gary  32  REDT  Metropolitan  29.41 
 8  M David-Adams  30  IM  Illinois  29.47 
 9  Kaitlyn Jones  32  UNAT  Maryland  29.49 
 10  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  29.61 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.20 
 2  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  1:00.98 
 3  Kaitlyn Jones  32  UNAT  Maryland  1:01.24 
 4  Kristin Gary  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.16 
 5  Bridget Coll  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.68 
 6  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  1:02.73 
 7  Monique N Petrov  30  USF  Pacific  1:03.32 
 8  Lyndsey Leonard  32  IM  Illinois  1:03.53 
 9  Laura Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  1:04.99 
 10  Courtney Madsen  32  IM  Illinois  1:05.54 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:10.12 
 2  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  2:12.68 
 3  Kristin Gary  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.35 
 4  Kaitlyn Jones  32  UNAT  Maryland  2:13.63 
 5  Laura Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  2:17.81 
 6  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.02 
 7  Lyndsey Leonard  32  IM  Illinois  2:18.55 
 8  Kaari Reierson  31  IM  Illinois  2:19.31 
 9  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  2:19.65 
 10  Cecelia Coleman  33  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.83 
 2  Louise Martin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  31.78 
 3  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.38 
 4  Angela Greenburg  30  ARIZ  Arizona  32.41 
 5  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  32.55 
 6  Stephani Morawski  30  NEM  New England  32.99 
 7  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.09 
 8  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  33.20 
 9  Debbie Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  33.33 
 10  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  33.37 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.69 
 2  Stephani Morawski  30  NEM  New England  1:09.46 
 3  Louise Martin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.95 
 4  V Schlesinger  31  VMST  Virginia  1:11.02 
 5  Angela Greenburg  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.15 
 6  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.37 
 7  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.56 
 8  Pamela Birsinger  34  DYNA  Georgia  1:11.58 
 9  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.85 
 10  Debbie Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  1:12.27 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:17.34 
 2  Louise Martin  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.96 
 3  Angela Greenburg  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.89 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  2:33.08 
 5  Linda Hegeberg  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.22 
 6  V Schlesinger  30  VMST  Virginia  2:34.78 
 7  Melinda Wheeler  34  UTAH  Utah  2:35.38 
 8  Jennifer Main  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.57 
 9  Debbie Schultz  31  WCM  Pacific  2:36.19 
 10  Kersten Annegers  30  IM  Illinois  2:36.70 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  24.18 
 2  Susan Vonderlippe  34  RMM  Colorado  26.09 
 3  Peggy Gross  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  26.52 
 4  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.12 
 5  M David-Adams  30  IM  Illinois  27.14 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  27.25 
 6  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  27.25 
 8  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.57 
 9  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  27.61 
 10  Stephani Morawski  30  NEM  New England  27.73 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.19 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  1:00.34 
 3  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.41 
 4  Peggy Gross  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:00.62 
 5  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.00 
 6  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.04 
 7  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  1:02.07 
 8  B Castillo-Lehner  33  IAMA  Iowa  1:02.56 
 9  M David-Adams  30  IM  Illinois  1:02.60 
 10  T Seubert-Miranda  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.62 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  2:10.87 
 2  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:13.95 
 3  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:15.20 
 4  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  2:16.03 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  2:17.02 
 6  Terri O Wyels  31  DAC  Pacific  2:18.49 
 7  Karen Becker  32  CVST  Florida  2:18.51 
 8  B Castillo-Lehner  33  IAMA  Iowa  2:20.48 
 9  Dianne Wygal  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.11 
 10  Kate Hyland  31  WPM  Metropolitan  2:23.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Angel Martino  32  UNAT  Georgia  57.01 
 2  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.77 
 3  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.81 
 4  Susan Vonderlippe  34  RMM  Colorado  1:02.39 
 5  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.56 
 6  Sarah Lee  33  RMM  Colorado  1:02.84 
 7  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.21 
 8  Robin Hewitt  30  STAN  Pacific  1:03.36 
 9  Stephani Morawski  30  NEM  New England  1:03.65 
 10  Ellen Baird  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.74 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:05.59 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  2:13.26 
 3  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  2:13.70 
 4  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:14.92 
 5  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.30 
 6  Ellen Baird  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.37 
 7  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  2:18.93 
 8  Kristin Gary  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.07 
 9  Amy Meinholz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.30 
 10  Paula Boyle  30  TTM  Florida  2:20.32 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  34  1776  Delaware Valley  4:42.25 
 2  Laureen Welting  34  TOC  Pacific  4:42.52 
 3  Andrea Luallen  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:46.95 
 4  Ellen Baird  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:49.06 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  31  IM  Illinois  4:52.90 
 6  Linda Visser  30  ORLM  Florida  4:53.39 
 7  Tiffany Forbes  33  RMM  Colorado  4:59.16 
 8  Laura Smith  34  RMM  Colorado  5:00.68 
 9  Paula Boyle  30  TTM  Florida  5:01.15 
 10  Stacey Tobey  31  UTAH  Utah  5:03.24 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #13