Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Wagner  24  DAMM  North Texas  23.36 
 2  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  23.57 
 3  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  24.52 
 3  Christopher Roat  20  STAN  Pacific  24.52 
 5  Jeff Feltzer  24  CHMS  Kentucky  24.64 
 6  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  24.90 
 7  Martin Fayer  22  TRIM  Potomac Valley  24.96 
 8  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  25.08 
 9  Shannon Tucker  23  STAN  Pacific  25.29 
 10  Mark Ward  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  25.43 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Wagner  24  DAMM  North Texas  52.64 
 2  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  53.26 
 3  Christopher Roat  20  STAN  Pacific  54.79 
 4  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  56.24 
 5  Brandon Alexander  21  RAMA  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 6  Chris Benedick  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  56.80 
 7  Shannon Tucker  23  STAN  Pacific  56.93 
 8  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  57.49 
 9  Robert Rodee  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.90 
 10  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  58.01 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  1:54.23 
 2  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  2:01.95 
 3  Christopher Roat  20  STAN  Pacific  2:02.90 
 4  Brandon Alexander  21  RAMA  Southern Pacific  2:04.84 
 5  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:08.88 
 6  Steve Sakadales  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:09.95 
 7  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  2:10.34 
 8  Luis Uceda  22  OCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.45 
 9  Robert Rodee  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:10.63 
 10  Josh Birdsall  22  USF  Pacific  2:11.66 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  4:03.45 
 2  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  4:19.02 
 3  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  4:24.11 
 4  Matthew Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  4:29.90 
 5  Jeff Schubert  23  SCSC  Pacific  4:36.36 
 6  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:42.25 
 7  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  4:44.18 
 8  Brad Russell  24  ACFM  Pacific  4:54.00 
 9  Robert Rodee  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:58.65 
 10  Brad Schmied  23  CHMS  Kentucky  5:13.24 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  8:35.83 
 2  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  10:26.47 
 3  Brad Schmied  23  CHMS  Kentucky  10:51.91 
 4  Tony Tieu  22  SNMA  Pacific  14:00.47 
 5  Stephen Levins  23  CRAW  Southern  14:55.79 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  16:18.65 
 2  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  17:12.50 
 3  Sam Chesnut  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  18:48.86 
 4  Brad Schmied  23  CHMS  Kentucky  21:03.99 
 5  Jake Castro  19  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  25:50.41 
 6  Tony Tieu  22  SNMA  Pacific  26:28.35 
 7  Stephen Levins  23  CRAW  Southern  27:14.25 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  27.48 
 2  Andy Slakoff  23  SCAM  Pacific  28.52 
 3  Jeff Feltzer  24  CHMS  Kentucky  29.27 
 4  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  29.45 
 5  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 6  Brad Russell  24  ACFM  Pacific  29.80 
 7  Chris Benedick  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.88 
 8  Timothy Huller  24  1776  Delaware Valley  30.07 
 9  Pete Fischetti  24  BCCY  Potomac Valley  30.09 
 10  Josh Birdsall  22  USF  Pacific  30.39 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  1:00.28 
 2  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  1:03.25 
 3  Jerry Benson  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.77 
 4  Brad Russell  24  ACFM  Pacific  1:04.86 
 5  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  1:05.99 
 6  Andy Slakoff  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.64 
 7  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  1:07.43 
 8  Jeff Feltzer  24  CHMS  Kentucky  1:07.88 
 9  Brad Schmied  23  CHMS  Kentucky  1:08.40 
 10  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  1:08.55 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerry Benson  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.10 
 2  Brad Russell  24  ACFM  Pacific  2:21.75 
 3  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  2:22.32 
 4  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  2:25.87 
 5  John Gehri  21  GOST  Ohio  2:28.04 
 6  Craig Hill  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:31.82 
 7  Brad Schmied  23  CHMS  Kentucky  2:34.77 
 8  Rick Kelly  23      4:31.37 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  29.76 
 2  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  30.59 
 3  Jamie Patrick  24  TOC  Pacific  30.76 
 4  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.30 
 5  Chris Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  33.63 
 6  Brian Mullaney  23  JMST  New Jersey  33.71 
 7  Christopher Roat  20  STAN  Pacific  33.88 
 8  Sam Chesnut  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.92 
 9  C Morgan  24  STAN  Pacific  33.97 
 10  Shannon Tucker  23  STAN  Pacific  34.37 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  1:06.70 
 2  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  1:06.98 
 3  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:10.99 
 4  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.94 
 5  Sam Chesnut  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:13.52 
 6  Jay Smayda  19  TXAM  South Texas  1:13.56 
 7  Dale Huggins  23  TXAM  South Texas  1:14.85 
 8  Gary Armstrong  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.06 
 9  Michael Lockwood  23  STAN  Pacific  1:19.34 
 10  Shannon Tucker  23  STAN  Pacific  1:19.66 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam Chesnut  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:43.53 
 2  Dale Huggins  23  TXAM  South Texas  2:50.20 
 3  Jay Smayda  19  TXAM  South Texas  2:50.28 
 4  John Rarity  21  TXAM  South Texas  3:00.28 
 5  Stephen Levins  23  CRAW  Southern  3:24.33 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Feltzer  24  CHMS  Kentucky  26.24 
 2  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  26.73 
 3  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 4  Andy Slakoff  23  SCAM  Pacific  27.56 
 5  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  27.65 
 6  Scott Kaufman  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.73 
 7  Jeff Schubert  23  SCSC  Pacific  28.07 
 8  Jay Smayda  19  TXAM  South Texas  28.09 
 9  Chris Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  28.13 
 10  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.36 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  59.66 
 2  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  1:03.55 
 3  Jeff Schubert  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.24 
 4  Andy Slakoff  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:04.65 
 5  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:04.88 
 6  Matthew Ross  24  CGIS  Pacific  1:05.21 
 7  Brad Russell  24  ACFM  Pacific  1:05.35 
 8  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.81 
 9  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  1:06.62 
 10  Josh Birdsall  22  USF  Pacific  1:06.83 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  2:17.11 
 2  Jason James  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:54.68 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  59.18 
 2  Jeff Feltzer  24  CHMS  Kentucky  1:03.48 
 3  Chris Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  1:03.53 
 4  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:04.03 
 5  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.44 
 6  Chris Benedick  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.58 
 7  Andy Slakoff  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:05.66 
 8  Timothy Huller  24  1776  Delaware Valley  1:06.14 
 9  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.40 
 10  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  1:06.49 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  2:14.46 
 2  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  2:15.40 
 3  Steve Sakadales  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:23.99 
 4  Sam Chesnut  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:24.43 
 5  Josh Birdsall  22  USF  Pacific  2:25.10 
 6  Matt Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  2:25.29 
 7  Conrad Stuntz  21  UNAT  Virginia  2:25.30 
 8  Brett Holleman  20  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.86 
 9  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:30.77 
 10  Dale Huggins  23  TXAM  South Texas  2:33.42 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  4:45.78 
 2  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  5:09.27 
 3  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  5:23.36 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #21