Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  23.62 
 2  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.59 
 3  Gracie Goddard  35  OREG  Oregon  24.66 
 4  Brigitte Heuer  35  DAMM  North Texas  24.75 
 5  Elaine Wimer  35  RAD  Pacific  25.31 
 6  Gayle Wettach  38  NEM  New England  25.34 
 7  Jennifer Luker  38  NEM  New England  25.72 
 8  Gina Aguilar  36  HLJ  Florida  25.87 
 9  Judy Lallier  35  MINN  Minnesota  26.00 
 10  Suzanne Newell  36  AVST  Potomac Valley  26.06 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  51.73 
 2  Gracie Goddard  35  OREG  Oregon  54.32 
 3  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  54.81 
 4  Brigitte Heuer  35  DAMM  North Texas  54.87 
 5  Robynn Masters  36  UTAH  Utah  55.16 
 6  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  55.20 
 7  Gayle Wettach  38  NEM  New England  55.43 
 8  Elaine Wimer  35  RAD  Pacific  55.76 
 9  Suzanne Newell  36  AVST  Potomac Valley  56.34 
 10  Marilyn Early  37  MICH  Michigan  57.43 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  1:55.20 
 2  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.17 
 3  Robynn Masters  36  UTAH  Utah  1:57.50 
 4  Gracie Goddard  35  OREG  Oregon  2:01.24 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  36  TOC  Pacific  2:03.38 
 6  Elaine Wimer  35  RAD  Pacific  2:03.50 
 7  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  2:04.01 
 8  Suzanne Heim  36  WCM  Pacific  2:04.64 
 9  Patty Redig  35  IM  Illinois  2:06.33 
 10  Marilyn Early  37  MICH  Michigan  2:06.69 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:13.01 
 2  Robynn Masters  36  UTAH  Utah  5:13.65 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  36  TOC  Pacific  5:26.42 
 4  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  5:26.50 
 5  Suzanne Heim  36  WCM  Pacific  5:28.93 
 6  Nancy Lewis  35  MELO  Pacific  5:33.74 
 7  Patty Redig  35  IM  Illinois  5:35.34 
 8  Leslie Cooper  35  NEM  New England  5:38.29 
 9  Lorraine Sommers  38  SCAM  Pacific  5:39.26 
 10  Charlene O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  5:39.57 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robynn Masters  36  UTAH  Utah  10:41.76 
 2  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:45.43 
 3  Suzanne Heim  36  WCM  Pacific  10:55.48 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  36  TOC  Pacific  11:05.36 
 5  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  11:07.62 
 6  Nancy Lewis  35  MELO  Pacific  11:18.03 
 7  Gail Rice  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:36.59 
 8  Constance Hallett  36  MESC  New England  11:40.53 
 9  Lorraine Sommers  38  SCAM  Pacific  11:46.50 
 10  B Morse-Gillham  39  ADMS  Adirondack  11:49.00 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robynn Masters  36  UTAH  Utah  17:39.45 
 2  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:52.46 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  36  TOC  Pacific  18:20.91 
 4  Suzanne Heim  36  WCM  Pacific  18:32.22 
 5  Nancy Lewis  35  MELO  Pacific  18:53.16 
 6  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  19:07.06 
 7  Leslie Cooper  35  NEM  New England  19:20.38 
 8  Gail Rice  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:27.72 
 9  B Morse-Gillham  39  ADMS  Adirondack  19:33.38 
 10  Lorraine Sommers  38  SCAM  Pacific  19:35.89 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  28.32 
 2  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  28.53 
 3  Judy Lallier  35  MINN  Minnesota  29.18 
 4  Patty Landers  38  WCM  Pacific  29.51 
 5  Karen Sing  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.99 
 6  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.61 
 7  Nancy Reno  39  DUST  Southern Pacific  30.84 
 8  Katherine Adams  38  JAM  Florida  30.96 
 8  Karen Farnsworth  39  CONN  Connecticut  30.96 
 10  L Hasselquist  37  VMST  Virginia  31.02 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  59.83 
 2  Judy Lallier  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.00 
 3  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.67 
 4  Patty Landers  38  WCM  Pacific  1:02.63 
 5  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  1:04.04 
 6  Karen Sing  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.14 
 7  Nancy Reno  39  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:05.85 
 8  Debbie Starr  38  MOST  South Texas  1:06.09 
 9  Lisa Akerman  36  MVM  Pacific  1:06.58 
 10  Carole Funk  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.69 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  2:08.63 
 2  Judy Lallier  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.85 
 3  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.86 
 4  Patty Landers  38  WCM  Pacific  2:15.96 
 5  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  2:16.69 
 6  Debbie Starr  38  MOST  South Texas  2:21.72 
 7  Carole Funk  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.81 
 8  B Morse-Gillham  39  ADMS  Adirondack  2:24.36 
 9  Nancy Reno  39  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:25.73 
 10  Lisa Akerman  36  MVM  Pacific  2:25.77 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte Heuer  35  DAMM  North Texas  31.87 
 2  Lisa Bennett  39  VMST  Virginia  31.99 
 3  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  32.21 
 4  Jane Robie  36  ELG  Illinois  33.26 
 5  Elaine Wimer  35  RAD  Pacific  33.36 
 6  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.61 
 7  Wendy Ryan  37  NIAG  Niagara  33.73 
 8  Eileen Wall  37  STAN  Pacific  33.79 
 9  Pamela Rogers  38  ARIZ  Arizona  33.90 
 10  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  34.24 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  1:09.87 
 2  Brigitte Heuer  35  DAMM  North Texas  1:10.65 
 3  Lisa Bennett  39  VMST  Virginia  1:10.95 
 4  April Long  35  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.18 
 5  Judy Lallier  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.24 
 6  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  1:12.79 
 7  Eileen Wall  37  STAN  Pacific  1:13.27 
 8  Wendy Ryan  37  NIAG  Niagara  1:13.79 
 9  Jane Robie  36  ELG  Illinois  1:13.80 
 10  Pamela Rogers  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.40 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  2:37.06 
 2  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.09 
 3  Eileen Wall  37  STAN  Pacific  2:39.83 
 4  Gail Rice  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.39 
 5  Lisa Bennett  39  VMST  Virginia  2:42.01 
 6  Leslie Cooper  35  NEM  New England  2:42.41 
 7  Wendy Ryan  37  NIAG  Niagara  2:43.71 
 8  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:44.13 
 9  Jane Robie  36  ELG  Illinois  2:44.15 
 10  Donna Neary  39  CONN  Connecticut  2:44.70 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  26.99 
 2  Suzanne Newell  36  AVST  Potomac Valley  27.65 
 3  April Long  35  NCMS  North Carolina  27.80 
 4  Brigitte Heuer  35  DAMM  North Texas  27.81 
 5  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  28.03 
 6  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.06 
 7  Elaine Wimer  35  RAD  Pacific  28.29 
 8  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  28.31 
 9  Jennifer Luker  38  NEM  New England  28.35 
 10  Gayle Wettach  38  NEM  New England  28.53 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  59.65 
 2  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  1:00.41 
 3  Brigitte Heuer  35  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.26 
 4  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.95 
 5  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  1:02.87 
 6  Debbie Flansburg  39  WCM  Pacific  1:03.40 
 7  Jennifer Luker  38  NEM  New England  1:05.36 
 8  Charlene O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  1:05.56 
 9  Jill Springer  36  MARY  Maryland  1:05.76 
 10  Patty Redig  35  IM  Illinois  1:05.79 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Long  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.49 
 2  Debbie Flansburg  39  WCM  Pacific  2:17.30 
 3  Gail Rice  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.27 
 4  Nancy Lewis  35  MELO  Pacific  2:24.03 
 5  Suzanne Heim  36  WCM  Pacific  2:24.88 
 6  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  2:26.11 
 7  Laurie Alioto  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.75 
 8  Elaine Fincham  39  SMM  South Texas  2:29.41 
 9  Cathy Neville  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.69 
 10  Barbara Krause  35  MICH  Michigan  2:33.01 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  1:01.07 
 2  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  1:02.67 
 3  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.16 
 4  April Long  35  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.24 
 5  Gayle Wettach  38  NEM  New England  1:04.56 
 6  Suzanne Newell  36  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:04.61 
 7  Elaine Wimer  35  RAD  Pacific  1:05.39 
 8  Lisa Bennett  39  VMST  Virginia  1:05.81 
 9  Karen Sing  38  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.90 
 10  Donna Neary  39  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.97 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  2:12.23 
 2  April Long  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.78 
 3  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  2:17.12 
 4  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.17 
 5  Donna Neary  39  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.65 
 6  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:25.15 
 7  Lisa Bennett  38  VMST  Virginia  2:25.54 
 8  Barb Crowder  37  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.80 
 9  Patty Landers  38  WCM  Pacific  2:26.05 
 10  Gayle Wettach  38  NEM  New England  2:26.27 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:45.22 
 2  Zena Herrmann  35  MARY  Maryland  4:48.18 
 3  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  4:52.15 
 4  Gail Rice  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:04.49 
 5  Karen Farnsworth  38  CONN  Connecticut  5:04.74 
 6  Katherine Branch  37  MARY  Maryland  5:06.03 
 7  Suzanne Heim  36  WCM  Pacific  5:08.80 
 8  Lindley Doughty  36  NCMS  North Carolina  5:08.81 
 9  Marguerite Meyer  36  TOC  Pacific  5:09.01 
 10  Donna Neary  39  CONN  Connecticut  5:10.93 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #41