Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  35  OCMT  Hawaii  24.31 
 2  Jim Sorensen  36  GTMS  Wyoming  25.06 
 3  Dennis Mattai  37  MINN  Minnesota  25.21 
 4  Stu Marvin  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.47 
 5  Kirk Kozlowski  37  MVM  Pacific  25.79 
 6  David Gibson  35  IM  Illinois  25.98 
 7  Ted Soltys  35  IM  Illinois  26.03 
 8  Bob Crowder  39  SCSC  Pacific  26.08 
 9  Jose Cunningham  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.12 
 10  Thomas Mc Cabe  37  IM  Illinois  26.17 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  35  OCMT  Hawaii  51.49 
 2  Jim Sorensen  36  GTMS  Wyoming  55.10 
 3  Stu Marvin  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.63 
 4  Dennis Mattai  37  MINN  Minnesota  56.38 
 5  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  56.52 
 6  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  57.12 
 7  Ted Soltys  35  IM  Illinois  57.14 
 8  Kirk Kozlowski  37  MVM  Pacific  57.26 
 9  Gordon Andrews  35  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  57.28 
 10  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  58.73 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  35  OCMT  Hawaii  1:57.68 
 2  Jeff Stiling  35  TOC  Pacific  1:58.84 
 3  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:03.28 
 4  Jim Sorensen  36  GTMS  Wyoming  2:03.46 
 5  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  2:03.51 
 6  Stu Marvin  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.20 
 7  Kirk Anderson  35  RMM  Colorado  2:06.73 
 8  Gordon Andrews  35  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.75 
 9  Ted Soltys  35  IM  Illinois  2:07.33 
 10  Andreas Seibt  37  IM  Illinois  2:08.88 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  35  OCMT  Hawaii  4:07.64 
 2  Jeff Stiling  35  TOC  Pacific  4:17.26 
 3  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  4:23.37 
 4  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  4:32.20 
 5  Scott Rabalais  36  GAJA  Georgia  4:37.68 
 6  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:37.93 
 7  Matt Clark  38  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:38.21 
 8  Andreas Seibt  37  IM  Illinois  4:38.81 
 9  Kerry O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  4:41.13 
 10  Gordon Andrews  35  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  4:41.26 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  35  OCMT  Hawaii  8:44.46 
 2  Jeff Stiling  35  TOC  Pacific  8:54.26 
 3  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  9:01.62 
 4  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  9:23.98 
 5  Scott Rabalais  36  GAJA  Georgia  9:31.56 
 6  Scott Shake  37  ARIZ  Arizona  9:38.67 
 7  Kerry O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  9:43.80 
 8  Rob Copeland  38  GAJA  Georgia  9:43.91 
 9  Andreas Seibt  37  IM  Illinois  9:53.42 
 10  Brad Haynes  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:55.48 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  35  OCMT  Hawaii  16:37.34 
 2  Scott Shake  37  ARIZ  Arizona  17:59.36 
 3  Scott Rabalais  36  GAJA  Georgia  18:27.96 
 4  Gregory Johnson  38  DAM  Pacific  18:31.78 
 5  Frederick Koehler  35  SCSC  Pacific  19:00.99 
 6  Brad Haynes  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:12.66 
 7  John Billings  35  OREG  Oregon  19:19.05 
 8  David Fraseur  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  19:21.89 
 9  Daniel Wirls  35  CRUZ  Pacific  20:05.79 
 10  Christopher Nolte  38  RMM  Colorado  20:20.28 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  29.45 
 2  Patrick Herrera  36  OREG  Oregon  30.58 
 3  Scott Shake  37  ARIZ  Arizona  30.87 
 4  Mark List  39  CHRR  Southeastern  30.89 
 5  David Gibson  35  IM  Illinois  30.91 
 6  David Burleson  38  MACO  Oregon  31.14 
 7  Joshua Scott  39  UNAT  Pacific  32.03 
 8  Robert Voll  38  OREG  Oregon  32.12 
 9  Kirk Kozlowski  37  MVM  Pacific  32.19 
 10  Chris Hansen  35  PIMM  South Carolina  32.26 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  1:02.79 
 2  Scott Shake  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.19 
 3  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.52 
 4  David Burleson  38  MACO  Oregon  1:06.76 
 5  Patrick Herrera  36  OREG  Oregon  1:06.96 
 6  Thomas Lawson  35  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.77 
 7  Gordon Andrews  35  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.03 
 8  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.68 
 9  David Gibson  35  IM  Illinois  1:08.69 
 10  Gary Patterson  35  WCM  Pacific  1:08.92 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  2:16.82 
 2  Scott Shake  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.54 
 3  Mark List  39  CHRR  Southeastern  2:23.26 
 4  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:25.37 
 5  Patrick Herrera  36  OREG  Oregon  2:26.13 
 6  Andreas Seibt  37  IM  Illinois  2:27.73 
