Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  33.07 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  37.04 
 3  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  37.65 
 4  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  38.67 
 5  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  38.93 
 6  Nancy Waite  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  39.28 
 7  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.66 
 8  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  39.74 
 9  Carol Ferguson  64  LAKE  Kentucky  40.02 
 10  Ardis Bourland  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:15.94 
 2  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:24.91 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.79 
 4  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:28.15 
 5  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:29.92 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:31.06 
 7  Maryann Stone  62  LAKE  Kentucky  1:32.13 
 8  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:32.27 
 9  Carol Ferguson  64  LAKE  Kentucky  1:33.25 
 10  Kate Knight-Perry  60  SPM  Florida  1:33.31 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  2:44.43 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:01.77 
 3  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.25 
 4  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:11.47 
 5  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  3:21.55 
 6  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:21.92 
 7  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  3:23.21 
 8  Ida Smith  61  MICH  Michigan  3:35.59 
 9  Dorthea Scrak  64  1776  Delaware Valley  3:36.98 
 10  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:45.65 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  5:43.00 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  6:26.25 
 3  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:40.79 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:41.47 
 5  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:41.78 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  6:59.51 
 7  Maryann Stone  62  LAKE  Kentucky  7:11.25 
 8  Kate Knight-Perry  60  SPM  Florida  7:16.44 
 9  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  7:19.27 
 10  Dorthea Scrak  64  1776  Delaware Valley  7:45.67 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  11:40.79 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  13:25.90 
 3  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  14:34.06 
 4  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  14:42.87 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  14:44.07 
 6  Maryann Stone  62  LAKE  Kentucky  15:06.87 
 7  Nancy Waite  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:18.24 
 8  Marie Mulcahy  60  NIAG  Niagara  16:15.38 
 9  Mary Jane Mullins  64  LAKE  Kentucky  18:04.03 
 10  Johanna Moore  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:13.49 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:56.60 
 2  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25:58.22 
 3  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:04.41 
 4  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  27:33.78 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:33.43 
 6  Ann Dallam  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:51.16 
 7  Nancy Waite  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  30:02.65 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  64  LAKE  Kentucky  33:57.05 
 9  Elfriede Lehto  62  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  34:59.04 
 10  Mary Williams  63  MICH  Michigan  36:53.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  43.15 
 2  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  45.22 
 3  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.29 
 4  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  46.68 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  47.82 
 6  Ardis Bourland  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50.05 
 7  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.18 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.80 
 9  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  52.03 
 10  Marian Brenner  64  CONN  Connecticut  53.37 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  1:30.08 
 2  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:37.83 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:40.21 
 4  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:41.18 
 5  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:44.59 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:44.81 
 7  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:45.88 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:49.21 
 9  Joy Ross  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:52.40 
 10  Nancy Waite  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:54.21 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:10.79 
 2  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  3:13.43 
 3  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  3:31.54 
 4  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:45.60 
 5  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.53 
 6  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:48.01 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  3:51.57 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:51.69 
 9  Joy Ross  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:00.19 
 10  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  4:07.89 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  43.06 
 2  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.52 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  46.73 
 4  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  47.94 
 5  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  47.98 
 6  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  48.57 
 7  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  49.31 
 8  Carol Ferguson  64  LAKE  Kentucky  49.75 
 9  Ida Smith  61  MICH  Michigan  50.03 
 10  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.02 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.49 
 2  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.18 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:43.78 
 4  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:45.15 
 5  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:46.87 
 6  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:48.12 
 7  Carol Ferguson  64  LAKE  Kentucky  1:52.17 
 8  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:58.15 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:03.12 
 10  Maryann Stone  62  LAKE  Kentucky  2:04.27 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:33.06 
 2  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:39.61 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:43.09 
 4  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:51.42 
 5  Carol Ferguson  64  LAKE  Kentucky  4:07.61 
 6  Joy Ross  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:25.49 
 7  Joyce Voit  60  LAKE  Kentucky  4:26.50 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:28.16 
 9  Cynthia Rosik  62  OREG  Oregon  4:47.02 
 10  Johanna Moore  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:50.81 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.30 
 2  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  42.32 
 3  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.18 
 4  Betty Brey  63  DCM  Potomac Valley  43.21 
 5  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  43.78 
 6  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  44.48 
 7  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  45.65 
 8  Janet Lamott  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  48.55 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  48.87 
 10  Ida Smith  61  MICH  Michigan  50.34 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.19 
 2  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.65 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:48.80 
 4  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:49.72 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:53.90 
 6  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.37 
 7  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  2:05.74 
 8  Carolyn Baldwin  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:14.05 
 9  Ann Dallam  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.81 
 10  Nancy McPhee  62  NCMS  North Carolina  2:25.70 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:39.66 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:57.35 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  4:00.13 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:21.72 
 5  Trish Hunter  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  6:44.96 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.20 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:31.68 
 3  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:34.51 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:35.59 
 5  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:39.43 
 6  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.40 
 7  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:40.47 
 8  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:44.22 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:50.78 
 10  Carol Ferguson  64  LAKE  Kentucky  1:51.88 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  3:25.06 
 2  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.78 
 3  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  3:38.78 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:43.40 
 5  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  3:49.23 
 6  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:58.54 
 7  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  4:07.81 
 8  Joy Ross  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:14.20 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:24.98 
 10  Carolyn Baldwin  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:31.74 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mcguire  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:23.99 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  7:24.10 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  7:42.79 
 4  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  7:56.93 
 5  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  8:25.80 
 6  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:26.62 
 7  Joy Ross  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  8:40.78 
 8  Nancy McPhee  62  NCMS  North Carolina  9:56.01 
 9  Trish Hunter  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  11:30.41 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #45