Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  26  BMW  Pacific  23.96 
 2  Winston Ritchey  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  24.49 
 3  Adam Werth  25  CRAQ  Southern  24.64 
 4  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  24.69 
 5  Robert Kabacy  27  MACO  Oregon  24.72 
 6  Jeffrey Utsch  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.86 
 7  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  25.22 
 8  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.25 
 9  Scott Mencke  28  ARIZ  Arizona  25.32 
 10  R Rutherford  25  GRIN  Indiana  25.36 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  52.77 
 2  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  53.62 
 3  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  54.15 
 4  Winston Ritchey  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.41 
 5  Robert Kabacy  27  MACO  Oregon  54.67 
 6  Kris Osborne  26  DYNA  Georgia  54.92 
 7  Adam Werth  25  CRAQ  Southern  55.27 
 8  Randy Jarman  26  NCMS  North Carolina  56.45 
 9  Stephen Goth  26  TOC  Pacific  56.66 
 10  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.75 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  1:54.97 
 2  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  1:56.68 
 3  Jeffrey Utsch  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.82 
 4  Adam Werth  25  CRAQ  Southern  2:04.01 
 5  Christophe Danesi  26  TERA  Pacific  2:05.55 
 6  R Rutherford  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:06.85 
 7  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  2:07.64 
 8  Stephen Goth  26  TOC  Pacific  2:07.72 
 9  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.26 
 10  Timothy Nelson  29  OREG  Oregon  2:09.40 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  4:10.44 
 2  Jeffrey Utsch  27  ARIZ  Arizona  4:10.62 
 3  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  4:31.12 
 4  Christophe Danesi  26  TERA  Pacific  4:31.85 
 5  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:32.69 
 6  Stephen Goth  26  TOC  Pacific  4:32.96 
 7  Timothy Nelson  29  OREG  Oregon  4:33.07 
 8  Dale Mercker  28  LAKE  Kentucky  4:38.08 
 9  Stuart Barton  27  DYNA  Georgia  4:39.60 
 10  Luke Hardy  25  AAAA  South Texas  4:40.16 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Winston Ritchey  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  9:22.25 
 2  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:27.67 
 3  Stuart Barton  27  DYNA  Georgia  9:47.67 
 4  Jim Christian  28  UNAT  Gulf  9:49.87 
 5  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  9:51.00 
 6  Scott Frederick  29  DYNA  Georgia  9:51.28 
 7  Christophe Danesi  26  TERA  Pacific  9:54.61 
 8  Jeff Jotz  25  GSM  New Jersey  10:03.83 
 9  Eric Taylor  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:21.57 
 10  Ken Koppenhaver  26  NIAG  Niagara  10:38.53 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Winston Ritchey  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  17:41.45 
 2  Jay O'Connor  26  RMM  Colorado  18:23.91 
 3  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:43.06 
 4  Stephen Goth  26  TOC  Pacific  18:43.21 
 5  Stuart Barton  27  DYNA  Georgia  18:56.83 
 6  Jim Christian  28  UNAT  Gulf  19:02.29 
 7  Scott Frederick  29  DYNA  Georgia  19:36.35 
 8  Eric Taylor  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:43.38 
 9  Matt Rankin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  20:30.36 
 10  Daniel Frost  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:46.84 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  28.30 
 2  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  28.35 
 3  Daniel Jorgensen  27  MACO  Oregon  29.95 
 3  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.95 
 5  Scott Kachurka  26  SJAM  Pacific  30.19 
 6  R Rutherford  25  GRIN  Indiana  30.36 
 7  Jeffrey Rodgers  28  WCM  Pacific  30.46 
 8  Kirk Clear  27  AFAM  Colorado  31.11 
 9  Kurt Murdoch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 10  James Jordan  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  31.52 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  1:00.81 
 2  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.23 
 3  B Lichtenwalter  28  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.20 
 4  Mark Hickman  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.24 
 5  Guy Genin  26  NEM  New England  1:07.97 
 6  Brian Kohlmeier  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:08.97 
 7  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.13 
 8  Blake Verpoten  29  NIAG  Niagara  1:10.30 
 9  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 10  Alan Capron  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.79 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  2:13.31 
 2  Jeffrey Utsch  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.55 
 3  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.48 
 4  Stephen Grant  25  TOC  Pacific  2:23.50 
 5  B Lichtenwalter  28  CRUZ  Pacific  2:24.02 
 6  Jeff Allen  26  SCSC  Pacific  2:27.00 
 7  Neil Williams  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:30.30 
 8  Mark Hickman  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.37 
 9  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.28 
 10  Doug Fadel  26  UTAH  Utah  2:33.38 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  32.34 
 2  Ellis Eaton  25  AFAM  Colorado  32.60 
 3  Neill Williams  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.66 
 4  Mark Stori  29  DAMM  North Texas  32.94 
 5  Scott Mencke  28  ARIZ  Arizona  32.95 
 6  Michael Thompson  25  UNAT  Lake Erie  33.08 
 7  Joe Benjamin  29  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.59 
 8  Erling Hoie  26  GSM  New Jersey  33.69 
 9  Troy Dalbey  26  BMW  Pacific  33.71 
 10  Dale Mercker  28  LAKE  Kentucky  33.91 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellis Eaton  25  AFAM  Colorado  1:11.92 
 2  Michael Thompson  25  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:13.25 
 3  Scott Mencke  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.52 
 4  Dale Mercker  28  LAKE  Kentucky  1:13.73 
 5  Mark Stori  29  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.86 
 6  Joe Benjamin  29  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.01 
 7  Brian Hayes  27  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.42 
 8  Dietrich Lawrence  29  HIMA  Hawaii  1:16.32 
 9  Brian Kohlmeier  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:16.34 
 10  B Lichtenwalter  28  CRUZ  Pacific  1:16.52 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dale Mercker  28  LAKE  Kentucky  2:40.00 
 2  Michael Thompson  25  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:42.12 
 3  Neill Williams  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:42.70 
 4  Ellis Eaton  25  AFAM  Colorado  2:44.72 
 5  B Lichtenwalter  28  CRUZ  Pacific  2:46.53 
 6  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.87 
 7  Scott Mencke  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.76 
 8  Dietrich Lawrence  29  HIMA  Hawaii  2:50.44 
 9  Paul Stiling  29  AAM  Pacific  2:50.86 
 10  Tom Schutte  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:50.88 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  27  AKMS  Alaska  26.22 
 2  Troy Dalbey  26  BMW  Pacific  26.27 
 3  Winston Ritchey  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.57 
 4  Adam Werth  25  CRAQ  Southern  26.69 
 5  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.84 
 6  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.29 
 7  B Lichtenwalter  28  CRUZ  Pacific  27.62 
 8  Jay O'Connor  26  RMM  Colorado  27.73 
 9  Tom Lileikis  28  HIMA  Hawaii  27.76 
 10  Stuart Barton  27  DYNA  Georgia  28.16 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Sorensen  27  AKMS  Alaska  57.70 
 2  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  58.79 
 3  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.26 
 4  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  59.62 
 5  Daniel Jorgensen  27  MACO  Oregon  1:00.47 
 6  Jeffrey Rodgers  28  WCM  Pacific  1:00.77 
 7  Neil Williams  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.50 
 8  Jay O'Connor  26  RMM  Colorado  1:01.72 
 9  Stephen Grant  25  TOC  Pacific  1:04.23 
 10  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.62 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  2:12.04 
 2  Michael Sorensen  27  AKMS  Alaska  2:16.45 
 3  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:18.42 
 4  Doug Fadel  26  UTAH  Utah  2:23.13 
 5  Jay O'Connor  26  RMM  Colorado  2:23.24 
 6  Stephen Grant  25  TOC  Pacific  2:25.12 
 7  Todd Greene  25  DAM  Pacific  2:30.85 
 8  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.37 
 9  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.55 
 10  Alex Stiles  29  OREG  Oregon  2:33.26 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Roddin  26  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.18 
 2  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  2:19.96 
 3  Daniel Jorgensen  27  MACO  Oregon  2:20.21 
 4  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.01 
 5  Mark Stori  29  DAMM  North Texas  2:22.63 
 6  Jay O'Connor  26  RMM  Colorado  2:23.39 
 7  Ellis Eaton  25  AFAM  Colorado  2:25.46 
 8  Brian Kohlmeier  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.55 
 9  Bert Bergen  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:25.65 
 10  Scott Mencke  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.73 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay O'Connor  26  RMM  Colorado  5:10.76 
 2  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:10.79 
 3  Mark Stori  29  DAMM  North Texas  5:13.98 
 4  Scott Mencke  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:17.30 
 5  Matt Rankin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.84 
 6  Doug Fadel  26  UTAH  Utah  5:19.99 
 7  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:23.06 
 8  Ellis Eaton  25  AFAM  Colorado  5:23.12 
 9  Stuart Barton  27  DYNA  Georgia  5:25.19 
 10  Mark Hickman  29  ARIZ  Arizona  5:28.62 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45