Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Murray  30  NCMS  North Carolina  23.78 
 2  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  24.21 
 3  Ryan Bell  30  NEYN  Nebraska  24.62 
 4  Michael Sorensen  31  AKMS  Alaska  24.94 
 5  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  25.40 
 6  Doug Ellis  31  TXAM  South Texas  25.54 
 7  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.60 
 8  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  25.65 
 9  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  26.11 
 10  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  26.28 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Murray  30  NCMS  North Carolina  52.77 
 2  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  53.64 
 3  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  54.79 
 4  Michael Sorensen  31  AKMS  Alaska  54.88 
 5  Ryan Bell  30  NEYN  Nebraska  55.19 
 6  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  55.46 
 7  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  55.61 
 8  Tyler Jourdonnais  34  MM  Montana  55.73 
 9  Joseph Zimsen  30  GAST  Iowa  57.74 
 10  Bartt Frey  33  BGWM  Southern Pacific  58.13 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  2:02.09 
 2  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  2:03.16 
 3  Robbie Allen  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:07.09 
 4  Jeffrey Utsch  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.76 
 5  Stephen A Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  2:08.29 
 6  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  2:08.93 
 7  Dave Holland  32  VMST  Virginia  2:09.18 
 8  Matt Keller  30  IM  Illinois  2:09.45 
 9  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  2:10.13 
 10  Dale Mercker  32  LAKE  Kentucky  2:10.53 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip L Hobson  32  SNM  Pacific  4:23.01 
 2  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  4:30.14 
 3  Robbie Allen  33  SKY  Kentucky  4:31.19 
 4  Michael Bandow  31  IM  Illinois  4:34.67 
 5  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  4:36.01 
 6  Dave Holland  32  VMST  Virginia  4:36.10 
 7  Ryan Bell  30  NEYN  Nebraska  4:37.72 
 8  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  4:38.10 
 9  Matt Keller  30  IM  Illinois  4:39.18 
 10  Bruce Hopson  33  SLAM  Ozark  4:41.50 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  8:59.54 
 2  Robbie Allen  34  SKY  Kentucky  9:19.77 
 3  Bruce Hopson  33  SLAM  Ozark  9:39.84 
 4  Kelly Hibler  33  OREG  Oregon  9:58.81 
 5  Steve Vaughn  34  HIMA  Hawaii  10:05.08 
 6  Dale Mercker  32  LAKE  Kentucky  10:11.73 
 7  Emad Elshafei  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:18.69 
 8  Dan Frost  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:25.52 
 9  Cord-Pat Kammholz  33  DYNA  Georgia  10:26.58 
 10  Jeffrey Hogg  34  CHMS  Kentucky  10:35.07 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart Patterson  30  IM  Illinois  18:50.49 
 2  Dale Mercker  32  LAKE  Kentucky  18:57.46 
 3  Kent Johnson  31  ARIZ  Arizona  19:39.64 
 4  David Turbow  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:16.10 
 5  Eric Askerman  32  OREG  Oregon  20:54.00 
 6  Michael Lee  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  20:57.67 
 7  Rick Rodgers  34  UNAT  North Texas  20:58.36 
 8  Bill Volckening  33  NEM  New England  21:52.36 
 9  Frank Starkey  30  TTM  Florida  22:13.56 
 10  Neal Oyama  33  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:45.63 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  28.54 
 2  James Jordan  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  30.28 
 3  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.74 
 4  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  30.81 
 5  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  30.89 
 6  Tim Niznik  31  MCM  North Texas  31.23 
 7  Kurt Dickson  32  ARIZ  Arizona  31.58 
 8  Andrew Pulsifer  33  RCA  Virginia  31.62 
 9  Bill Cleveland  34  RRM  Southern  32.13 
 10  Barry King  34  DOC  Indiana  32.38 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Murray  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.66 
 2  Tyler Jourdonnais  34  MM  Montana  1:03.51 
 3  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.45 
 4  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.46 
 5  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.47 
 6  Kurt Dickson  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.26 
 7  James Jordan  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:07.57 
 8  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  1:07.62 
 9  John Hudson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:10.13 
 10  Daniel Hanson  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.69 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.18 
 2  Kurt Dickson  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.97 
 3  Jeffrey Utsch  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.72 
 4  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.78 
 5  Bruce Hopson  33  SLAM  Ozark  2:29.74 
 6  Andrew Pulsifer  33  RCA  Virginia  2:33.66 
 7  Daniel Lende  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.98 
 8  Bill Cleveland  34  RRM  Southern  2:40.43 
 9  Eric Bonney  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.82 
 10  Dan Frost  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.44 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S VanKuilenburg  34  NEM  New England  32.16 
 2  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  32.19 
 3  Norman Noe  30  GSM  New Jersey  33.55 
 3  Dale Mercker  32  LAKE  Kentucky  33.55 
 5  M Terahigshi  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.70 
 6  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.71 
 7  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  33.74 
 8  Jeff Seaman  32  KEN  Lake Erie  33.85 
 9  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  34.10 
 10  Greg St Claire  33  MICH  Michigan  34.25 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  1:09.35 
 2  S VanKuilenburg  34  NEM  New England  1:12.08 
 3  Dale Mercker  32  LAKE  Kentucky  1:13.69 
 4  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  1:14.54 
 5  Norman Noe  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.90 
 6  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  1:15.07 
 7  M Terahigshi  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.47 
 8  Dan Frost  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:16.85 
 9  John Hudson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:16.96 
 10  Radek Pospisil  30  OREG  Oregon  1:17.74 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S VanKuilenburg  34  NEM  New England  2:43.25 
 2  Dale Mercker  32  LAKE  Kentucky  2:43.44 
 3  Dan Frost  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.17 
 4  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  2:46.47 
 5  Norman Noe  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:49.32 
 6  Dariusz Paczuski  33  MELO  Pacific  2:51.68 
 7  Radek Pospisil  30  OREG  Oregon  2:52.00 
 8  Doug Adamvich  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:52.16 
 9  Thorsten Anderson  32  UNAT  Pacific  2:52.48 
 10  Patrick Mc Bride  30  USF  Pacific  2:55.20 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  31  AKMS  Alaska  25.77 
 2  Tyler Jourdonnais  34  MM  Montana  26.06 
 3  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  26.51 
 4  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.58 
 5  Jeff Murray  30  NCMS  North Carolina  26.92 
 6  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  26.96 
 7  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  27.21 
 8  Tim Niznik  31  MCM  North Texas  27.59 
 8  James Jordan  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.59 
 10  Steve Parmentier  34  OREG  Oregon  27.66 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  31  AKMS  Alaska  56.93 
 2  Tyler Jourdonnais  34  MM  Montana  58.41 
 3  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.19 
 4  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  1:00.88 
 5  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  1:01.19 
 6  Michael Bandow  31  IM  Illinois  1:02.63 
 7  Andrew Edmonson  32  PCAT  North Texas  1:03.07 
 8  Kurt Becker  33  SEMS  Minnesota  1:03.11 
 9  James Jordan  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:03.24 
 10  Dave Holland  32  VMST  Virginia  1:03.40 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave Holland  32  VMST  Virginia  2:15.34 
 2  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  2:17.05 
 3  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  2:18.15 
 4  Bruce Hopson  33  SLAM  Ozark  2:20.01 
 5  Kurt Becker  33  SEMS  Minnesota  2:21.79 
 6  Stephen A Stahl  34  WCM  Pacific  2:26.29 
 7  S Rodiger  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:27.35 
 8  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  2:32.07 
 9  David Ackermann  34  IM  Illinois  2:34.31 
 10  James M Wanderer  33  RINC  Pacific  2:42.60 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque Santos  31  WCM  Pacific  2:13.99 
 2  Tyler Jourdonnais  34  MM  Montana  2:18.04 
 3  Michael Halfast  34  SPM  Florida  2:18.08 
 4  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  2:21.22 
 5  Jeffrey Roddin  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.42 
 6  Scott Tripps  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.80 
 7  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  2:26.30 
 8  Joseph Zimsen  30  GAST  Iowa  2:28.04 
 9  Tom Northcutt  34  GAS  Georgia  2:31.15 
 10  Dariusz Paczuski  33  MELO  Pacific  2:31.23 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill Zolna  30  MACO  Oregon  5:01.70 
 2  Robbie Allen  34  SKY  Kentucky  5:10.89 
 3  Bruce Hopson  33  SLAM  Ozark  5:17.31 
 4  Michael Bandow  31  IM  Illinois  5:17.66 
 5  John Galloway  34  SPM  Florida  5:19.51 
 6  Dariusz Paczuski  33  MELO  Pacific  5:29.13 
 7  Patrick Mc Bride  30  USF  Pacific  5:33.54 
 8  Kent Johnson  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:41.78 
 9  Bill Cleveland  34  RRM  Southern  5:53.34 
 10  Stuart Barton  31  DYNA  Georgia  6:01.39 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #20