Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  34.35 
 2  Margaret Timmins  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.07 
 3  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  35.86 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  37.82 
 5  Judy Chadima  65  IAMA  Iowa  38.00 
 6  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.24 
 7  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.66 
 8  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  40.71 
 9  Carolyn Derr  67  1776  Delaware Valley  41.12 
 10  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  41.52 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.96 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  1:20.31 
 3  Margaret Timmins  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.91 
 4  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.80 
 5  Judy Chadima  65  IAMA  Iowa  1:27.48 
 6  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.70 
 7  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  1:30.34 
 8  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  1:31.22 
 9  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:33.71 
 10  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  1:34.01 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:59.32 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  3:01.14 
 3  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.04 
 4  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  3:14.94 
 5  Judy Chadima  65  IAMA  Iowa  3:18.52 
 6  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  3:18.58 
 7  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  3:25.32 
 8  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:28.42 
 9  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:33.86 
 10  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:38.98 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  6:22.74 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  6:27.08 
 3  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:37.01 
 4  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  6:57.28 
 5  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  6:59.77 
 6  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  7:13.36 
 7  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:15.69 
 8  Edie Guender  66  ARIZ  Arizona  7:33.02 
 9  Parkie Copeland  65  ARIZ  Arizona  7:48.70 
 10  Fay Beck  68  1776  Delaware Valley  7:51.90 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  13:01.54 
 2  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  13:21.97 
 3  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:33.01 
 4  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  14:35.68 
 5  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  14:58.02 
 6  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:24.99 
 7  Edie Guender  66  ARIZ  Arizona  15:42.81 
 8  Alice Lawrence  65  SWSM  Florida  15:47.84 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:45.65 
 10  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  16:49.26 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:09.69 
 2  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  25:35.34 
 3  Margaret Timmins  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26:54.00 
 4  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  27:59.60 
 5  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  28:54.99 
 6  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  29:28.27 
 7  Alice Lawrence  65  SWSM  Florida  30:13.81 
 8  Ruth Farnham  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:21.24 
 9  Joan McIntyre  66  NEM  New England  32:38.21 
 10  Nancy Reed  68  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  33:03.68 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  42.24 
 2  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  46.65 
 3  Judy Chadima  65  IAMA  Iowa  46.70 
 4  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  47.47 
 5  Asako Maningo  69  SMMM  Pacific  49.43 
 5  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  49.43 
 7  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.96 
 8  Emily Sheffield  67  GAJA  Georgia  52.53 
 9  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  54.10 
 10  Susan Schlemmer  66      54.16 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  1:36.79 
 2  Judy Chadima  65  IAMA  Iowa  1:41.69 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.92 
 4  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:43.01 
 5  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:44.97 
 6  Asako Maningo  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.50 
 7  Joan McIntyre  66  NEM  New England  1:57.64 
 8  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  1:57.79 
 9  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.80 
 10  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:59.21 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  3:29.58 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  3:39.57 
 3  Judy Chadima  65  IAMA  Iowa  3:44.25 
 4  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:45.64 
 5  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:51.45 
 6  Joan McIntyre  66  NEM  New England  4:05.61 
 7  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  4:10.04 
 8  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:12.41 
 9  Joan Campbell  65  CATM  Florida  4:19.99 
 10  Louise Kutscher  66  MICH  Michigan  4:25.58 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  48.83 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  49.03 
 3  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  51.98 
 4  Joan Morris  65  ARIZ  Arizona  52.12 
 5  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  55.31 
 6  Alicia Coleman  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.22 
 7  Hannelore Snyder  65  IM  Illinois  56.56 
 8  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  56.80 
 9  Georgia Goggin  65  DAMM  North Texas  57.76 
 10  P Peregrine  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.09 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:45.84 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  1:50.46 
 3  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:51.33 
 4  Beth Blickfeldt  69  HIMA  Hawaii  1:57.35 
 5  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:03.42 
 6  Hannelore Snyder  65  IM  Illinois  2:05.30 
 7  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  2:05.47 
 8  Georgia Goggin  65  DAMM  North Texas  2:06.10 
 9  Suzanne Graham  68  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.22 
 10  P Peregrine  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:07.07 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:51.59 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  4:01.78 
 3  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:03.22 
 4  Carol Taylor  66  ARIZ  Arizona  4:13.32 
 5  Beth Blickfeldt  69  HIMA  Hawaii  4:20.13 
 6  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  4:24.04 
 7  Bunny Dawson  67  RINC  Pacific  4:29.06 
 8  Hannelore Snyder  65  IM  Illinois  4:34.76 
 9  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:46.91 
 10  Maxine Blechman  66  CPY  Southern Pacific  5:27.90 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  39.52 
 2  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.32 
 3  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  45.57 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  46.62 
 5  Edie Guender  66  ARIZ  Arizona  47.43 
 6  Parkie Copeland  65  ARIZ  Arizona  49.69 
 7  Carol Taylor  66  ARIZ  Arizona  54.91 
 8  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  56.15 
 9  Alicia Coleman  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.41 
 10  Carolyn Derr  67  1776  Delaware Valley  59.31 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:37.07 
 2  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.52 
 3  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:48.23 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.78 
 5  Edie Guender  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.33 
 6  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  2:07.94 
 7  Beth Blickfeldt  69  HIMA  Hawaii  2:16.82 
 8  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.63 
 9  Joan Campbell  65  CATM  Florida  2:21.50 
 10  Ruth Aaron  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.32 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:40.77 
 2  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:43.97 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.67 
 4  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:21.47 
 5  Marion Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:17.06 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:28.15 
 2  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  3:31.84 
 3  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:37.54 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  3:39.98 
 5  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:51.31 
 6  Edie Guender  66  ARIZ  Arizona  4:00.82 
 7  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:03.40 
 8  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  4:14.70 
 9  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.99 
 10  Beth Blickfeldt  69  HIMA  Hawaii  4:16.56 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 65-69 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  7:27.72 
 2  June Krauser  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:28.37 
 3  Clara Walker  69  NEM  New England  7:38.35 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  66  ARIZ  Arizona  7:54.52 
 5  Betty Russ  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:24.73 
 6  Edie Guender  66  ARIZ  Arizona  8:44.45 
 7  Beth Blickfeldt  69  HIMA  Hawaii  9:08.13 
 8  Marian Wolle  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:28.29 
 9  Joan McIntyre  66  NEM  New England  9:39.82 
 10  Renee Protopapas  65  H2O  Gulf  10:48.23 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #35