Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Missy Allert  23  SWAM  North Texas  24.22 
 2  Heather Hageman  24  NCMS  North Carolina  24.26 
 3  Paula Marsiglia  21  ARIZ  Arizona  24.92 
 3  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  24.92 
 5  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  25.15 
 6  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  25.16 
 7  Jennifer Wilson  22  LOST  Minnesota  25.22 
 8  Maria Andersson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  25.34 
 9  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  25.41 
 10  Kimberly Broughal  24  MCMS  Southeastern  25.50 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather Hageman  24  NCMS  North Carolina  52.85 
 2  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  53.06 
 3  Paula Marsiglia  21  ARIZ  Arizona  54.02 
 3  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  54.02 
 5  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  54.64 
 6  Jennifer Wilson  22  LOST  Minnesota  55.19 
 7  Terry Wenzinger  22  RMM  Colorado  55.50 
 8  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  55.61 
 9  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  55.82 
 10  Maria Andersson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  55.90 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.89 
 2  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  1:56.88 
 3  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  1:57.60 
 4  Jennifer Wilson  22  LOST  Minnesota  1:59.99 
 5  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  2:00.11 
 6  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:00.12 
 7  Paula Marsiglia  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.80 
 8  Jennifer Hammond  22  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:03.44 
 9  Heather Grady  24  CFCC  Gulf  2:03.77 
 10  Tina Weatherbie  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.97 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:06.93 
 2  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  5:17.31 
 3  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  5:21.45 
 4  Heather Grady  24  CFCC  Gulf  5:23.57 
 5  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  5:25.35 
 6  Jennifer Wilson  22  LOST  Minnesota  5:25.80 
 7  Laura Antonietta  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:28.51 
 8  Susan Lucas  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:29.84 
 9  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  5:31.94 
 10  Carolyn Drake  23  EMP  Metropolitan  5:33.74 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Anderson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  10:33.88 
 2  Laurel Hooper  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:44.09 
 3  Heather Grady  24  CFCC  Gulf  11:09.68 
 4  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  11:16.67 
 5  Jennifer Coers  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:24.83 
 6  Tina Weatherbie  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:25.40 
 7  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  11:27.56 
 8  Susan Lucas  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  11:31.24 
 9  Karann Andrusky  23  ADMS  Adirondack  11:33.15 
 10  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  11:37.43 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  18:13.41 
 2  Kyle Fisher  24  TEXS  Gulf  18:55.84 
 3  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  19:04.44 
 4  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  19:25.97 
 5  Laura Antonietta  24  GSM  New Jersey  19:39.42 
 6  Michelle Carter  21  ARIZ  Arizona  19:42.30 
 7  Karann Andrusky  23  ADMS  Adirondack  19:54.07 
 8  Michelle Lebo  23  UNAT  Illinois  20:09.69 
 9  Nicole Ressler  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  20:29.85 
 10  Elizabeth Adamson  24  RMM  Colorado  21:04.23 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  28.20 
 2  Missy Allert  23  SWAM  North Texas  28.29 
 3  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.52 
 4  Cary Berta  23  DAM  Pacific  28.68 
 5  Brandy Mayberry  23  IM  Illinois  29.08 
 6  Tia Pardue  24  NCMS  North Carolina  29.34 
 7  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  29.37 
 8  Sherri Turner  23  NEM  New England  29.60 
 9  Jan Howell  22  SNM  Pacific  29.63 
 10  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  29.97 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cary Berta  23  DAM  Pacific  59.83 
 2  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.91 
 3  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  1:02.26 
 4  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 5  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  1:02.43 
 6  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.24 
 7  Terry Wenzinger  22  RMM  Colorado  1:03.51 
 8  Sherri Turner  23  NEM  New England  1:03.71 
 9  Marciann Bodner  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.96 
 10  Jennifer Toton  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.98 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cary Berta  23  DAM  Pacific  2:12.96 
 2  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  2:13.49 
 3  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  2:14.69 
 4  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.20 
 5  Sara Goggin  22      2:17.40 
 6  Heather Grady  24  CFCC  Gulf  2:17.95 
 7  Heather O'Brien  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.08 
 8  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:19.35 
 9  Carolyn Drake  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.57 
 10  Laura Antonietta  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.05 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  24  H2O  Gulf  30.78 
 2  Marsha Trachi  23  WCM  Pacific  31.83 
 3  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  32.29 
 4  Kimberly Broughal  24  MCMS  Southeastern  32.34 
 5  Jennifer Toton  24  UNAT  Pacific  32.66 
 6  Missy Allert  23  SWAM  North Texas  32.98 
 7  Karen Heard  24  WCM  Pacific  33.02 
 8  Amy Tidball  24  ?  Nebraska  33.04 
 9  Kate Conklin  19  ARIZ  Arizona  33.17 
 10  Christine Logar  22  UTAH  Utah  33.23 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sunny Smiley  24  H2O  Gulf  1:08.41 
 2  Marsha Trachi  23  WCM  Pacific  1:08.93 
 3  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  1:09.28 
 4  Jennifer Toton  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.88 
 5  Karen Heard  24  WCM  Pacific  1:11.03 
 6  Mary Bergen  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:11.64 
 7  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:11.81 
 8  Caren Maclean  24  GCMT  Ohio  1:12.17 
 9  Katherine Conklin  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.41 
 10  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.53 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  2:29.05 
 2  Karen Heard  24  WCM  Pacific  2:31.57 
 3  Jennifer Kenyon  22  NEM  New England  2:35.26 
 4  Jennifer Hammond  22  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:35.63 
 5  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:36.56 
 6  Kristen Kirkman  24  VMST  Virginia  2:38.91 
 7  Samantha Royer  24  AKMS  Alaska  2:39.30 
 8  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  2:39.36 
 9  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.28 
 10  Leanne Farmer  23  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.41 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 2  Missy Allert  23  SWAM  North Texas  26.50 
 3  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  26.85 
 4  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  27.15 
 5  Kimberly Broughal  24  MCMS  Southeastern  27.85 
 6  Paula Goodwin  23  UNAT  Virginia  27.88 
 7  Jennifer Roberts  22  UNAT  Illinois  28.03 
 8  Tia Pardue  24  NCMS  North Carolina  28.06 
 9  Maria Andersson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.20 
 10  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  28.45 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  57.89 
 2  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  58.87 
 3  Tia Pardue  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.59 
 4  Marciann Bodner  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.75 
 5  Christine Herr  24  RMM  Colorado  1:02.06 
 6  Ashli Gaines  23  NAVY  Southeastern  1:02.15 
 7  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  1:02.40 
 8  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.81 
 9  Katherine Conklin  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.51 
 10  Jennifer Wilson  22  LOST  Minnesota  1:03.65 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  2:11.89 
 2  Kyle Fisher  24  TEXS  Gulf  2:13.62 
 3  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:14.89 
 4  Marciann Bodner  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.53 
 5  Tia Pardue  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.70 
 6  Bridget Robbins  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:19.00 
 7  Jennifer Hammond  22  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:19.63 
 8  Ashli Gaines  23  NAVY  Southeastern  2:19.79 
 9  Michelle Carter  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.80 
 10  Margaret Brown  23  EMP  Metropolitan  2:22.12 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  1:02.46 
 2  Maria Andersson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.00 
 3  Kana Shibuya  23  STAN  Pacific  1:03.14 
 4  Marsha Trachi  23  WCM  Pacific  1:03.31 
 5  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:03.55 
 6  Jeri Ramsbottom  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.59 
 7  Kathleen Hartnett  23  WCM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 8  Marciann Bodner  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.70 
 9  Terry Wenzinger  22  RMM  Colorado  1:04.12 
 10  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  1:04.27 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Toton  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.66 
 2  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  2:16.67 
 3  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  2:16.99 
 4  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:17.07 
 5  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:17.46 
 6  Karen Heard  24  WCM  Pacific  2:17.87 
 7  Terry Wenzinger  22  RMM  Colorado  2:17.89 
 8  Jennifer Kenyon  22  NEM  New England  2:18.10 
 9  Marciann Bodner  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.24 
 10  Elaine Weigand  23  TOC  Pacific  2:18.95 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cassie Campbell  24  UNAT  Virginia  4:48.87 
 2  Heather Grady  24  CFCC  Gulf  4:53.56 
 3  Karen Heard  24  WCM  Pacific  4:56.04 
 4  Heather O'Brien  24  CONN  Connecticut  4:56.93 
 5  Kyle Fisher  24  TEXS  Gulf  4:56.94 
 6  Esther Smith  22  CONN  Connecticut  4:57.05 
 7  Jennifer Kenyon  22  NEM  New England  4:58.21 
 8  Christine Schultz  23  DAM  Pacific  5:00.24 
 9  Kate Coklin  19  ARIZ  Arizona  5:00.58 
 10  Kristen Kirkman  24  VMST  Virginia  5:02.93 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #25