Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  27.83 
 2  Daniell Mortensen  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.31 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  28.35 
 4  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.59 
 5  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.41 
 6  Kelly Appler  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.65 
 7  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.18 
 8  V Koszowski  24  RAMA  Southern Pacific  30.36 
 9  Jennifer Helton  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  30.54 
 10  Wendy Cerruti  20  DAM  Pacific  30.73 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniell Mortensen  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.80 
 2  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.31 
 3  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.57 
 4  Cindy Liu  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.93 
 5  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  1:06.55 
 6  Ch Smits Van Oyen  24  VBCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.48 
 7  Nadine Clayton  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.63 
 8  Kristin Christian  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.89 
 9  Jennifer Helton  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.06 
 10  Vanessa App  20  ES  Southern  1:08.07 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.39 
 2  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:19.48 
 3  Daniell Mortensen  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.65 
 4  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  2:21.10 
 5  Margaret Boliver  24  GOST  Ohio  2:21.84 
 6  Sarah Kirklewski  20  GRIN  Indiana  2:26.36 
 7  Jennifer Helton  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.83 
 8  Alexia Fernandez  22  1776  Delaware Valley  2:29.94 
 9  Vanessa Gibbons  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.97 
 10  Stacy Mckenney  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.15 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel Hooper  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:45.39 
 2  Jennifer Helton  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  4:57.39 
 3  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:01.39 
 4  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  5:03.04 
 5  Sarah Kirklewski  20  GRIN  Indiana  5:06.16 
 6  C Radcliff  21  EMP  Metropolitan  5:09.13 
 7  C Arrascada  23  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:10.72 
 8  Vanessa Gibbons  24  EMP  Metropolitan  5:15.86 
 9  Stacy Mckenney  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:16.35 
 10  Kara Kelly  19  UNAT  Ohio  5:22.57 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Kirklewski  20  GRIN  Indiana  10:24.87 
 2  Vanessa Gibbons  24  EMP  Metropolitan  10:40.42 
 3  Kara Kelly  19  UNAT  Ohio  10:52.30 
 4  Jan Howell  23  SNM  Pacific  11:30.44 
 5  Jennifer Remle  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  12:00.36 
 6  Beth Blincoe  24  CHMS  Kentucky  12:19.79 
 7  Stefanie Roth  20  UNAT  Southern  12:42.26 
 8  Missy Nizzoli  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:57.95 
 9  Jennife Nicholson  23      13:40.72 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara Kelly  19  UNAT  Ohio  20:23.48 
 2  Jan Howell  23  SNM  Pacific  21:40.16 
 3  Jennifer Remle  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  22:52.38 
 4  Stefanie Roth  20  UNAT  Southern  23:57.58 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.67 
 2  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.91 
 3  Kirsten Wille  24  MVM  Pacific  33.19 
 4  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  33.38 
 5  Jan Howell  23  SNM  Pacific  33.98 
 6  Cindy Liu  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  35.02 
 7  Jennifer Kenyon  23  NEM  New England  36.04 
 8  Daniell Mortensen  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.40 
 9  Kathleen Boyd  24  MACO  Oregon  37.16 
 10  Jennifer Helton  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  37.48 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.94 
 2  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:09.45 
 3  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.76 
 4  Margaret Boliver  24  GOST  Ohio  1:10.87 
 5  Kirsten Wille  24  MVM  Pacific  1:13.04 
 6  Jan Howell  23  SNM  Pacific  1:13.91 
 7  Donna Hein  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:14.28 
 8  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:15.55 
 9  Kathleen Boyd  24  MACO  Oregon  1:19.00 
 10  Stacy Mckenney  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.48 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:22.61 
 2  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.56 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  2:29.84 
 4  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.66 
 5  J Mitchell  24  AAMS  Potomac Valley  2:37.37 
 6  Donna Hein  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:37.62 
 7  Catherine Francis  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:42.33 
 8  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  2:44.11 
 9  Erin Murfin  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:44.54 
 10  Jan Howell  23  SNM  Pacific  2:46.76 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beata Kaszuba  23  ARIZ  Arizona  32.09 
 2  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.36 
 3  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  36.99 
 4  Kelly Appler  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.88 
 5  Wendy Cerruti  20  DAM  Pacific  39.13 
 6  Jennifer Kenyon  23  NEM  New England  39.94 
 7  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  40.47 
 8  Jennifer Holland  22  UNAT  Pacific  42.28 
 9  Bradie Soars  23  CCMS  Florida  42.30 
 10  Heather Alderman  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  42.72 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beata Kaszuba  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.89 
 2  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:19.02 
 3  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.12 
 4  Esther Smith  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.40 
 5  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:24.18 
 6  C Radcliff  21  EMP  Metropolitan  1:24.43 
 7  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  1:24.52 
 8  Christina Wong  21  WPM  Metropolitan  1:27.06 
 9  Elisabeth Nielson  20  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.82 
 10  Heather Alderman  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:33.02 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:54.48 
 2  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:55.08 
 3  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  2:56.42 
 4  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  3:01.42 
 5  Elisabeth Nielson  20  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.51 
 6  Eugenia Gratto  21  JCCN  Potomac Valley  3:18.19 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shirley Kim  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.49 
 2  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.52 
 3  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  31.73 
 4  Wendy Cerruti  20  DAM  Pacific  31.80 
 5  Susan Van Sickle  24  WCM  Pacific  31.91 
 6  Cindy Liu  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.92 
 7  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  32.43 
 8  Natalie Ferrell  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.73 
 9  Jill Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.88 
 10  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.93 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Van Sickle  24  WCM  Pacific  1:11.33 
 2  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:11.39 
 3  Natalie Ferrell  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.56 
 4  Ashley Caddell  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.20 
 5  Jill Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.66 
 6  Catherine Francis  23  EMP  Metropolitan  1:14.13 
 7  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:14.32 
 8  Elaine Heal  21  MVM  Pacific  1:15.52 
 9  Vanessa Gibbons  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:18.11 
 10  Jennifer Remle  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:21.47 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:32.94 
 2  Laurel Hooper  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:35.00 
 3  Jill Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.98 
 4  Ashley Caddell  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.36 
 5  Elaine Heal  21  MVM  Pacific  2:59.29 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beata Kaszuba  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.34 
 2  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.70 
 3  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.85 
 4  Shirley Kim  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.91 
 5  Margaret Boliver  24  GOST  Ohio  1:13.34 
 6  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  1:14.32 
 7  Kirsten Wille  24  MVM  Pacific  1:15.07 
 8  Esther Smith  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.46 
 9  Jennifer Kenyon  23  NEM  New England  1:15.66 
 10  Jan Howell  23  SNM  Pacific  1:15.77 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:30.37 
 2  Tate Birnie  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.87 
 3  Margaret Boliver  24  GOST  Ohio  2:35.62 
 4  Laurel Hooper  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.34 
 5  Bethany Williston  24  MICH  Michigan  2:39.25 
 6  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:39.39 
 7  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:40.21 
 8  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  2:41.39 
 9  C Radcliff  21  EMP  Metropolitan  2:42.06 
 10  Christina Wong  21  WPM  Metropolitan  2:45.26 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  N Wunderlich  24  EMP  Metropolitan  5:12.14 
 2  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  5:31.00 
 3  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  5:35.49 
 4  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  5:37.14 
 5  Esther Smith  23  CONN  Connecticut  5:40.25 
 6  Gina French  20  OREG  Oregon  6:02.31 
 7  Jennifer Remle  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:32.18 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #45