Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.75 
 2  Natalie Alvey  31  GRIN  Indiana  24.93 
 3  Kathryn Kirmayer  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.99 
 4  Audrey Holmes  32  HOTS  South Texas  25.06 
 5  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  25.36 
 6  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  25.46 
 7  D Graner Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 8  T Childress-Brown  34  ISF  Indiana  25.58 
 9  Christine Vess  33  NCMS  North Carolina  25.66 
 10  Susan K Moss  32  OREG  Oregon  25.70 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.65 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.92 
 3  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  54.02 
 4  Susie Devlin  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.10 
 5  Natalie Alvey  31  GRIN  Indiana  54.56 
 6  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  54.59 
 7  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  54.66 
 8  Liesa A Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  55.12 
 9  Kathryn Kirmayer  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.19 
 10  Jennifer Peasley  33  PALM  South Carolina  55.23 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  1:54.87 
 2  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.26 
 3  Lisa A Hazen  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:56.39 
 4  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:00.31 
 5  Tiffany A Forbes  31  RMM  Colorado  2:00.54 
 6  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.72 
 7  Dianne Gleason  32  USF  Pacific  2:00.74 
 8  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.01 
 9  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  2:01.23 
 10  Natalie Alvey  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:01.28 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Hazen  33  SCSC  Pacific  5:14.83 
 2  Shelly L Schafer  31  MICH  Michigan  5:18.38 
 3  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  5:19.04 
 4  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  5:20.07 
 5  Dianne Gleason  32  USF  Pacific  5:21.85 
 6  Susie Devlin  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:21.95 
 7  Tiffany A Forbes  31  RMM  Colorado  5:25.74 
 8  Donna Johnson  30  CHMS  Kentucky  5:28.34 
 9  T Childress-Brown  34  ISF  Indiana  5:29.20 
 10  Louise Buckley  30  1776  Delaware Valley  5:29.67 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  10:53.54 
 2  Shelly Schafer  31  MICH  Michigan  10:57.26 
 3  Louise Buckley  31  1776  Delaware Valley  11:14.59 
 4  Tiffany A Forbes  31  RMM  Colorado  11:16.69 
 5  Tracie Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:19.32 
 6  Marion H Salopek  33  RGSC  Border  11:22.06 
 7  Kristen Johnston  31  NCMS  North Carolina  11:22.68 
 8  Nancy M Kellner  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:24.23 
 9  Lisa M Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  11:24.86 
 10  T Childress-Brown  34  ISF  Indiana  11:32.72 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly L Schafer  31  MICH  Michigan  18:04.94 
 2  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  18:18.72 
 3  Dianne Gleason  32  USF  Pacific  18:22.51 
 4  Donna Johnson  30  CHMS  Kentucky  18:31.44 
 5  Wendy L Ingraham  34  WCM  Pacific  18:31.99 
 6  Louise Buckley  31  1776  Delaware Valley  18:49.48 
 7  Heidi B Harris  34  SLAM  Ozark  19:07.61 
 8  Jerri Freimuth  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:12.37 
 9  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  19:28.87 
 10  Becky E Heller  34  IM  Illinois  19:36.63 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.21 
 2  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  28.37 
 3  Dawn M Hewitt  33  MICH  Michigan  28.48 
 4  Kathryn Kirmayer  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.67 
 5  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  28.73 
 6  A Luallen-Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.81 
 7  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  28.90 
 8  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.92 
 9  E Sarkauskaite  30  CONN  Connecticut  29.41 
 10  Marika McCue  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.12 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  57.62 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.29 
 3  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  58.75 
 4  Dawn Hewitt  33  MICH  Michigan  1:00.90 
 5  A Luallen-Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.71 
 6  E Sarkauskaite  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.02 
 7  Kathryn Kirmayer  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.25 
 8  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.30 
 9  Vicky Davidson  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.52 
 10  Christine Vess  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.19 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:05.69 
 2  Dawn Hewitt  33  MICH  Michigan  2:12.59 
 3  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  2:14.26 
 4  A Luallen-Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.18 
 5  Lisa A Hazen  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:15.50 
 6  Susie Devlin  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:16.02 
 7  E Sarkauskaite  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.19 
 8  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  2:16.90 
 9  Vicky Davidson  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.59 
 10  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  2:19.20 
 10  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.20 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn E Gelman  33  STAN  Pacific  31.83 
 2  Carol West  34  TTY  Florida  32.97 
 3  Diane Pastor  32  MICH  Michigan  33.13 
 4  H Alonso-Pimentel  34  ARIZ  Arizona  33.29 
 5  Kathy Waggoner  30  VMST  Virginia  33.37 
 6  Audrey Holmes  32  HOTS  South Texas  33.65 
 7  Paula J Pollard  34  ARIZ  Arizona  33.75 
 8  Kelly Rellinger  31  NIAG  Niagara  33.97 
 9  Jennifer Lundmark  31  DAM  Pacific  34.02 
 10  Michele Roy  34  NEM  New England  34.04 
 10  Merit Greaves  34  TBAC  Florida  34.04 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn E Gelman  33  STAN  Pacific  1:10.35 
 2  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.93 
 3  Carol West  34  TTY  Florida  1:11.58 
 4  Diane Pastor  32  MICH  Michigan  1:12.00 
 5  Liesa A Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.22 
 6  Jennifer Lundmark  31  DAM  Pacific  1:12.34 
 7  Paula J Pollard  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.56 
 8  Jerri Freimuth  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.63 
 9  Karyn Austin  33  IM  Illinois  1:13.36 
 10  Michele Roy  34  NEM  New England  1:13.60 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Pastor  32  MICH  Michigan  2:33.85 
 2  Jerri L Freimuth  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.44 
 3  Cheryl A Barany  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.75 
 4  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.38 
 5  Gina Marie Gatti  34  CHMS  Kentucky  2:37.53 
 6  Liesa A Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.06 
 7  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.06 
 8  Paula Beaumont  30  IM  Illinois  2:39.55 
 9  Laurie Kilmartin  32  WCM  Pacific  2:41.44 
 10  Kathy Waggoner  30  VMST  Virginia  2:41.61 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.20 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.44 
 3  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  26.67 
 4  Natalie Alvey  31  GRIN  Indiana  27.37 
 5  Val Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  28.01 
 6  Michelle Hojnacki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  28.06 
 7  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  28.08 
 8  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  28.11 
 9  A Luallen-Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.16 
 10  Vicky Davidson  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.27 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.71 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.06 
 3  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  58.12 
 4  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  1:00.77 
 5  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.77 
 6  Vicky Davidson  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.99 
 7  Cory J Mackie  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.22 
 8  A Luallen-Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.29 
 9  Dianne L Wygal  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.50 
 10  Tracy A Peck  31  GCMT  Ohio  1:02.62 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:07.59 
 2  Tracie A Moll  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.77 
 3  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  2:12.69 
 4  Tiffany A Forbes  31  RMM  Colorado  2:17.42 
 5  Tracy A Peck  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:18.03 
 6  Laurie Hug  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.08 
 7  Cory J Mackie  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.54 
 8  Jill Lemone  31  EMP  Metropolitan  2:21.01 
 9  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  2:22.29 
 10  Val Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  2:23.59 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  1:01.94 
 2  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  1:02.51 
 3  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  1:03.41 
 4  D Graner-Gallas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.55 
 4  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.55 
 6  A Luallen-Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.94 
 7  Jennifer Peasley  33  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.08 
 8  Val Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  1:04.17 
 9  Alice W Phillips  32  VMST  Virginia  1:04.20 
 10  Audrey Holmes  32  HOTS  South Texas  1:04.34 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:12.11 
 2  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  2:13.76 
 3  Susie Devlin  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:16.47 
 4  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.85 
 5  Tiffany A Forbes  31  RMM  Colorado  2:17.77 
 6  Liesa A Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.14 
 7  Michelle Hojnacki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.18 
 8  A Luallen-Schol  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.28 
 9  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.29 
 10  Alice W Phillips  32  VMST  Virginia  2:19.42 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1998)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  32  1776  Delaware Valley  4:52.52 
 2  Tiffany A Forbes  31  RMM  Colorado  4:55.70 
 3  Michelle F Leary  31  TEME  Pacific  4:57.54 
 4  Cheryl A Barany  33  CONN  Connecticut  4:59.45 
 5  A Luallen-Schol  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:01.09 
 6  Jill Lemone  31  EMP  Metropolitan  5:01.30 
 7  Donna Johnson  30  CHMS  Kentucky  5:02.43 
 8  Lorna Cialdella  33  EMP  Metropolitan  5:03.94 
 9  Dawn M Hewitt  33  MICH  Michigan  5:04.34 
 10  Jen Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  5:04.61 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #20