Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna Pettis Scott  32  RMM  Colorado  24.05 
 2  Corrin Convis  30  MICH  Michigan  24.94 
 3  Collette Sappey  30  RMM  Colorado  25.08 
 4  Mary Mueting  30  MICH  Michigan  25.11 
 5  Lynn Wittstock  32  SCAM  Pacific  25.12 
 5  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.12 
 7  Cynthia Watts  33  CONN  Connecticut  25.24 
 8  Irina Polouektova  31  JMST  New Jersey  25.29 
 9  Renate Schmidt  32  RMM  Colorado  25.32 
 10  Mary Grace Huber  33  SLAM  Ozark  25.37 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna Pettis Scott  32  RMM  Colorado  52.91 
 2  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.58 
 3  Lynn Wittstock  32  SCAM  Pacific  53.68 
 4  Corrin Convis  30  MICH  Michigan  53.99 
 5  Carol Olson  32  NE  Nebraska  54.52 
 6  Mary Grace Huber  33  SLAM  Ozark  54.93 
 7  Christine Holman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  54.98 
 8  Collette Sappey  30  RMM  Colorado  55.01 
 9  Beth Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  55.08 
 10  Renate Schmidt  32  RMM  Colorado  55.11 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.47 
 2  Lynn Wittstock  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.16 
 3  Lisa Hazen  30  SCSC  Pacific  1:57.80 
 4  Renate Schmidt  32  RMM  Colorado  1:59.52 
 5  Wendy Ingraham  31  WCM  Pacific  1:59.57 
 6  Beth Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  1:59.85 
 7  Carol Olson  32  NE  Nebraska  2:00.35 
 8  Barbara Milanese  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.57 
 9  Laurie Hug  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.94 
 10  Brenda Bartlett  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:01.12 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:04.67 
 2  Karen Burton  32  AFAM  Colorado  5:06.95 
 3  Lisa Hazen  30  SCSC  Pacific  5:08.27 
 4  Barbara Milanese  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:21.81 
 5  Wendy Ingraham  31  WCM  Pacific  5:22.32 
 6  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  5:24.73 
 7  Renate Schmidt  32  RMM  Colorado  5:27.87 
 8  Marcia Cleveland  31  CONN  Connecticut  5:28.03 
 9  Laurie Hug  30  1776  Delaware Valley  5:28.12 
 10  Kim Elsbach  32  DAC  Pacific  5:28.79 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  30  SCSC  Pacific  10:26.10 
 2  Karen Burton  32  AFAM  Colorado  10:29.70 
 3  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:35.29 
 4  Barbara Milanese  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:03.51 
 5  Laurie Hug  30  1776  Delaware Valley  11:07.76 
 6  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  11:08.28 
 7  Lynn Young  34  DYNA  Georgia  11:16.25 
 8  Marcia Cleveland  31  CONN  Connecticut  11:16.91 
 9  Judy Nelson  34  RMM  Colorado  11:21.82 
 10  Anita Irons  31  CATM  Florida  11:24.06 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Hazen  30  SCSC  Pacific  17:12.05 
 2  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:20.07 
 3  Karen Burton  32  AFAM  Colorado  17:30.18 
 4  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  18:28.38 
 5  Barbara Milanese  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  18:30.98 
 6  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  18:33.53 
 7  Marcia Cleveland  31  CONN  Connecticut  18:38.05 
 8  Laurie Hug  30  1776  Delaware Valley  18:41.15 
 9  Anita Irons  31  CATM  Florida  18:54.86 
 10  Nancy Rose  33  INWM  Inland Northwest  18:58.26 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.87 
 2  Martie McKinney  30  STAN  Pacific  27.99 
 3  Lynn Wittstock  32  SCAM  Pacific  28.00 
 4  D Graner-Gallas  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.45 
 5  Cynthia Watts  33  CONN  Connecticut  28.53 
 6  Sheila Mortell  33  CONN  Connecticut  28.95 
 7  Collette Sappey  30  RMM  Colorado  29.10 
 8  Karen Andrews  32  ARIZ  Arizona  29.15 
 9  Vibeke Swanson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  29.17 
 10  Pamela Boscovich  32  WCM  Pacific  29.27 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.60 
 2  Martie McKinney  30  STAN  Pacific  59.18 
 3  D Graner-Gallas  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.35 
 4  Sheila Mortell  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.17 
 5  Pamela Boscovich  32  WCM  Pacific  1:01.67 
 6  Penny Leach  32  WCM  Pacific  1:01.84 
 7  Vibeke Swanson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.85 
 8  Christine Holman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.89 
 9  Trischa Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  1:02.33 
 10  Susan Flynn  32  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.38 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.26 
 2  D Graner-Gallas  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:08.94 
 3  Sheila Mortell  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.49 
 4  Martie McKinney  30  STAN  Pacific  2:11.20 
 5  Pamela Boscovich  32  WCM  Pacific  2:14.76 
 6  Susan Flynn  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.97 
 7  Shelle Botta  30  RMM  Colorado  2:15.11 
 8  Trischa Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  2:15.36 
 9  Christine Holman  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:16.24 
 10  Penny Leach  32  WCM  Pacific  2:16.38 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheila Arredondo  30  RMM  Colorado  31.27 
 2  T Fightmaster  31  ZURA  Ohio  32.39 
 3  Maureen Mendoza  34  TOC  Pacific  32.70 
 4  Audrey Holmes  30  HOTS  South Texas  32.76 
 5  Ellen Atkinson  32  RMM  Colorado  32.85 
 6  Susan Richmond  33  SLAM  Ozark  32.88 
 7  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.89 
 8  Lisa Hawk  32  BLS  North Texas  33.09 
 9  Cathy Walters  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.19 
 10  Beth Scheimann  32  VMST  Virginia  33.31 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin Convis  30  MICH  Michigan  1:08.87 
 2  Sheila Arredondo  30  RMM  Colorado  1:09.62 
 3  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.26 
 4  Audrey Holmes  30  HOTS  South Texas  1:10.27 
 5  Maureen Mendoza  34  TOC  Pacific  1:10.55 
 6  T Fightmaster  31  ZURA  Ohio  1:11.12 
 7  Susan Richmond  33  SLAM  Ozark  1:11.58 
 8  Carolyn Koster  33  METR  Metropolitan  1:11.75 
 9  Ellen Atkinson  32  RMM  Colorado  1:11.96 
 10  Lisa Hawk  32  BLS  North Texas  1:12.20 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:28.53 
 2  Corrin Convis  30  MICH  Michigan  2:30.96 
 3  Maureen Mendoza  34  TOC  Pacific  2:32.76 
 4  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.41 
 5  Sheila Arredondo  30  RMM  Colorado  2:36.45 
 6  Ellen Atkinson  32  RMM  Colorado  2:36.78 
 7  Susan Richmond  33  SLAM  Ozark  2:36.87 
 8  Cheryl Kupan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:36.92 
 9  Karen Burton  32  AFAM  Colorado  2:37.40 
 10  Caryl Brown  30  UTAH  Utah  2:37.43 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna Pettis Scott  32  RMM  Colorado  26.22 
 2  Cynthia Watts  33  CONN  Connecticut  26.96 
 3  Martie McKinney  30  STAN  Pacific  27.16 
 4  Karlyn Pipes  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.20 
 5  D Graner-Gallas  31  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.21 
 6  Mary Mueting  30  MICH  Michigan  27.32 
 7  Brenda Butke-Brey  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.48 
 8  Lynn Wittstock  32  SCAM  Pacific  27.51 
 9  Susan Mendez  32  ORLM  Florida  27.54 
 10  Margaret Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  27.66 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie McKinney  30  STAN  Pacific  57.89 
 2  Cynthia Watts  33  CONN  Connecticut  59.66 
 3  Margaret Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.56 
 4  Cory Mackie  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.62 
 5  Anna Pettis Scott  32  RMM  Colorado  1:01.63 
 6  April Long  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.89 
 7  Susan Mendez  32  ORLM  Florida  1:02.09 
 8  Vicky Davidson  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.67 
 9  Brenda Butke-Brey  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.76 
 10  Carol Olson  32  NE  Nebraska  1:02.79 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.28 
 2  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:12.90 
 3  Karen Burton  32  AFAM  Colorado  2:13.37 
 4  April Long  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:15.68 
 5  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  2:16.22 
 6  Kimberly Elsbach  32  DAC  Pacific  2:18.85 
 7  Brenda Bartlett  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.34 
 8  Clai Bolek  31  VMST  Virginia  2:20.56 
 9  Diane Muntzer  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.64 
 10  Cheryl Kupan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:20.93 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.66 
 2  Martie McKinney  30  STAN  Pacific  1:01.18 
 3  Corrin Convis  30  MICH  Michigan  1:01.59 
 4  Lynn Wittstock  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 5  Beth O'Connor  34  VMST  Virginia  1:02.99 
 6  Sheila Arredondo  30  RMM  Colorado  1:03.27 
 7  Anna Pettis Scott  32  RMM  Colorado  1:03.59 
 8  Maureen Mendoza  34  TOC  Pacific  1:03.74 
 9  Audrey Holmes  30  HOTS  South Texas  1:03.77 
 10  Cory Mackie  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.04 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.84 
 2  Corrin Convis  30  MICH  Michigan  2:13.15 
 3  Laurie Hug  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.44 
 4  Maureen Mendoza  34  TOC  Pacific  2:17.31 
 5  Margaret Mortell  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.45 
 6  Sheila Mortell  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.84 
 7  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  2:17.94 
 8  April Long  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.60 
 8  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.60 
 10  Brenda Bartlett  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.68 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn Pipes  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:25.68 
 2  Karen Burton  32  AFAM  Colorado  4:36.39 
 3  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  4:47.00 
 4  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:52.23 
 5  Laurie Hug  30  1776  Delaware Valley  4:53.08 
 6  Deborah Zimic  33  MARY  Maryland  4:53.65 
 7  Cheryl Kupan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  4:55.53 
 8  Caryl Brown  30  UTAH  Utah  4:55.99 
 9  Diane Muntzer  32  1776  Delaware Valley  4:58.11 
 10  Carolyn Graves  30  UMCY  Potomac Valley  4:59.78 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43