Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Hageman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  23.94 
 2  Emily Pugsley  25  IM  Illinois  24.35 
 3  Jessica A Tong  25  TOC  Pacific  24.49 
 4  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  24.57 
 5  M David-Adams  29  IM  Illinois  24.70 
 6  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.74 
 7  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  24.94 
 8  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  25.26 
 9  Carrie Horton  29  GAJA  Georgia  25.28 
 10  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  25.36 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Hageman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  52.92 
 2  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  53.77 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  54.00 
 4  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  54.14 
 5  Emily Pugsley  25  IM  Illinois  54.62 
 6  M David-Adams  29  IM  Illinois  55.46 
 7  Katie Luellen  26  RMM  Colorado  55.62 
 8  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  56.02 
 9  Jessica Santo  26  MICH  Michigan  56.15 
 10  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  56.45 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  1:57.02 
 2  Carrie Horton  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:57.63 
 3  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:57.65 
 4  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  1:57.78 
 5  Jean Kellachan  28  WPM  Metropolitan  1:58.48 
 6  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  1:59.79 
 7  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:00.15 
 8  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.54 
 9  Jill M Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:01.31 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  27  CHMS  Kentucky  2:01.51 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  5:03.03 
 2  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  5:16.59 
 3  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  5:17.06 
 4  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  5:20.01 
 5  Jean Kellachan  28  WPM  Metropolitan  5:20.89 
 6  Cathy Jones  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:22.25 
 7  Katie Sternfels  27  MELO  Pacific  5:22.41 
 8  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:24.30 
 9  Kelly C Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  5:26.10 
 10  Kari Andersson  28  NEM  New England  5:30.04 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  G Derks-Gardner  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:55.70 
 2  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  11:01.39 
 3  Katie Sternfels  27  MELO  Pacific  11:17.70 
 4  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  11:21.76 
 5  Merideth Cox  25  NEM  New England  11:31.43 
 6  Kathleen Pisula  29  IM  Illinois  11:37.01 
 7  Susan D Strong  28  WCM  Pacific  11:39.90 
 8  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  11:40.96 
 9  E Scott  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  11:49.97 
 10  Susie Straube  27  IM  Illinois  11:50.75 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  18:27.57 
 2  Beth Mullican  25  DYNA  Georgia  19:05.85 
 3  L Borgelt  27  RMM  Colorado  19:17.79 
 4  Karen Holloway  27  UNAT  Virginia  19:34.20 
 5  Liz Myers  25  GAJA  Georgia  19:37.91 
 6  Mallory Slaughter  29  MGCM  Southeastern  19:39.34 
 7  Lori Deacon  29  RMM  Colorado  19:41.32 
 8  Michelle C Deasy  28  TOC  Pacific  19:41.33 
 9  Laura J Smith  29  GSM  New Jersey  19:44.07 
 10  Tracey Mc Lachlan  27  MELO  Pacific  20:10.44 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  28.01 
 2  Jean Kellachan  28  WPM  Metropolitan  28.44 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  28.45 
 4  Corinne Murphy  26  NIAG  Niagara  28.53 
 5  Heather Hageman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  28.73 
 6  Lori Deacon  29  RMM  Colorado  28.81 
 7  Brandy Toth  28  IM  Illinois  29.12 
 8  Britt Greineder  27  NEM  New England  29.40 
 9  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  29.48 
 10  Kriste Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  29.55 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Johansson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  57.54 
 2  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  59.74 
 3  Jean Kellachan  28  WPM  Metropolitan  1:00.27 
 4  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.99 
 5  Corinne Murphy  26  NIAG  Niagara  1:01.44 
 6  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.59 
 7  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  1:02.51 
 8  Solvei Sullivan  29  IM  Illinois  1:02.75 
 9  Brandy Toth  28  IM  Illinois  1:03.10 
 10  Lori Deacon  29  RMM  Colorado  1:03.19 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Johansson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.66 
 2  Jessica A Tong  25  TOC  Pacific  2:06.81 
 3  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:07.28 
 4  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  2:09.32 
 5  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:10.11 
 6  Maureen Mc Laren  26  TOC  Pacific  2:13.87 
 7  Corinne Murphy  26  NIAG  Niagara  2:14.54 
 8  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  2:15.86 
 9  Lori Deacon  29  RMM  Colorado  2:15.94 
 10  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:16.97 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca Bruch  27  NCMS  North Carolina  30.84 
 2  Julie V Anderson  28  CROC  Pacific  31.21 
 3  Lara Korhammer  28  METR  Metropolitan  31.23 
 4  Tammy Gustafson  25  GSM  New Jersey  31.39 
 5  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  31.59 
 6  Jen Newton  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.98 
 7  Elizabeth Boehm  26  NEM  New England  32.99 
 8  C Simatacolos  28  CHMS  Kentucky  33.47 
 9  J MacCollum  25  OREG  Oregon  33.60 
 10  Linda Hegeber  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.13 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca Bruch  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.71 
 2  Tammy Gustafson  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.51 
 3  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  1:09.81 
 4  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.19 
 5  Elizabeth Boehm  26  NEM  New England  1:10.55 
 6  Jean Dillon  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.86 
 7  Rossell Pescadori  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.07 
 8  Ann Girvin  25  IM  Illinois  1:12.27 
 9  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.62 
 10  Linda Hegeber  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.73 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca Bruch  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.40 
 2  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:29.51 
 3  Tammy Gustafson  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:30.24 
 4  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:32.87 
 5  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  2:34.37 
 6  Julie V Anderson  28  CROC  Pacific  2:35.33 
 7  Jodi Shaw  28  NEM  New England  2:36.17 
 8  Linda Hegeber  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.73 
 9  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:36.91 
 10  Elizabeth Boehm  26  NEM  New England  2:37.17 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  26.11 
 2  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.35 
 3  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  26.84 
 4  Heather Hageman  29  NCMS  North Carolina  26.89 
 5  Heidi Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.92 
 6  Emily Pugsley  25  IM  Illinois  27.11 
 7  M David-Adams  29  IM  Illinois  27.12 
 8  Ann Girvin  25  IM  Illinois  27.82 
 9  Katie Luellen  26  RMM  Colorado  27.89 
 10  Kathleen Hartnett  28  WCM  Pacific  28.05 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  57.48 
 2  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  58.14 
 3  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  59.32 
 4  Ruth L Friedman  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:02.04 
 5  Ann Girvin  25  IM  Illinois  1:02.17 
 6  Katie Luellen  26  RMM  Colorado  1:02.19 
 7  Kelly Rea  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.36 
 8  Stephanie Kendig  27  WCM  Pacific  1:02.47 
 9  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  1:02.77 
 10  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  1:02.97 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  2:02.33 
 2  Leslie Ramsey  28  WILD  Kentucky  2:08.49 
 3  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:17.35 
 4  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  2:18.70 
 5  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  2:20.34 
 6  Mallory Slaughter  29  MGCM  Southeastern  2:20.63 
 7  Karen Holloway  27  UNAT  Virginia  2:20.81 
 8  Linda Visser  29  ORLM  Florida  2:21.39 
 9  Katie Sternfels  27  MELO  Pacific  2:22.72 
 10  Jill Roethke  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.71 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Terry  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.68 
 2  Jessica A Tong  25  TOC  Pacific  59.81 
 3  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:00.02 
 4  Rebecca Bruch  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.87 
 5  Grace Cornelius  27  STAN  Pacific  1:02.57 
 6  Tammy Gustafson  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.63 
 7  Wendy Knox  28  WILD  Kentucky  1:02.87 
 8  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.17 
 9  Jennifer Aber  25  NEM  New England  1:03.35 
 10  Kreiste Kleiner  25  NEM  New England  1:03.79 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca Bruch  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:09.93 
 2  Kimberly Brochu  27  UNAT  Ohio  2:10.46 
 3  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.67 
 4  Jill M Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  2:14.12 
 5  Jean Kellachan  28  WPM  Metropolitan  2:15.00 
 6  Lori Deacon  29  RMM  Colorado  2:16.75 
 7  Kari Andersson  28  NEM  New England  2:16.86 
 8  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:16.97 
 9  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  2:18.23 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  27  CHMS  Kentucky  2:18.69 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Hansen  25  DYNA  Georgia  4:37.59 
 2  E Sullivan  26  NCMS  North Carolina  4:44.10 
 3  M Stovickova  25  GSM  New Jersey  4:51.15 
 4  Maya M Nasution  26  USF  Pacific  4:52.57 
 5  Megumi Masuda  26  SCSC  Pacific  4:53.07 
 6  Carrie Horton  29  GAJA  Georgia  4:53.17 
 7  Dahnya Geary  25  ISF  Indiana  4:57.92 
 8  Shauna Simpson  28  MACO  Oregon  4:59.12 
 9  Linda Hegeber  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:02.64 
 10  Maura Hagestad  25  IM  Illinois  5:04.50 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43