Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.76 
 2  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  33.05 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  33.48 
 4  Diane Stowell  65  HIMA  Hawaii  33.65 
 5  Barbara B Merin  65  TGM  South Carolina  34.47 
 6  Diane Reed  69  NEM  New England  35.27 
 7  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  35.54 
 8  Jean Fox  65  GKMS  Southeastern  36.00 
 9  Dena Mann  68  RMM  Colorado  36.11 
 10  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  36.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.26 
 2  Diane Stowell  65  HIMA  Hawaii  1:16.68 
 3  Barbara B Merin  65  TGM  South Carolina  1:17.28 
 4  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:17.32 
 5  Dena Mann  68  RMM  Colorado  1:17.37 
 6  Lida Gaschke  68  METR  Metropolitan  1:19.08 
 7  Diane Reed  69  NEM  New England  1:19.51 
 8  Jean Fox  65  GKMS  Southeastern  1:20.10 
 9  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:21.03 
 10  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:22.89 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  65  CONN  Connecticut  2:47.97 
 2  Dena Mann  68  RMM  Colorado  2:51.23 
 3  Lida Gaschke  68  METR  Metropolitan  2:55.26 
 4  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  2:58.93 
 5  Diane Reed  69  NEM  New England  3:00.16 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:02.66 
 7  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  3:02.79 
 8  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  3:04.14 
 9  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  3:05.17 
 10  Barbara B Merin  65  TGM  South Carolina  3:05.41 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  7:15.44 
 2  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  7:56.01 
 3  Lida Gaschke  68  METR  Metropolitan  7:57.55 
 4  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  8:02.53 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:11.23 
 6  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:13.13 
 7  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  8:14.70 
 8  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  8:14.78 
 9  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:16.37 
 10  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  8:16.92 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  14:59.93 
 2  Lida Gaschke  68  METR  Metropolitan  16:12.17 
 3  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  16:14.62 
 4  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  16:21.80 
 5  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  16:52.33 
 6  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:56.96 
 7  Barbara B Merin  65  TGM  South Carolina  17:07.82 
 8  Peggy Buchannan  67  RMM  Colorado  18:10.07 
 9  Lilly Kron  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:14.55 
 10  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  18:28.08 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  25:18.07 
 2  Lida Gaschke  67  METR  Metropolitan  27:08.00 
 3  Donna Monroe  66  WCM  Pacific  27:18.58 
 4  Adrienne Pipes  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27:30.80 
 5  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  27:51.71 
 6  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:52.02 
 7  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  28:01.04 
 8  Ann Shenck Dallam  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:38.70 
 9  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  30:07.75 
 10  A Clark-Weaver  68  ARIZ  Arizona  30:21.28 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.06 
 2  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  39.14 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  40.83 
 4  S Robbins-Bonitz  66  NCMS  North Carolina  42.39 
 5  Dena Mann  68  RMM  Colorado  44.84 
 6  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  45.56 
 7  Lida A Gaschke  67  METR  Metropolitan  46.08 
 8  Cynthia Bruce  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.38 
 9  Margaret Homans  67  FMM  Florida  46.47 
 10  Barbara Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  47.13 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:23.98 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.42 
 3  S Robbins-Bonitz  66  NCMS  North Carolina  1:34.94 
 4  Dena Mann  68  RMM  Colorado  1:35.13 
 5  Jill Coleman  69  MARY  Maryland  1:39.94 
 6  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:42.99 
 7  Barbara A Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  1:44.06 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  68  LAKE  Kentucky  1:44.14 
 9  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  1:44.62 
 10  Gay Collins  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:45.05 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  3:00.71 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:19.57 
 3  S Robbins-Bonitz  66  NCMS  North Carolina  3:34.11 
 4  Jill Coleman  69  MARY  Maryland  3:38.10 
 5  Mary Jane Mullins  68  LAKE  Kentucky  3:43.48 
 6  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  3:44.80 
 7  Cindy P Baxter  67  RINC  Pacific  3:49.71 
 8  Barbara A Atwood  66  SPM  Florida  3:50.03 
 9  Georgiana Russell  65  MCMS  Southeastern  3:50.90 
 10  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  3:54.44 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.12 
 2  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  43.06 
 3  Lilly Kron  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  43.47 
 4  Irma I Reimer  67  SAC  Pacific  46.48 
 5  Beverly J Tucker  65  NCMS  North Carolina  47.03 
 6  Lida Gaschke  67  METR  Metropolitan  47.63 
 7  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  47.80 
 8  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  48.13 
 9  Janet Moeller  65  1776  Delaware Valley  48.59 
 10  Carol Ferguson  68  LAKE  Kentucky  48.62 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.53 
 2  Diane Stowell  65  HIMA  Hawaii  1:31.56 
 3  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:33.61 
 4  Lilly Kron  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:35.21 
 5  Lida Gaschke  67  METR  Metropolitan  1:43.12 
 6  Carol Ferguson  68  LAKE  Kentucky  1:44.03 
 7  Ronnie Kamphausen  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.33 
 8  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:46.37 
 9  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:47.78 
 10  Maryann Haragan  66  LAKE  Kentucky  1:48.01 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:22.31 
 2  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:23.83 
 3  Lilly Kron  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.20 
 4  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  3:40.16 
 5  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  3:47.16 
 6  Cindy P Baxter  67  RINC  Pacific  3:59.71 
 7  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:03.19 
 8  Beverley Tucker  65  NCMS  North Carolina  4:03.72 
 9  Peggy Buchannan  67  RMM  Colorado  4:08.51 
 10  Hannelore Snyder  69  IM  Illinois  4:09.38 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.46 
 2  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  37.02 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  39.34 
 4  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  41.84 
 4  Adrienne Pipes  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.84 
 6  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  43.45 
 7  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  44.14 
 8  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  45.17 
 9  Lida Gaschke  67  METR  Metropolitan  45.50 
 10  Ann Shenck Dallam  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.52 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.10 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.77 
 3  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:37.47 
 4  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:41.71 
 5  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:42.09 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:43.07 
 7  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:47.33 
 8  Jill Coleman  69  MARY  Maryland  1:50.80 
 9  Nancy Meissner  66  SCCS  Florida  1:51.01 
 10  Ann Shenck Dallam  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.40 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:43.34 
 2  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  3:52.84 
 3  Lilly Kron  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:56.64 
 4  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  4:13.97 
 5  Malchia Olshan  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:18.63 
 6  Ann Shenck Dallam  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:24.15 
 7  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  4:31.40 
 8  Janet Moeller  65  1776  Delaware Valley  4:47.26 
 9  Jean M Duncan  67  WCM  Pacific  5:02.11 
 10  Mary Williams  67  MICH  Michigan  5:14.66 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.47 
 2  Ann Kay  66  MELO  Pacific  1:25.86 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.43 
 4  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  1:31.60 
 5  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  1:33.07 
 6  Lida Gaschke  68  METR  Metropolitan  1:33.21 
 7  Jean Garbus  65  SWIM  Florida  1:34.69 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:40.29 
 9  Diane Reed  69  NEM  New England  1:41.43 
 10  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  1:42.29 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Kay  65  MELO  Pacific  3:15.29 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.76 
 3  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  3:23.77 
 4  Lida Gaschke  68  METR  Metropolitan  3:24.23 
 5  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  3:24.66 
 6  Lilly Kron  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.55 
 7  Joan E Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  3:37.21 
 8  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  3:46.61 
 8  Jill Coleman  69  MARY  Maryland  3:46.61 
 10  Peggy Buchannan  67  RMM  Colorado  3:50.89 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 65-69 (2000)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  66  CONN  Connecticut  6:52.01 
 2  Ann M Hirsch  69  WCM  Pacific  7:14.04 
 3  Lilly Kron  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:27.53 
 4  Barbara Callison  67  RINC  Pacific  7:30.67 
 5  Joan Alexander  68  WCM  Pacific  7:36.73 
 6  Joan Campbell  69  CATM  Florida  7:49.83 
 7  Nancy Durstein  69  CATM  Florida  8:09.78 
 8  Janet Moeller  65  1776  Delaware Valley  8:16.03 
 9  Jill Coleman  69  MARY  Maryland  8:17.64 
 10  Cindy P Baxter  67  RINC  Pacific  8:25.01 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51