 7  Gordon Andrews  35  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.27 
 8  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.94 
 9  Robert Voll  38  OREG  Oregon  2:30.38 
 10  Tim Cespedes  35  UNAT  South Texas  2:30.94 
 10  Curt La Count  36  OREG  Oregon  2:30.94 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  30.13 
 2  Benn Doyle  36  GSM  New Jersey  32.56 
 3  Gary Patterson  35  WCM  Pacific  32.61 
 4  Ron Schafer  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  32.93 
 5  Jeff Ammann  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.40 
 6  Michael Casciato  35  1776  Delaware Valley  33.57 
 7  Jose Cunningham  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.99 
 8  Chris Dixon  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.06 
 9  Craig Sihner  35  MAM  Pacific  34.43 
 10  Patrick Herrera  36  OREG  Oregon  34.55 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  1:05.67 
 2  Gary Patterson  35  WCM  Pacific  1:11.40 
 3  Ron Schafer  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.21 
 4  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:12.86 
 5  Benn Doyle  36  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.14 
 6  Michael Casciato  35  1776  Delaware Valley  1:15.28 
 7  James Matysek  35  NIAG  Niagara  1:16.37 
 8  Patrick Herrera  36  OREG  Oregon  1:17.52 
 9  Jim Williams  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.77 
 10  Victor Wagner  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:17.83 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  2:24.37 
 2  Gary Patterson  35  WCM  Pacific  2:35.79 
 3  Ron Schafer  37  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.90 
 4  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:41.78 
 5  Benn Doyle  36  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.78 
 6  Michael Casciato  35  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.94 
 7  Victor Wagner  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:46.12 
 8  Tom Dugan  37  WCM  Pacific  2:49.03 
 9  Patrick Allender  36  OREG  Oregon  2:49.25 
 10  James Matysek  35  NIAG  Niagara  2:51.03 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  26.05 
 2  Jim Sorensen  36  GTMS  Wyoming  27.01 
 3  David Gibson  35  IM  Illinois  27.67 
 3  Ted Soltys  35  IM  Illinois  27.67 
 5  Jeff Walker  35  OREG  Oregon  27.78 
 6  Dennis Mattai  37  MINN  Minnesota  28.04 
 7  Kerry O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  28.24 
 8  Thomas Mc Cabe  37  IM  Illinois  28.30 
 9  Curt Lacount  36  OREG  Oregon  28.35 
 10  Chris Dixon  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.38 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  58.13 
 2  Jeff Stiling  35  TOC  Pacific  59.62 
 3  Kerry O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  1:00.88 
 4  Ted Soltys  35  IM  Illinois  1:01.97 
 5  Dennis Mattai  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.09 
 6  David Gibson  35  IM  Illinois  1:03.37 
 7  Curt Lacount  36  OREG  Oregon  1:03.40 
 8  Terry Jaynes  39  GNOM  Southern  1:03.61 
 9  Tim Cespedes  35  UNAT  South Texas  1:03.79 
 10  Jeff Walker  35  OREG  Oregon  1:04.07 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  2:10.20 
 2  Jeff Stiling  35  TOC  Pacific  2:13.10 
 3  Kerry O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  2:17.46 
 4  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:18.99 
 5  Ted Soltys  35  IM  Illinois  2:27.28 
 6  Terry Jaynes  39  GNOM  Southern  2:28.47 
 7  Michael Lemke  38  CHMS  Kentucky  2:29.27 
 8  Doug Moyse  37  DAMM  North Texas  2:30.63 
 9  David Shepherd  35  MICH  Michigan  2:30.66 
 10  Rob Copeland  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.14 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:17.32 
 2  Jim Sorensen  36  GTMS  Wyoming  2:18.34 
 3  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  2:21.06 
 4  Gary Patterson  35  WCM  Pacific  2:24.13 
 5  Matt Clark  38  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:24.66 
 6  Andreas Seibt  37  IM  Illinois  2:26.11 
 7  Terry Jaynes  39  GNOM  Southern  2:26.94 
 8  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.95 
 9  Tom Dugan  37  WCM  Pacific  2:27.66 
 10  David Gibson  35  IM  Illinois  2:29.91 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Stiling  35  TOC  Pacific  4:50.27 
 2  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  4:58.73 
 3  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  5:11.07 
 4  Tim Cespedes  35  UNAT  South Texas  5:13.85 
 5  Andreas Seibt  37  IM  Illinois  5:13.94 
 6  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.12 
 7  Tom Dugan  37  WCM  Pacific  5:19.20 
 8  Matt Clark  38  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:19.57 
 9  David Fraseur  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:22.07 
 10  Bruce Hatton  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:26.99 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14