Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.77 
 2  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  35.12 
 3  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  37.08 
 4  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  37.90 
 5  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  38.26 
 6  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  38.31 
 7  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  38.42 
 8  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  38.63 
 9  Jean Fox  60  GKMS  Southeastern  38.74 
 10  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  39.68 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:17.04 
 2  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  1:19.10 
 3  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.42 
 4  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:26.70 
 5  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  1:28.82 
 6  Jean Fox  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:29.55 
 7  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  1:30.31 
 8  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:32.07 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:32.10 
 10  Valerie Lyons  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:32.60 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  2:49.58 
 2  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  2:54.16 
 3  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:55.98 
 4  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.45 
 5  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.49 
 6  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  3:12.53 
 7  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  3:15.75 
 8  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:16.22 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:17.77 
 10  Diane Reed  64  NEM  New England  3:19.79 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  5:47.61 
 2  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  6:07.85 
 3  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  6:42.71 
 4  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:45.76 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  6:51.50 
 6  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:54.90 
 7  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  7:00.02 
 8  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  7:07.01 
 9  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  7:15.12 
 10  Maria Yungel  63  1776  Delaware Valley  7:15.79 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  12:14.41 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  13:59.12 
 3  Lida Gaschke  63  METR  Metropolitan  14:21.72 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:23.21 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  14:29.89 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  14:49.79 
 7  Valerie Lyons  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:23.92 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:25.09 
 9  Judy Puleston  60  NEM  New England  16:24.06 
 10  Marty Barry  62  RHMS  Pacific  16:28.29 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  22:50.81 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  26:23.93 
 3  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26:38.07 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:40.81 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  26:57.30 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  28:08.08 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28:54.72 
 8  Marty Barry  63  RHMS  Pacific  30:57.31 
 9  Marianne Brogan  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  31:16.93 
 10  Carol Morgan  63  UTAH  Utah  32:36.26 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  44.51 
 2  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  45.47 
 3  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  45.69 
 4  Dot Whitehead  60  IAMA  Iowa  45.80 
 5  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  46.76 
 6  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.07 
 7  Jean Fox  60  GKMS  Southeastern  47.46 
 8  Ardis Bourland  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  48.57 
 9  Maria Yungel  63  1776  Delaware Valley  49.11 
 10  Margaret Canby  62      51.19 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  1:31.97 
 2  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:33.88 
 3  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  1:38.46 
 4  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:43.36 
 5  Dot Whitehead  60  IAMA  Iowa  1:44.17 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:44.57 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:45.29 
 8  Ronnie Kamphausen  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.96 
 9  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:47.13 
 10  Jean Fox  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:47.92 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:14.07 
 2  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  3:23.65 
 3  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  3:35.45 
 4  Dot Whitehead  60  IAMA  Iowa  3:47.23 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:48.39 
 6  Maria Yungel  63  1776  Delaware Valley  3:52.19 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  61  NCMS  North Carolina  3:55.32 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  64  LAKE  Kentucky  4:02.99 
 9  Jean Fox  60  GKMS  Southeastern  4:05.52 
 10  Jill Coleman  64  MARY  Maryland  4:07.54 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  44.82 
 2  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.52 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  46.89 
 4  Norma Powell  61      48.03 
 5  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  49.13 
 6  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  49.72 
 7  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  50.35 
 8  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  50.69 
 9  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.81 
 10  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  52.21 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  1:39.68 
 2  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:40.73 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:42.61 
 4  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.80 
 5  Norma Powell  61      1:44.05 
 6  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:47.41 
 7  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  1:50.99 
 8  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  1:53.04 
 9  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:56.45 
 10  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.79 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:37.88 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:38.99 
 3  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:40.52 
 4  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  3:42.60 
 5  Lilly Kron  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:47.10 
 6  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  3:50.78 
 7  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  4:06.98 
 8  Carol Ferguson  63  LAKE  Kentucky  4:08.91 
 9  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  4:12.73 
 10  Donna Edelbaum  61  NEM  New England  4:17.95 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.22 
 2  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.52 
 3  Diane Stowell  61  HIMA  Hawaii  43.64 
 4  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  43.75 
 5  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  45.07 
 6  Doris Klitzke  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  45.24 
 7  Norma Powell  61      45.26 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  48.25 
 9  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  48.74 
 10  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  49.21 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:39.77 
 2  Norma Powell  61      1:45.15 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  1:45.64 
 4  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  1:50.37 
 5  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  1:54.03 
 6  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:02.21 
 7  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.38 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.82 
 9  Donna Edelbaum  61  NEM  New England  2:05.55 
 10  Pat Petersen  60      2:13.04 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:41.28 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:52.62 
 3  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  4:17.53 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:22.73 
 5  Donna Edelbaum  61  NEM  New England  4:31.23 
 6  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  4:42.77 
 7  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  5:03.68 
 8  Trish Hunter  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  6:58.29 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.10 
 2  Beverly Myers  60  MICH  Michigan  3:33.05 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  3:36.77 
 4  Anne Mcguire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:39.59 
 5  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  3:42.35 
 6  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  4:02.69 
 7  Maria Yungel  63  1776  Delaware Valley  4:03.26 
 8  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:04.98 
 9  Janet Moeller  60  1776  Delaware Valley  4:06.90 
 10  Carolyn Baldwin  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:39.96 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne Mc Guire  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:28.14 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  64  WCM  Pacific  7:33.36 
 3  Barbara Callison  62  RINC  Pacific  8:07.24 
 4  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:20.14 
 5  Donna Edelbaum  61  NEM  New England  8:30.81 
 6  Joan Alexander  63  WCM  Pacific  8:40.33 
 7  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  8:45.59 
 8  Mary Jane Mullins  64  LAKE  Kentucky  9:30.11 
 9  Joyce Voit  60  LAKE  Kentucky  10:33.85 
 10  Trish Hunter  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  12:26.84 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #13