Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Young  31  IM  Illinois  24.85 
 2  James Fegan  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.27 
 3  Cra Van Laningham  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.30 
 4  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  25.31 
 5  Jeff Hogg  30  CHMS  Kentucky  25.38 
 6  John Hallman  30  AFAM  Colorado  25.54 
 7  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 8  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  25.69 
 9  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.71 
 10  Jack Mckean  31  HLJ  Florida  25.72 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Rasmussen  32  TXAM  South Texas  53.71 
 2  Michael Green  31  MICH  Michigan  54.40 
 3  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  55.41 
 4  Stuart Cromarty  31  NEM  New England  55.62 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.74 
 6  David Michaels  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  55.84 
 7  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  56.20 
 8  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  56.50 
 9  Danilo Vicioso  30  BDGR  Metropolitan  56.69 
 10  Mike Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  57.05 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:55.72 
 2  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.85 
 3  Robert Hudek  33  NEM  New England  2:00.47 
 4  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.88 
 5  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:01.77 
 6  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:02.12 
 7  Jeffrey Crosson  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:04.75 
 8  David Michaels  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:04.98 
 9  Enrique Quinones  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:05.87 
 10  James Fegan  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:05.94 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:13.80 
 2  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:17.66 
 3  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.48 
 4  Robert Hudek  33  NEM  New England  4:20.24 
 5  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:22.03 
 6  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  4:26.55 
 7  Jeffrey Crosson  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:29.24 
 8  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:31.94 
 9  David Swenson  32  DAMM  North Texas  4:32.50 
 10  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  4:39.83 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:01.94 
 2  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  9:05.08 
 3  Enrique Quinones  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:28.74 
 4  Mike Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  9:45.35 
 5  Jamie Proffitt  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:50.12 
 6  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:52.80 
 7  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  9:56.84 
 8  Kevin Sherman  31  ISF  Indiana  10:03.41 
 9  Scott Johnson  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:11.37 
 10  Bill Korey  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:20.11 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:15.49 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:03.84 
 3  Robert Hudek  33  NEM  New England  17:08.86 
 4  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  17:15.03 
 5  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:28.81 
 6  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  18:11.16 
 7  Mike Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  18:17.60 
 8  Thomas Keating  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:48.24 
 9  Eric Nordlund  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:00.29 
 10  David Brancamp  34  SNM  Pacific  19:02.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 2  J Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.63 
 3  Robert Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  29.04 
 4  Mike Frazer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 5  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  29.52 
 6  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 7  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  30.06 
 8  Kelley Allen  32  CATM  Florida  30.16 
 8  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.16 
 10  Grant Palmer  31  MVM  Pacific  30.43 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.44 
 2  Mike Frazer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 3  Robert Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:01.99 
 4  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:03.42 
 5  Kelley Allen  32  CATM  Florida  1:04.74 
 6  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.89 
 7  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.53 
 8  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  1:06.47 
 9  Doug Elmore  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.65 
 10  David Swenson  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.98 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Frazer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.79 
 2  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:20.33 
 3  Kelley Allen  32  CATM  Florida  2:20.71 
 4  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.59 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:26.53 
 6  Mark Hickman  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.67 
 7  Mike Lewis  30  ADMS  Adirondack  2:30.20 
 8  Michael Ritter  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:30.68 
 8  Leo Espinosa  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:30.68 
 10  Scott Johnson  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:32.54 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Hallman  30  AFAM  Colorado  30.69 
 2  Robert Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  30.98 
 3  Dewey Wyatt  31  GRIN  Indiana  31.60 
 4  Rob Chenault  32  AVST  Potomac Valley  32.07 
 5  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  32.33 
 6  Boris Talan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  32.42 
 7  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  32.57 
 8  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  32.97 
 9  David Malsbury  33  VMST  Virginia  33.13 
 10  Jack Mckean  31  HLJ  Florida  33.32 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Hallman  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:08.03 
 2  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  1:11.43 
 3  S VanKuilenburg  30  NEM  New England  1:11.90 
 4  Dewey Wyatt  31  GRIN  Indiana  1:12.23 
 5  Thorsten Wolff  33  EMP  Metropolitan  1:12.47 
 6  John Owsiany  34  GOST  Ohio  1:12.83 
 7  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  1:13.51 
 8  T MacDonald  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.66 
 9  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  1:13.74 
 10  William Nauman  33  METR  Metropolitan  1:13.90 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  2:35.78 
 2  Robert Fuentes  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.44 
 3  Scott Yeomans  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:39.86 
 4  Thorsten Wolff  33  EMP  Metropolitan  2:40.75 
 5  S VanKuilenburg  30  NEM  New England  2:41.65 
 6  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.35 
 7  Leo Espinosa  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:42.82 
 8  Steve Grossman  33  SWIM  Florida  2:43.29 
 9  T MacDonald  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:43.96 
 10  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  2:45.87 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Rasmussen  32  TXAM  South Texas  26.30 
 2  J Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.37 
 3  Chuck Ponthier  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26.79 
 4  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.10 
 5  Jack Mckean  31  HLJ  Florida  27.26 
 6  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.36 
 7  James Fegan  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.50 
 8  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  27.51 
 9  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  27.55 
 10  Stuart Cromarty  31  NEM  New England  27.78 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 2  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.84 
 3  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.63 
 4  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  59.67 
 5  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  1:01.17 
 6  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  1:01.54 
 7  James Fegan  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.56 
 8  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  1:02.19 
 9  Jason Crist  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.22 
 10  Sabri Ozun  32  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:03.02 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.59 
 2  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.03 
 3  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:09.56 
 4  Stephen Segreto  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.75 
 5  Ron Collins  33  SPM  Florida  2:21.31 
 6  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  2:21.79 
 7  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:24.11 
 8  Timothy Dodge  34  300C  Florida  2:25.56 
 9  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  2:27.72 
 10  Jamie Proffitt  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:28.93 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.67 
 2  Robert Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:01.27 
 3  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  1:03.94 
 4  John Hallman  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:04.05 
 5  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  1:04.07 
 6  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.46 
 7  Boris Talan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.86 
 8  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  1:04.93 
 9  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  1:05.83 
 10  Michael Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  1:05.84 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milorad Rado  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.62 
 2  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  2:20.29 
 3  Robert Hudek  33  NEM  New England  2:20.43 
 4  John Owsiany  34  GOST  Ohio  2:20.94 
 5  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.76 
 6  Michael Green  31  MICH  Michigan  2:22.31 
 7  Michael Neal  31  CHMS  Kentucky  2:22.99 
 8  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:23.55 
 9  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  2:24.15 
 10  Dean Delibertis  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.93 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Hummer  30  USF  Pacific  4:41.52 
 2  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.84 
 3  Robert Hudek  33  NEM  New England  4:59.94 
 4  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  5:00.36 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:00.65 
 6  Al Jaegers  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.71 
 7  Ed Gendreau  33  NEM  New England  5:03.57 
 8  Dean Delibertis  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:12.04 
 9  Mark Hickman  30  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.37 
 10  Ron Collins  33  SPM  Florida  5:19.92 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14