Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.67 
 2  Karen Andrews  34  ARIZ  Arizona  28.12 
 3  Corrin Popps  31  MICH  Michigan  28.70 
 4  Beth Scheimann  34  VMST  Virginia  28.75 
 5  Carol Olson  33  NE  Nebraska  28.89 
 6  Mary Mueting  31  MICH  Michigan  28.96 
 7  Kelly Rellinger  30  NIAG  Niagara  29.13 
 8  Mary Dore  32  IRCC  Florida  29.88 
 9  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  29.93 
 10  Nancy Staal  34  HUMU  Hawaii  29.94 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.02 
 2  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.78 
 2  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.78 
 4  Carol Olson  33  NE  Nebraska  1:01.75 
 5  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:02.94 
 6  Corrin Popps  31  MICH  Michigan  1:03.15 
 7  Beth Scheimann  34  VMST  Virginia  1:03.86 
 8  Jane Kleine  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.97 
 9  Teresa Zurick  30  KEN  Lake Erie  1:04.64 
 10  Mary Dore  32  IRCC  Florida  1:05.15 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.80 
 2  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:12.45 
 3  Carol Olson  33  NE  Nebraska  2:14.66 
 4  Jane Kleine  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.99 
 5  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  2:16.27 
 6  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:22.22 
 7  Mary Dore  32  IRCC  Florida  2:22.82 
 8  T Childress-Brown  32  ISF  Indiana  2:23.44 
 9  Barbara Milanese  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.03 
 10  Margaret Keller  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.04 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:28.76 
 2  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  4:34.26 
 3  Karen Burton  33  AFAM  Colorado  4:35.81 
 4  Jane Kleine  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:44.06 
 5  Deborah Zimic  34  MARY  Maryland  4:50.50 
 6  June Ford  33  HIMA  Hawaii  4:51.09 
 7  Stephanie Outcalt  31  RMM  Colorado  4:53.48 
 8  E Maresca-Ortof  30  METR  Metropolitan  4:56.38 
 9  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  4:58.33 
 10  Nancy Thomson  32  NEM  New England  5:04.00 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Burton  33  AFAM  Colorado  9:22.73 
 2  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:25.47 
 3  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  9:27.06 
 4  June Ford  33  HIMA  Hawaii  9:49.75 
 5  Jane Kleine  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:50.35 
 6  Stephanie Outcalt  31  RMM  Colorado  10:11.08 
 7  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  10:16.29 
 8  Anita Benedict  33  WCM  Pacific  10:35.01 
 9  Sherry Cook  31  CRUZ  Pacific  10:36.62 
 10  Susan Capshaw  34  MCM  North Texas  10:42.56 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Burton  33  AFAM  Colorado  17:38.70 
 2  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:48.44 
 3  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  17:48.60 
 4  June Ford  33  HIMA  Hawaii  18:43.07 
 5  Stephanie Outcalt  31  RMM  Colorado  19:07.27 
 6  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  19:16.30 
 7  Barbara Milanese  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:34.81 
 8  Anita Benedict  32  WCM  Pacific  20:48.47 
 9  Gloria Nemet  32  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:53.81 
 10  Melanie Dullea  34  RMM  Colorado  20:56.61 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.94 
 2  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.80 
 3  Karen Andrews  34  ARIZ  Arizona  32.59 
 4  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  33.19 
 5  Dawn Hewitt  31  MICH  Michigan  34.02 
 6  Pamela Boscovich  33  WCM  Pacific  34.19 
 7  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.22 
 8  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  34.29 
 9  Beda Rosenberg  31  KATC  Hawaii  34.82 
 10  E Maresca-Ortof  30  METR  Metropolitan  35.44 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.42 
 2  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.54 
 3  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.21 
 4  Karen Andrews  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.09 
 5  Vibeke Swanson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.13 
 6  Dawn Hewitt  31  MICH  Michigan  1:12.15 
 7  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:12.22 
 8  Kristen Corbett  30  MARY  Maryland  1:13.83 
 9  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  1:14.60 
 10  Trischa Zorn  32  ISF  Indiana  1:15.14 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.73 
 2  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.26 
 3  Dawn Hewitt  31  MICH  Michigan  2:34.55 
 4  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.17 
 5  E Maresca-Ortof  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.68 
 6  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  2:39.56 
 7  Vibeke Swanson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.66 
 8  Kristen Corbett  30  MARY  Maryland  2:40.38 
 9  Pamela Boscovich  33  WCM  Pacific  2:43.61 
 10  Trischa Zorn  32  ISF  Indiana  2:44.67 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.10 
 2  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  37.01 
 3  Kelly Rellinger  30  NIAG  Niagara  37.29 
 4  Beth Scheimann  34  VMST  Virginia  37.37 
 5  Carolyn Koster  34  METR  Metropolitan  38.12 
 6  Susan Witting  32  ORLM  Florida  38.31 
 7  Leslie Ochs  32  GCAM  South Carolina  38.92 
 8  Leslie Stanley  34  CRAQ  Southern  39.47 
 9  Mary Perroni  31  NEM  New England  39.60 
 10  Libby Leeds  30  NIAG  Niagara  39.74 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.97 
 2  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  1:21.13 
 3  Corrin Popps  31  MICH  Michigan  1:21.33 
 3  Beth Scheimann  34  VMST  Virginia  1:21.33 
 5  Mary Perroni  31  NEM  New England  1:24.34 
 6  Susan Witting  32  ORLM  Florida  1:24.56 
 7  Carolyn Koster  34  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.92 
 8  Kelly Rellinger  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:25.32 
 9  Leslie Stanley  34  CRAQ  Southern  1:26.27 
 10  Leslie Ochs  32  GCAM  South Carolina  1:27.13 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:53.90 
 2  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  2:56.34 
 3  Beth Scheimann  34  VMST  Virginia  2:58.26 
 4  Mary Perroni  31  NEM  New England  3:02.45 
 5  Susan Witting  32  ORLM  Florida  3:05.57 
 6  Leslie Stanley  34  CRAQ  Southern  3:08.61 
 7  Leslie Ochs  32  GCAM  South Carolina  3:11.22 
 8  Mary Ubert  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:11.88 
 9  Carolyn Koster  34  METR  Metropolitan  3:12.20 
 10  Libby Leeds  30  NIAG  Niagara  3:12.74 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.28 
 2  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  30.37 
 3  Carol Olson  33  NE  Nebraska  30.99 
 4  Kelly Rellinger  30  NIAG  Niagara  31.44 
 5  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  31.69 
 6  Mary Mueting  31  MICH  Michigan  32.13 
 7  Beth Scheimann  34  VMST  Virginia  32.14 
 8  Gina Marie Gatti  33  CHMS  Kentucky  32.16 
 9  Michelle Hojnacki  30  ARIZ  Arizona  32.79 
 10  Beda Rosenberg  31  KATC  Hawaii  32.94 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.43 
 2  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:05.96 
 3  Carol Olson  33  NE  Nebraska  1:10.03 
 4  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  1:10.77 
 5  Jennifer Ardolino  34  UNAT  Florida  1:12.10 
 6  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  1:12.19 
 7  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:13.26 
 8  Stephanie Porter  34  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.49 
 9  Janet Bowman  34  ADMS  Adirondack  1:13.81 
 10  Gina Marie Gatti  33  CHMS  Kentucky  1:14.04 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.12 
 2  Karen Burton  33  AFAM  Colorado  2:33.04 
 3  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:40.23 
 4  Stephanie Porter  34  GRIN  Indiana  2:49.24 
 5  Janet Bowman  34  ADMS  Adirondack  2:55.04 
 6  Dianne Wygal  30  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.21 
 7  Penny Bates  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:03.23 
 8  Annette Bernier  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:07.46 
 9  Linda Lehto  33  OREG  Oregon  3:17.55 
 10  Lisa Sheeper  32  MELO  Pacific  3:18.72 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.12 
 2  Deborah Zimic  34  MARY  Maryland  2:37.08 
 3  E Maresca-Ortof  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.59 
 4  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.83 
 5  Dawn Hewitt  31  MICH  Michigan  2:42.45 
 6  Michelle Hojnacki  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.65 
 7  Jane Kleine  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:42.69 
 8  Vibeke Swanson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:43.05 
 9  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  2:43.68 
 10  Lorna Cialdella  31  EMP  Metropolitan  2:44.65 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (1996)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Pipes-Neilsen  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:03.97 
 2  Deborah Zimic  34  MARY  Maryland  5:33.56 
 3  E Maresca-Ortof  30  METR  Metropolitan  5:34.59 
 4  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:37.95 
 5  Nancy Rose  34  INWM  Inland Northwest  5:42.35 
 6  Dawn Hewitt  31  MICH  Michigan  5:47.44 
 7  Nancy Thomson  32  NEM  New England  5:49.75 
 8  Lorna Cialdella  31  EMP  Metropolitan  5:50.78 
 9  Michelle Hojnacki  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:50.94 
 10  Barbara Milanese  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:52.74 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44