Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peggy Gross  26  SAM  Southern Pacific  24.36 
 2  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  24.45 
 2  Dyne Burrell  28  MICH  Michigan  24.45 
 4  Lorraine Perkins  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.96 
 5  Michelle Ghiggeri  26  WCM  Pacific  25.07 
 6  Christy Lipson  25  RMM  Colorado  25.15 
 7  Tricia Berger  25  GRIN  Indiana  25.22 
 8  Aimee Quaratino  25  RMM  Colorado  25.27 
 9  S Von Der Lippe  29  RMM  Colorado  25.39 
 10  Louise Keogh  26  ARIZ  Arizona  25.42 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dyne Burrell  28  MICH  Michigan  52.54 
 2  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  53.91 
 3  Stacy Jones  29  H2O  Gulf  54.22 
 4  Aimee Quaratino  25  RMM  Colorado  54.42 
 5  Peggy Gross  26  SAM  Southern Pacific  54.54 
 6  Laureen Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  54.63 
 7  Liz Seymour  27  WCM  Pacific  54.64 
 8  Stacey Benesch  25  ARIZ  Arizona  54.80 
 9  Tricia Berger  25  GRIN  Indiana  54.89 
 10  Bridget Robbins  25  GSM  New Jersey  54.99 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dyne Burrell  28  MICH  Michigan  1:56.22 
 2  Stacy Jones  29  H2O  Gulf  1:56.75 
 3  Laureen Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  1:56.96 
 4  Liz Seymour  27  WCM  Pacific  1:58.28 
 5  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.33 
 6  Mitzi Kremer  27  SPM  Florida  1:58.65 
 7  Aimee Quaratino  25  RMM  Colorado  1:59.67 
 8  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.83 
 9  Peggy Gross  26  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:00.19 
 10  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  2:00.20 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Porter  28  MNLO  Pacific  5:02.13 
 2  Laureen Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  5:12.85 
 3  Christina Planje  25  WMST  Gulf  5:13.79 
 4  Kathrin Lammers  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:14.82 
 5  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:15.23 
 6  Stacy Jones  29  H2O  Gulf  5:15.68 
 7  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  5:16.19 
 8  Jill Gellatly  27  HOTS  South Texas  5:21.07 
 9  Lynn Jolly  29  TOC  Pacific  5:21.98 
 10  Loretta Soffe  28  TOC  Pacific  5:23.42 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Porter  28  MNLO  Pacific  10:15.24 
 2  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:34.29 
 3  Christina Planje  25  WMST  Gulf  10:41.07 
 4  Jill Gellatly  27  HOTS  South Texas  10:54.18 
 5  Lynn Jolly  29  TOC  Pacific  11:15.89 
 6  Bridget Robbins  25  GSM  New Jersey  11:18.85 
 7  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:18.93 
 8  Kristen Johnson  28  NCMS  North Carolina  11:19.27 
 9  Bartley Pratt  27  GOST  Ohio  11:21.96 
 10  Karen Jacobson  28  TYR  Minnesota  11:26.23 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Gellatly  27  HOTS  South Texas  18:08.62 
 2  Shelly Schafer  28  MICH  Michigan  18:16.07 
 3  Laurie Hug  29  1776  Delaware Valley  19:16.98 
 4  Jennifer Smith  27  RMM  Colorado  19:23.57 
 5  Julie Benjamin  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:24.04 
 6  Maria Scheiber  26  BLS  North Texas  19:31.16 
 7  Cindy Lynch  27  SLAM  Ozark  19:33.19 
 8  Mathilde Bouwma  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:35.57 
 9  Melinda Finley  28  NCMS  North Carolina  19:39.19 
 10  Kersten Annegers  26  IM  Illinois  19:44.87 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorraine Perkins  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.22 
 2  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  28.48 
 3  Jill Rothkopf  28  USF  Pacific  28.53 
 4  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  28.56 
 5  Dyne Burrell  28  MICH  Michigan  28.64 
 6  Bridget Robbins  25  GSM  New Jersey  29.28 
 7  Susan Jones  28  MARY  Maryland  29.38 
 8  Stacy Jones  29  H2O  Gulf  29.39 
 9  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  29.51 
 10  Jamie Herrington  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.59 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorraine Perkins  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  59.30 
 2  Aimee Quaratino  25  RMM  Colorado  1:01.19 
 3  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.43 
 4  Bridget Robbins  25  GSM  New Jersey  1:01.46 
 5  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:02.10 
 6  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  1:02.43 
 7  Taryn Gillikin  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.54 
 8  Kristen Corbett  29  MARY  Maryland  1:02.88 
 9  Susan Jones  28  MARY  Maryland  1:02.89 
 10  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.50 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Donahue  27  OREG  Oregon  2:10.99 
 2  Bridget Robbins  25  GSM  New Jersey  2:12.92 
 3  Mitzi Kremer  27  SPM  Florida  2:14.42 
 4  E Maresca-Ortof  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:15.60 
 5  Susan Jones  28  MARY  Maryland  2:17.18 
 6  Jill Gellatly  27  HOTS  South Texas  2:18.10 
 7  Kristen Corbett  29  MARY  Maryland  2:18.18 
 8  J Lesyna-Russell  28  ALMA  Pacific  2:18.56 
 9  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.90 
 10  Sissei Andersen  25  OUM  Ohio  2:21.47 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  26  ARIZ  Arizona  31.28 
 2  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  31.98 
 3  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.45 
 4  S Von Der Lippe  29  RMM  Colorado  32.55 
 5  Liz Seymour  27  WCM  Pacific  32.56 
 6  Kersten Annegers  26  IM  Illinois  32.80 
 7  Sheila Arredondo  29  RMM  Colorado  32.92 
 8  Judy Smith  25  H2O  Gulf  33.08 
 8  Hillary White  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.08 
 10  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  33.11 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.05 
 2  Hillary White  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.69 
 3  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.04 
 4  Mathilde Bouwma  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.52 
 5  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.79 
 6  Kersten Annegers  26  IM  Illinois  1:12.13 
 7  Kathleen Schwartz  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.43 
 8  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.57 
 9  Sarah Dougher  25  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.75 
 10  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.00 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louise Keogh  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.56 
 2  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:30.94 
 3  Kathrin Lammers  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:32.66 
 4  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.80 
 5  Kersten Annegers  26  IM  Illinois  2:34.90 
 6  Hillary White  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.61 
 7  Sarah Dougher  25  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.01 
 8  Lisa Kumer  29  LAM  Pacific  2:38.96 
 9  Pamela Lindroos  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.23 
 10  Jill Lemone  28  EMP  Metropolitan  2:39.96 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  26.36 
 2  S Von Der Lippe  29  RMM  Colorado  26.98 
 3  Lorraine Perkins  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.08 
 4  Taryn Gillikin  29  GAJA  Georgia  27.50 
 5  Kathleen Schwartz  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.64 
 6  Natalie Hite  28  GRIN  Indiana  27.65 
 7  Peggy Gross  26  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 8  Stacey Benesch  25  ARIZ  Arizona  27.67 
 9  Tina Sandlin  27  SMMM  Pacific  27.73 
 10  Anita Grierson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  27.77 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  59.56 
 2  Taryn Gillikin  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.22 
 3  Lorraine Perkins  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.42 
 4  Karen Jacobson  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:00.82 
 5  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.05 
 6  Alice Phillips  29  VMST  Virginia  1:01.43 
 7  Loretta Soffe  28  TOC  Pacific  1:01.80 
 8  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.87 
 9  Julie Bills  26  UTAH  Utah  1:02.05 
 10  E Maresca-Ortof  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.18 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christina Planje  25  WMST  Gulf  2:10.97 
 2  Karen Jacobson  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:12.06 
 3  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.10 
 4  Laureen Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  2:15.56 
 5  Tiffany Forbes  28  RMM  Colorado  2:18.47 
 6  Jill Lemone  28  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.24 
 7  Christine Koenig  25  SLAM  Ozark  2:20.85 
 8  E Maresca-Ortof  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:21.09 
 9  Lynn Jolly  29  TOC  Pacific  2:21.97 
 10  Jill Gellatly  27  HOTS  South Texas  2:22.01 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.48 
 2  Stacey Benesch  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.90 
 3  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.41 
 4  Kathrin Lammers  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.07 
 5  Lorraine Perkins  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.13 
 6  Aimee Quaratino  25  RMM  Colorado  1:02.71 
 7  S Von Der Lippe  29  RMM  Colorado  1:02.77 
 8  Susan Jones  28  MARY  Maryland  1:03.01 
 9  E Maresca-Ortof  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:03.29 
 10  Alice Phillips  29  VMST  Virginia  1:03.47 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  2:12.12 
 2  Stacey Benesch  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.90 
 3  Stacy Jones  29  H2O  Gulf  2:12.95 
 4  Karin Spence  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.73 
 5  Aimee Quaratino  25  RMM  Colorado  2:15.24 
 6  E Maresca-Ortof  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:16.17 
 7  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  2:16.67 
 8  Laureen Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  2:16.88 
 9  Karen Jacobson  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:17.37 
 10  Sissei Andersen  25  OUM  Ohio  2:17.85 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Loretta Soffe  28  TOC  Pacific  4:40.51 
 2  Christina Planje  25  WMST  Gulf  4:42.52 
 3  Karen Jacobson  28  TYR  Minnesota  4:43.90 
 4  Laureen Welting  29  TOC  Pacific  4:44.11 
 5  Kathrin Lammers  25  SCSC  Pacific  4:44.54 
 6  Jill Gellatly  27  HOTS  South Texas  4:45.26 
 7  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  4:45.77 
 8  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:48.55 
 9  E Maresca-Ortof  28  METR  Metropolitan  4:49.09 
 10  Sissei Andersen  25  OUM  Ohio  4:50.41 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52