Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1999 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 2  Heather Hageman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  24.22 
 3  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 4  Alison Terry  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.45 
 5  Sharon Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  24.60 
 6  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  24.80 
 7  M David-Adams  29  IM  Illinois  24.86 
 8  Teresa Derbes  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.90 
 9  Susie Fawcett  25  ARIZ  Arizona  24.98 
 10  Beth Eldridge  28  AFAM  Colorado  25.08 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.22 
 2  Alison Terry  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.11 
 3  Heather Hageman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  53.50 
 4  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  53.87 
 5  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  54.41 
 5  Suzanne Dearworth  26  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  54.41 
 7  Teresa Derbes  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.46 
 8  Sharon Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  54.55 
 9  Beth Eldridge  28  AFAM  Colorado  55.05 
 10  Jie Li  26  IM  Illinois  55.61 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:53.48 
 2  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  1:57.66 
 3  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.92 
 4  Jean Kellachan  27  WPM  Metropolitan  1:59.05 
 5  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:00.27 
 6  Sionainn Marcoux  26  FOG  Pacific  2:00.50 
 7  Kari Andersson  27  NEM  New England  2:00.60 
 8  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  2:00.63 
 9  Katie S Welch  29  WACM  Pacific  2:00.77 
 10  Teresa Derbes  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.19 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Knox  27  WILD  Kentucky  5:03.02 
 2  C Jefferey  26  ARIZ  Arizona  5:07.48 
 3  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  5:11.36 
 4  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:16.29 
 5  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  5:17.16 
 6  Katie S Welch  29  WACM  Pacific  5:17.22 
 7  Sionainn Marcoux  26  FOG  Pacific  5:18.03 
 8  Rose Rice  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:19.94 
 9  Laurel Hooper  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:20.83 
 10  Kari Andersson  27  NEM  New England  5:24.68 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  10:27.79 
 2  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  10:53.88 
 3  Rose Rice  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:57.11 
 4  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  11:17.97 
 5  Sara Quan  26  OREG  Oregon  11:23.66 
 6  Lynn Kelley  27  NEM  New England  11:26.54 
 7  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  11:31.38 
 8  Megan Smothergill  28  MICH  Michigan  11:37.87 
 9  Melissa Braisted  26  NEM  New England  11:40.20 
 10  Michele Fox  29  NEM  New England  11:43.64 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  17:23.89 
 2  Toby Smith  25  BDGR  Metropolitan  17:33.40 
 3  Julia C Davies  25  MVM  Pacific  18:24.50 
 4  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  18:27.94 
 5  Laurel Hooper  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:31.22 
 6  Lynn Kelley  27  NEM  New England  19:06.16 
 7  Sara Quan  26  OREG  Oregon  19:13.36 
 8  Bethany Williston  28  MICH  Michigan  19:21.92 
 9  Susan D Strong  27  WCM  Pacific  19:26.77 
 10  Ann Hill  29  CRAQ  Southern  19:29.93 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 2  Alison Terry  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.28 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  28.35 
 4  Li Jie  26  IM  Illinois  28.48 
 5  Michele N Dixon  29  SCSC  Pacific  28.55 
 6  Jean Kellachan  27  WPM  Metropolitan  28.65 
 7  Jackie Bak  29  UNAT  Lake Erie  28.70 
 8  Heather Hageman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  28.80 
 9  Brandy Toth  27  IM  Illinois  28.84 
 10  Hilary A Devine  26  SRM  Pacific  29.08 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.28 
 2  Li Jie  27  IM  Illinois  59.73 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  1:00.08 
 4  Michele N Dixon  29  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.45 
 5  C Jefferey  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.51 
 6  Jean Kellachan  27  WPM  Metropolitan  1:00.70 
 7  Hillary Devine  27  SRM  Pacific  1:01.77 
 8  Solvei Sullivan  28  IM  Illinois  1:02.40 
 9  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.68 
 10  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.69 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:07.95 
 2  Katie S Welch  29  WACM  Pacific  2:08.52 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  27  WCM  Pacific  2:09.56 
 4  Li Jie  27  IM  Illinois  2:10.28 
 5  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.30 
 6  Corinne Murphy  25  NIAG  Niagara  2:15.20 
 7  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:15.31 
 8  Stacy Gentry  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.41 
 9  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:16.08 
 10  Jean Kellachan  27  WPM  Metropolitan  2:16.59 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 2  Jill J Chasson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  30.84 
 3  Susie Fawcett  25  ARIZ  Arizona  31.49 
 4  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  32.16 
 5  Maureen Tennison  26  IM  Illinois  32.33 
 6  Mary Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.39 
 7  Jennifer Carter  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.58 
 8  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  32.69 
 9  Louise Martin  29  ARIZ  Arizona  32.74 
 10  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  32.79 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:05.53 
 2  Jill J Chasson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.35 
 3  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  1:08.68 
 4  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  1:10.15 
 5  Elizabeth Boehm  25  NEM  New England  1:10.54 
 6  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  1:10.55 
 7  Stephanie Wriede  29  NEM  New England  1:10.60 
 8  Mary Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.67 
 9  Louise Martin  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.93 
 10  Christine M Logar  26  UTAH  Utah  1:11.04 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:20.70 
 2  Jill J Chasson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.34 
 3  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  2:25.05 
 4  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  2:30.31 
 5  Stephanie Wriede  29  NEM  New England  2:33.11 
 6  Karen L Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:33.57 
 7  Mary Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:33.70 
 8  Elizabeth Boehm  25  NEM  New England  2:34.22 
 9  Louise Martin  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.67 
 10  Susie Fawcett  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.71 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.69 
 2  Alison Terry  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.27 
 3  M David-Adams  29  IM  Illinois  26.96 
 4  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.25 
 5  Heather Hageman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  27.29 
 6  Susie Fawcett  25  ARIZ  Arizona  27.46 
 7  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  27.58 
 8  Bonnie Fryer  26  LINS  Georgia  27.67 
 9  Lori De Luca  27  UNAT  Pacific  27.84 
 10  Hilary A Devine  26  SRM  Pacific  27.93 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.38 
 2  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:00.12 
 3  Bonnie Fryer  26  LINS  Georgia  1:00.56 
 4  Martha Ortman  29  UMSN  Nebraska  1:00.77 
 5  Jackie Bak  29  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:01.11 
 6  Beth Eldridge  28  AFAM  Colorado  1:01.78 
 7  Teresa Derbes  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.34 
 8  Cheryl Longfellow  29  RMM  Colorado  1:02.40 
 9  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  1:02.48 
 10  Terry Wenzinger  26  RMM  Colorado  1:02.53 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:05.21 
 2  Wendy Knox  27  WILD  Kentucky  2:07.36 
 3  Bonnie Fryer  26  LINS  Georgia  2:13.63 
 4  Alison Zamanian  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.79 
 5  Margaret Brown  27  EMP  Metropolitan  2:16.59 
 6  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  2:17.75 
 7  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:18.73 
 8  Pamela M Franklin  29  FIRE  Pacific  2:19.24 
 9  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:19.59 
 10  Martha Ortman  29  UMSN  Nebraska  2:20.02 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Edwards  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.43 
 2  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 3  Alison Terry  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.88 
 4  Hannenian Kissel  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 5  Jill J Chasson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.78 
 6  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:02.05 
 7  Lisa Summers  28  SPM  Florida  1:02.15 
 8  Sharon Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  1:02.32 
 9  Li Jie  27  IM  Illinois  1:02.80 
 10  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.81 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.96 
 2  C Jefferey  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.51 
 3  Kendra J Thayer  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.92 
 4  Jill J Chasson  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.40 
 5  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  2:14.23 
 6  Jean Kellachan  27  WPM  Metropolitan  2:15.00 
 7  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  2:15.14 
 8  Martha Ortman  29  UMSN  Nebraska  2:15.81 
 9  Kari Andersson  27  NEM  New England  2:16.46 
 10  Alison Zamanian  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:17.32 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1999)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wenke Hansen  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:29.39 
 2  Alison Zamanian  29  SCAM  Pacific  4:40.51 
 3  Lori W Tucker  27  UNAT  Ohio  4:44.72 
 4  Ellen Baird  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.50 
 5  Laurel Hooper  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:49.07 
 6  Jane Cairns  28  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:54.34 
 7  Megumi Masuda  25  SCSC  Pacific  4:55.07 
 8  Rose Rice  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:55.37 
 9  Maureen Haslach  28  MACO  Oregon  4:56.57 
 10  Shauna Simpson  27  MACO  Oregon  4:57.10 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35