Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.67 
 2  Anna Pettis-Scott  34  RMM  Colorado  27.79 
 3  Jennifer Peasley  32  PALM  South Carolina  28.61 
 4  Jamie Herrington  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.96 
 5  Nancy Staal  34  HUMU  Hawaii  29.14 
 6  Kathy Steele  33  HLJ  Florida  29.39 
 7  C Kanazawa  30  RINC  Pacific  29.41 
 8  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.51 
 9  Collette Sappey  32  RMM  Colorado  29.52 
 10  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  29.71 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.67 
 2  Carol Olson  34  NE  Nebraska  1:01.90 
 3  Margaret Keller  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.56 
 4  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.77 
 5  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.05 
 6  Susie Devlin  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:04.26 
 7  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  1:04.91 
 8  Nancy Staal  34  HUMU  Hawaii  1:05.08 
 9  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.09 
 10  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  1:05.59 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.10 
 2  Tracie Moll  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.29 
 3  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.94 
 4  Margaret Keller  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.04 
 5  Arlene House  34  WHSC  Gulf  2:19.37 
 6  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:21.44 
 7  Dawn Hewitt  32  MICH  Michigan  2:22.61 
 8  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  2:23.08 
 9  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:23.91 
 10  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.64 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:45.24 
 2  Susie Devlin  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:51.60 
 3  Margaret Keller  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:55.10 
 4  Carol Olson  34  NE  Nebraska  4:58.54 
 5  Ellen MacGregor  31  TRIM  Potomac Valley  5:02.48 
 6  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:02.69 
 7  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  5:04.29 
 8  Marion Salopek  32  RGSC  Border  5:07.24 
 9  Bridget Black  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:09.73 
 10  Violetta Acosta  33  PIMM  South Carolina  5:11.85 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:45.29 
 2  Margaret Keller  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  10:07.52 
 3  Arlene House  34  WHSC  Gulf  10:20.79 
 4  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:21.73 
 5  Marion Salopek  32  RGSC  Border  10:31.13 
 6  Bridget Black  31  ARIZ  Arizona  10:31.44 
 7  Yvonne Multer  33  UNAT  Ohio  10:42.14 
 8  K Gmytrasiewicz  30  MCM  North Texas  10:47.01 
 9  Gloria Nemet  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  10:59.99 
 10  Marci Steelman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  11:01.45 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arlene House  34  WHSC  Gulf  19:52.47 
 2  Lisa Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  20:09.81 
 3  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:14.21 
 4  Gina Marie Gatti  34  CHMS  Kentucky  20:56.43 
 5  Marci Steelman  30  OSB  Southern Pacific  20:59.24 
 6  Mary Anders  34  ARKM  Arkansas  21:02.58 
 7  Leila Reynolds  30  TGM  South Carolina  21:07.05 
 8  Cathy Biggs  33  SRM  Pacific  21:10.62 
 9  Gloria Nemet  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  21:12.44 
 10  Jennifer Brisker  31  ARIZ  Arizona  21:20.74 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 2  Lisa Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  32.63 
 3  Sandy Colby  34  CRAW  Southern  33.86 
 4  V Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  34.19 
 5  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  34.45 
 6  Edwina Lerner  30  SPM  Florida  34.78 
 7  Andrea Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  35.30 
 8  Shari Harden  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.59 
 9  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  36.15 
 10  Kathy Steele  33  HLJ  Florida  36.20 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.93 
 2  Lisa Ward  32  WCM  Pacific  1:11.82 
 3  Dawn Hewitt  32  MICH  Michigan  1:12.53 
 4  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:14.22 
 5  Cecelia Coleman  30  TXAM  South Texas  1:14.46 
 6  Mary Anders  34  ARKM  Arkansas  1:15.01 
 7  Jamie Herrington  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.26 
 8  Margaret Keller  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.82 
 9  Andrea Scholz  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.58 
 10  Anna Pettis-Scott  34  RMM  Colorado  1:16.68 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:24.45 
 2  Dawn Hewitt  32  MICH  Michigan  2:34.56 
 3  Lisa Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  2:35.45 
 4  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  2:40.51 
 5  Cecelia Coleman  30  TXAM  South Texas  2:43.04 
 6  Margaret Keller  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.80 
 7  Mary Anders  34  ARKM  Arkansas  2:46.62 
 8  Wendy Rice  34  RMM  Colorado  2:48.89 
 9  Lori Terlouw  32  ARKM  Arkansas  2:50.60 
 10  J Molen  30  ORLM  Florida  2:52.11 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol West  33  TTY  Florida  36.61 
 2  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  36.79 
 3  Hillary Singer  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  37.05 
 4  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  37.74 
 5  Krissy Ferry  34  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  37.88 
 6  Susan Witting  33  ORLM  Florida  38.43 
 7  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  38.56 
 8  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  38.66 
 9  Kathy Steele  33  HLJ  Florida  39.77 
 10  Lisa Finfer  32  ART  Georgia  40.09 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol West  33  TTY  Florida  1:20.42 
 2  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  1:22.04 
 3  Krissy Ferry  34  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.13 
 4  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  1:23.69 
 5  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:24.13 
 6  Susan Witting  33  ORLM  Florida  1:24.42 
 7  Bridget Black  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:25.25 
 8  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  1:25.27 
 9  Merit Greaves  33  TBAC  Florida  1:27.44 
 10  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:27.46 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  2:56.80 
 2  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  2:59.66 
 3  Krissy Ferry  34  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.02 
 4  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:01.00 
 5  Susan Witting  33  ORLM  Florida  3:03.39 
 6  Hillary Singer  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.10 
 7  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  3:06.64 
 8  Bridget Black  31  ARIZ  Arizona  3:07.34 
 9  Gloria Nemet  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.15 
 10  Irena Vazhenin  32  GAJA  Georgia  3:13.94 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.07 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.99 
 3  Jennifer Peasley  32  PALM  South Carolina  30.41 
 4  Dawn Hewitt  32  MICH  Michigan  31.36 
 5  Carol Olson  34  NE  Nebraska  31.51 
 6  Michelle Hojnacki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  31.58 
 7  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  31.74 
 8  Jamie Herrington  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.79 
 9  Arlene House  34  WHSC  Gulf  31.99 
 10  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  32.26 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracie Moll  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.01 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.02 
 3  Carol Olson  34  NE  Nebraska  1:09.59 
 4  Dawn Hewitt  32  MICH  Michigan  1:11.65 
 5  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  1:11.98 
 6  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  1:12.04 
 7  Arlene House  34  WHSC  Gulf  1:12.47 
 8  V Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  1:12.63 
 9  Jamie Herrington  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.84 
 10  Sachi Sawamura  30  ISF  Indiana  1:14.17 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Hojnacki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.29 
 2  Dawn Hewitt  32  MICH  Michigan  2:41.85 
 3  Arlene House  34  WHSC  Gulf  2:46.94 
 4  Beverly Lense  31  ORLM  Florida  2:52.19 
 5  Violetta Acosta  33  PIMM  South Carolina  2:56.62 
 6  Nancy Thomson  33  NEM  New England  2:59.58 
 7  Lisa Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  3:02.18 
 8  Edwina Lerner  30  SPM  Florida  3:23.96 
 9  Dana Smith  33  MCM  North Texas  3:25.87 
 10  Prescilla Bettis  32  VMST  Virginia  3:26.79 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Ward  32  WCM  Pacific  2:35.69 
 2  Bridget Black  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.59 
 3  Carol Olson  34  NE  Nebraska  2:40.06 
 4  Jane Kleine  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:44.41 
 5  Kathy Zubatuk  32  CMAQ  Southern  2:45.42 
 6  Krissy Ferry  34  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.84 
 7  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:46.31 
 8  Sachi Sawamura  30  ISF  Indiana  2:46.82 
 9  Mary Anders  34  ARKM  Arkansas  2:46.90 
 10  Cecelia Coleman  30  TXAM  South Texas  2:47.01 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1997)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Ward  33  WCM  Pacific  5:44.42 
 2  M Hojnacki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:47.59 
 3  Jennifer Brown  30  CONN  Connecticut  5:48.70 
 4  Mary Anders  34  ARKM  Arkansas  5:59.29 
 5  Violetta Acosta  33  PIMM  South Carolina  6:01.99 
 6  Jerri Freimuth  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:03.87 
 7  Nancy Thomson  33  NEM  New England  6:04.19 
 8  Yvonne Multer  33  UNAT  Ohio  6:07.86 
 9  Dianne Wygal  31  ARIZ  Arizona  6:12.73 
 10  Lisa Flanagan  34  SPM  Florida  6:15.10 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #41