Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  21.00 
 2  Anders Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  21.06 
 3  Reed Dunne  31  UNAT  Southeastern  21.19 
 4  Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.36 
 5  Doug Robertson  31  CHRR  Southeastern  21.39 
 6  Robert Killeen  33  TYR  Minnesota  21.52 
 7  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  21.74 
 8  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  21.79 
 9  Thomas Redig  33  IM  Illinois  21.88 
 10  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  21.92 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  46.07 
 2  Anders Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  46.40 
 3  Doug Robertson  31  CHRR  Southeastern  46.60 
 4  Reed Dunne  31  UNAT  Southeastern  47.03 
 5  Michael Green  31  MICH  Michigan  47.54 
 6  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  47.69 
 7  Thomas Redig  33  IM  Illinois  47.73 
 7  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  47.73 
 7  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  47.73 
 10  Robert Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  47.88 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:42.25 
 2  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  1:42.48 
 3  Chris Stevenson  30  VMST  Virginia  1:44.90 
 4  Jeff Stilling  34  TOC  Pacific  1:45.32 
 5  Greg Remmert  32  WCM  Pacific  1:45.41 
 6  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  1:45.49 
 7  Thomas Redig  33  IM  Illinois  1:45.50 
 8  Kurt Wienants  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:45.81 
 9  Anders Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  1:46.33 
 10  Jeff Erwin  30  SAWS  Snake River  1:46.79 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  4:39.64 
 2  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  4:42.54 
 3  Chris Stevenson  30  VMST  Virginia  4:43.29 
 4  Jeff Stilling  34  TOC  Pacific  4:44.28 
 5  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  4:46.55 
 6  Gerry Rodrigules  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:47.59 
 7  Greg Holles  32  UTAH  Utah  4:49.11 
 8  Matt Cetlinski  30  GSC  Florida  4:49.76 
 9  Stuart Cromarty  30  NEM  New England  4:50.92 
 10  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  4:54.20 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Erwin  30  SAWS  Snake River  9:34.15 
 2  Daniel Veatch  30  USF  Pacific  9:40.56 
 3  Jeff Stilling  34  TOC  Pacific  9:50.15 
 4  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  9:51.40 
 5  Gerry Rodrigules  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:58.34 
 6  Craig Nadel  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:01.22 
 7  John Shewell  31  1776  Delaware Valley  10:18.92 
 8  Greg Holles  31  UTAH  Utah  10:19.67 
 9  Jim Barkman  31  AKMS  Alaska  10:22.58 
 10  Jonathan Olsen  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:26.25 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Erwin  30  SAWS  Snake River  15:56.58 
 2  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  15:58.99 
 3  Daniel Veatch  30  USF  Pacific  16:01.91 
 4  Greg Holles  32  UTAH  Utah  16:28.29 
 5  Gerry Rodrigules  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:32.00 
 6  Craig Nadel  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:35.12 
 7  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  16:46.34 
 8  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  17:01.85 
 9  Jim Barkman  31  AKMS  Alaska  17:08.14 
 10  Steven Wright  34  RMM  Colorado  17:25.76 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.95 
 2  Chris Stevenson  30  VMST  Virginia  24.18 
 3  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  24.41 
 4  Anders Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  24.49 
 5  Patrick Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  25.34 
 6  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.48 
 7  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  25.62 
 8  Bob Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  25.69 
 9  Jeff Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  25.92 
 10  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  25.93 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  50.51 
 2  Jay Yarid  32  DAMM  North Texas  52.28 
 3  Chris Stevenson  30  VMST  Virginia  52.65 
 4  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  52.73 
 5  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  53.59 
 6  Patrick Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  54.13 
 7  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.94 
 8  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  55.30 
 9  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  55.32 
 10  Steve Barnicoat  33  DAMM  North Texas  55.56 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Stevenson  30  VMST  Virginia  1:54.10 
 2  Jay Yarid  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:55.33 
 3  Jeffrey Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.52 
 4  Patrick Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  1:59.81 
 5  Steve Barnicoat  33  DAMM  North Texas  2:01.38 
 6  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  2:01.70 
 7  Joe Reinhardt  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:02.00 
 8  Ethan River  32  UNAT  Illinois  2:02.38 
 9  Tom Rawding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.96 
 10  David Hiteshew  32  EMP  Metropolitan  2:04.67 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dean Putterman  33  HOST  Gulf  26.18 
 2  David Lundberg  34  TOC  Pacific  26.61 
 3  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  26.80 
 4  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  27.06 
 5  John Murphy  31  WCM  Pacific  27.42 
 6  Robert Killeen  33  TYR  Minnesota  27.43 
 7  Bob Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  27.55 
 8  Michael Mccool  32  GAJA  Georgia  27.82 
 9  Dewey Wyatt  31  GRIN  Indiana  27.84 
 10  Russell Kretz  33  NCMS  North Carolina  27.91 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  34  TOC  Pacific  57.57 
 2  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  58.08 
 3  Dean Putterman  33  HOST  Gulf  58.56 
 4  John Murphy  31  WCM  Pacific  59.67 
 5  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  1:00.04 
 6  Russell Kretz  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.19 
 7  Matthew Frentsos  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:00.33 
 8  Terry Dixon  30  WCM  Pacific  1:01.03 
 9  James Wise  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.42 
 10  Brook Davis  30  STAN  Pacific  1:01.71 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  34  TOC  Pacific  2:07.20 
 2  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  2:08.71 
 3  Patrick Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  2:11.04 
 4  John Murphy  31  WCM  Pacific  2:13.62 
 5  Herb Mccaffrey  31  BACM  New Jersey  2:14.86 
 6  Matthew Frentsos  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:16.77 
 7  Tom Rawding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.82 
 8  Warren Wild  31  WCM  Pacific  2:17.10 
 9  Timothy MacDonald  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.15 
 10  Donald Martin  30  AAMS  Potomac Valley  2:18.62 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Robertson  31  CHRR  Southeastern  22.81 
 2  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  22.83 
 3  Anders Rasmussen  32  TXAM  South Texas  23.22 
 4  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  23.25 
 5  Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.41 
 6  Thomas Redig  33  IM  Illinois  23.54 
 7  Robert Killeen  33  TYR  Minnesota  23.84 
 8  Brian Scottoline  30  STAN  Pacific  23.91 
 9  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  23.94 
 10  Jeffrey Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  23.97 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  49.58 
 2  Jeffrey Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  50.87 
 3  Doug Robertson  31  CHRR  Southeastern  51.38 
 4  Chris Stevenson  30  VMST  Virginia  51.59 
 5  David Lundberg  34  TOC  Pacific  51.61 
 6  Mark Noetzel  32  HIMA  Hawaii  51.65 
 7  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  52.10 
 8  Robert Killeen  33  TYR  Minnesota  52.51 
 9  Anders Rasmussen  32  TXAM  South Texas  52.70 
 10  Jeff Stilling  34  TOC  Pacific  52.80 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:49.53 
 2  Jeffrey Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.12 
 3  Jeff Stilling  34  TOC  Pacific  1:58.73 
 4  Stephen Stahl  30  WCM  Pacific  1:59.47 
 5  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  1:59.96 
 6  Stephen Segreto  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:00.61 
 7  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:01.32 
 8  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  2:01.64 
 9  John Kenny  34  BLS  North Texas  2:01.96 
 10  John Aneralla  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.94 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  34  TOC  Pacific  51.89 
 2  Clay Britt  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.90 
 3  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  53.36 
 4  Anders Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  53.52 
 5  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  53.87 
 6  Doug Robertson  31  CHRR  Southeastern  54.37 
 7  Bob Tucker  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  54.89 
 8  Reed Dunne  31  UNAT  Southeastern  55.06 
 9  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  55.17 
 10  Michael Green  31  MICH  Michigan  55.25 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  34  TOC  Pacific  1:54.71 
 2  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  1:55.80 
 3  Bobby Patten  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:56.35 
 4  Patrick Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  1:57.69 
 5  Michael Green  31  MICH  Michigan  1:58.78 
 6  Anders Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  1:59.83 
 7  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:01.81 
 8  Jeff Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.46 
 9  Tom Rawding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.79 
 10  Bruce Hayes  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:03.09 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Duggan  31  WCM  Pacific  4:09.24 
 2  Jeffrey Stuart  34  CONN  Connecticut  4:14.54 
 3  Jeff Stilling  34  TOC  Pacific  4:15.73 
 4  Steven Fisher  32  METR  Metropolitan  4:21.88 
 5  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  4:23.39 
 6  Warren Wild  31  WCM  Pacific  4:26.36 
 7  Ethan River  32  UNAT  Illinois  4:26.53 
 8  Tom Rawding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:26.74 
 9  John Aneralla  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:28.39 
 10  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:30.24 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52