Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Radcliff  61  OREG  Oregon  30.18 
 2  David Addleman  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.26 
 3  Sam Kooistra  60  IM  Illinois  31.36 
 4  David Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.57 
 5  John Ries  63  MICH  Michigan  31.65 
 6  C Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  31.74 
 7  John Sulzbach  61  MELO  Pacific  31.87 
 8  Joe Illick  60  DC  Pacific  31.89 
 9  Wally Dobler  61  MICH  Michigan  31.94 
 10  Bob Best  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.97 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam Kooistra  60  IM  Illinois  1:08.43 
 2  David Radcliff  61  OREG  Oregon  1:08.45 
 3  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:08.65 
 4  Donald Baker  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.35 
 5  David Addleman  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.80 
 6  David Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.83 
 7  John Ries  64  MICH  Michigan  1:12.29 
 8  Daniel Osborne  61  USF  Pacific  1:13.92 
 9  Dave Anderson  63  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.05 
 10  Joe Illick  60  DC  Pacific  1:14.42 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  2:25.45 
 2  Sam Kooistra  60  IM  Illinois  2:33.09 
 3  David Radcliff  61  OREG  Oregon  2:33.36 
 4  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  2:34.40 
 5  David Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:41.09 
 6  Dave Anderson  63  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.71 
 7  John Ries  64  MICH  Michigan  2:45.92 
 8  Elmer Egelkraut  61  MICH  Michigan  2:47.08 
 9  Arthur Welch  62  OREG  Oregon  2:47.99 
 10  James Johnsen  60  METR  Metropolitan  2:49.61 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  5:04.56 
 2  Sam Kooistra  60  IM  Illinois  5:38.32 
 3  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  5:39.18 
 4  David Radcliff  61  OREG  Oregon  5:40.60 
 5  Dave Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:48.42 
 6  Arthur Welch  62  OREG  Oregon  5:50.58 
 7  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  5:54.09 
 8  Dave Anderson  63  MINN  Minnesota  5:56.02 
 9  James Johnsen  60  METR  Metropolitan  6:00.31 
 10  Yoshi Oyakawa  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:02.58 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  10:34.02 
 2  George Brunstad  61  CONN  Connecticut  11:50.28 
 3  David Radcliff  61  OREG  Oregon  11:54.44 
 4  Arthur Welch  62  OREG  Oregon  12:16.87 
 5  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  12:25.16 
 6  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  12:32.58 
 7  James Johnsen  60  METR  Metropolitan  12:37.22 
 8  Dave Anderson  63  MINN  Minnesota  12:43.68 
 9  Kenneth Kimball  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  12:46.06 
 10  Tom Taylor  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  12:55.82 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  20:04.73 
 2  Sam Kooistra  60  IM  Illinois  22:27.02 
 3  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  23:59.15 
 4  Thomas Taylor  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24:09.39 
 5  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  24:13.07 
 6  Kenneth Kimball  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:39.11 
 7  David Fortsch  60  UTAH  Utah  24:41.02 
 8  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24:58.79 
 9  Herb Kern  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:06.16 
 10  Roger Campbell  64  SMMM  Pacific  25:43.46 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  35.53 
 2  Clarke Mitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  37.68 
 3  Lloyd Skramstad  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.69 
 4  Denny Saunders  62  TULS  Oklahoma  38.79 
 5  Richard Bennett  64  MELO  Pacific  39.19 
 6  Yoshi Oyakawa  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.02 
 7  John Goode  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.07 
 8  Terry Carlisle  60  RINC  Pacific  40.26 
 9  David Addelman  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  40.55 
 10  Gordon Gillin  64  ARIZ  Arizona  40.90 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  1:17.65 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.38 
 3  Clarke Mitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  1:27.05 
 4  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  1:28.04 
 5  Lloyd Skramstad  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:28.38 
 6  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.95 
 7  John Sulzbach  61  MELO  Pacific  1:31.11 
 8  Kenneth Kimball  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:31.27 
 9  C Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  1:31.86 
 10  Gordon Gillin  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:31.96 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  2:50.80 
 2  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  3:04.04 
 3  Wally Dobler  61  MICH  Michigan  3:08.24 
 4  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.59 
 5  Clarke Mitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  3:11.84 
 6  Kenneth Kimball  64  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:19.07 
 7  Lloyd Skramstad  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.08 
 8  Chuck Wilmore  60  VMST  Virginia  3:22.80 
 9  Lou McComas  63  MARY  Maryland  3:26.48 
 10  Yu-Jin Lee  61  MARY  Maryland  3:26.55 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Templeman  64  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  36.55 
 2  John Kortheuer  64  NCMS  North Carolina  38.40 
 3  Bob Patten  61  RMM  Colorado  38.44 
 4  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  38.59 
 5  Bob Best  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.64 
 6  Johnny Crawford  63  TXAM  South Texas  41.24 
 7  John Lenard  64  CONN  Connecticut  41.34 
 8  Robert Kim  61  MACO  Oregon  41.35 
 9  Lou McComas  63  MARY  Maryland  41.41 
 10  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.60 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Patten  61  RMM  Colorado  1:25.46 
 2  Nick Templeman  64  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  1:25.85 
 3  John Kortheuer  64  NCMS  North Carolina  1:26.82 
 4  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:31.81 
 5  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  1:32.00 
 6  Bob Best  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:33.79 
 7  Johnny Crawford  63  TXAM  South Texas  1:33.90 
 8  Tak Iseri  63  SAC  Pacific  1:35.39 
 9  Terry Carlisle  60  RINC  Pacific  1:35.55 
 10  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  1:38.40 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Patten  61  RMM  Colorado  3:06.87 
 2  Nick Templeman  64  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  3:17.29 
 3  John Kortheuer  64  NCMS  North Carolina  3:20.30 
 4  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:25.06 
 5  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  3:30.67 
 6  Tom Taylor  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:40.61 
 7  Robert Kueny  64  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:42.73 
 8  Bengt Strom  62  RMM  Colorado  3:43.91 
 9  Marvin Wood  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:44.16 
 10  Chuck Wilmore  60  VMST  Virginia  3:45.49 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Herb Kern  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.07 
 2  John Kortheuer  64  NCMS  North Carolina  34.09 
 3  Dave Drum  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.37 
 4  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  34.75 
 5  Yu-Jin Lee  61  MARY  Maryland  34.83 
 6  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  35.78 
 7  Clarke Mitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  36.06 
 8  David Addleman  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  36.07 
 9  Nick Templeman  64  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  36.56 
 10  John Lenard  64  CONN  Connecticut  36.74 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:20.44 
 2  Bob Patten  61  RMM  Colorado  1:23.99 
 3  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  1:26.58 
 4  Herb Alvarado  60  ADMS  Adirondack  1:28.07 
 5  Herb Kern  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.30 
 6  Nick Templeman  64  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  1:29.52 
 7  Clarke Mitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  1:30.15 
 8  Donald Rice  61  MARY  Maryland  1:32.39 
 9  John Lenard  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.47 
 10  Elmer Egelkraut  61  MICH  Michigan  1:33.16 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  3:18.95 
 2  Herb Kern  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:20.44 
 3  Stan Morner  60  WCM  Pacific  3:31.58 
 4  Robert Kueny  64  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:35.48 
 5  Herb Alvarado  60  ADMS  Adirondack  3:45.83 
 6  Gordon Gillin  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:46.75 
 7  H Donald Messer  64  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:07.00 
 8  William Cannon  64  SLAM  Ozark  4:19.10 
 9  Richard Fryling  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:55.20 
 10  Pickett Simpson  60  ADMS  Adirondack  5:00.84 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  2:55.72 
 2  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  3:00.10 
 3  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  3:04.22 
 4  Larry Good  61  IM  Illinois  3:06.87 
 5  Bob Best  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.45 
 6  Herb Kern  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.26 
 7  Everett Smethurst  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:14.68 
 8  Clarke Mitchell  62  NCMS  North Carolina  3:17.07 
 9  C Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  3:17.19 
 9  John Lenard  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.19 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  6:37.58 
 2  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  6:48.41 
 3  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  7:16.38 
 4  Robert Kueny  64  WMAC  Wisconsin  7:21.27 
 5  Clarke Mitchell  63  NCMS  North Carolina  7:23.01 
 6  Gordon Gillin  64  ARIZ  Arizona  7:30.94 
 7  John Sulzbach  61  MELO  Pacific  7:46.81 
 8  William Cannon  64  SLAM  Ozark  8:52.35 
 9  Thomas Foley  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  8:56.22 
 10  Richard Fryling  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:59.39 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #36