Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Riddle  24  WCM  Pacific  20.98 
 2  Keith Jones  24  USF  Pacific  21.28 
 3  John Heath  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.37 
 4  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  21.42 
 5  Art Sanchez  23  IM  Illinois  21.48 
 6  E Nascimento  24  ARIZ  Arizona  21.50 
 7  Shannon Tucker  23  STAN  Pacific  21.67 
 8  Scott Shephard  22  IAMA  Iowa  21.72 
 9  Chris Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  21.82 
 10  Bill Shipley  20  PMAC  Illinois  21.91 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  E Nascimento  24  ARIZ  Arizona  47.14 
 2  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  47.20 
 3  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  47.83 
 4  Michael Cooley  24  TOC  Pacific  48.18 
 5  Chris Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  48.25 
 6  G Diaz De Leon  19  ARIZ  Arizona  48.29 
 7  Stephen Johnson  24  STAN  Pacific  48.49 
 8  Eric Tarbell  23  TOC  Pacific  48.50 
 9  Brian Murray  24  TAM  Pacific  48.61 
 10  Scott Whelan  24      48.85 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  E Nascimento  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:43.00 
 2  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  1:45.26 
 3  Erik Maurer  24  NASA  Illinois  1:46.07 
 4  Jamie Patrick  24  TOC  Pacific  1:46.08 
 5  Brian Murray  24  TAM  Pacific  1:46.34 
 6  G Diaz De Leon  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.20 
 7  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  1:47.76 
 8  Thomas Erdos  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:48.16 
 9  Stephen Johnson  24  STAN  Pacific  1:48.39 
 10  Rodrigo Messias  23      1:48.70 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  4:47.96 
 2  Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  4:54.05 
 3  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  4:55.06 
 4  Matthew Grahn  22  USF  Pacific  4:59.35 
 5  Scott Shea  24  LAM  Pacific  5:00.44 
 6  Thomas Erdos  24  DAMM  North Texas  5:00.79 
 7  Mark Fahlen  23  ADMS  Adirondack  5:01.80 
 8  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  5:02.42 
 9  Todd Struckman  24  MM  Montana  5:06.94 
 10  Paul Kawai  23  RAM  Hawaii  5:09.68 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radell  22  GOST  Ohio  10:28.76 
 2  Scott Shea  24  LAM  Pacific  10:36.16 
 3  Andrew Lacaya  24  ISF  Indiana  10:38.91 
 4  Sam Chesnut  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:50.17 
 5  Marco Campagna  23  SCSC  Pacific  10:52.55 
 6  Troy Reynolds  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:57.75 
 7  Jason Kennedy  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:26.87 
 8  James Randall  23  IAMA  Iowa  11:30.23 
 9  Jose Maher  24  CYCL  Gulf  12:16.91 
 10  Robert Federal  23  GREN  Southeastern  12:27.49 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  16:49.95 
 2  Erik Maurer  24  NASA  Illinois  17:11.52 
 3  Matthew Grahn  22  USF  Pacific  17:26.63 
 4  J Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  17:56.10 
 5  Marco Campagna  23  SCSC  Pacific  18:03.34 
 6  David Johnson  24  NAVY  Southeastern  18:33.75 
 7  James Randall  23  IAMA  Iowa  19:15.44 
 8  Chad Shepard  23  WCM  Pacific  19:37.33 
 9  Shane Settle  21  OREG  Oregon  19:44.37 
 10  Clifford Shaw  24  SCSC  Pacific  19:47.08 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Thibault  24  TEXS  Gulf  23.44 
 2  Charles Perkins  23  NASA  Illinois  24.15 
 3  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  24.20 
 4  Brett Walters  23      25.13 
 5  Keith Jeffrey  23  TVM  Pacific  25.16 
 6  Jerry Benson  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.63 
 7  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  26.30 
 8  Chris Brancato  24  ORLM  Florida  26.36 
 9  C Benedick  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.42 
 10  Troy Reynolds  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.47 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Thibault  24  TEXS  Gulf  50.58 
 2  Charles Perkins  23  NASA  Illinois  51.17 
 3  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  52.21 
 4  Keith Jeffrey  23  TVM  Pacific  53.77 
 5  Erik Maurer  24  NASA  Illinois  54.87 
 6  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  55.18 
 7  Jerry Benson  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.20 
 8  Jon Pavole  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.34 
 9  Nenad Rodic  24  SNM  Pacific  57.04 
 10  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  57.23 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Thibault  24  TEXS  Gulf  1:52.24 
 2  Jerry Benson  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:59.82 
 3  Eduardo Estefano  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.50 
 4  Brett Walters  23      2:01.64 
 5  Mark Kacker  21  OXM  Ohio  2:03.52 
 6  J Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  2:06.98 
 7  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  2:07.27 
 8  Matthew Grahn  22  USF  Pacific  2:10.42 
 9  Craig Hill  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:11.23 
 10  Devin Mcgonigal  19  MARY  Maryland  2:12.40 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  26.82 
 2  Dmitri Malinovski  20  UTAH  Utah  27.17 
 3  Jamie Patrick  24  TOC  Pacific  27.19 
 4  Tyler Mayfield  22  ARIZ  Arizona  27.24 
 5  Eric Tarbell  23  TOC  Pacific  27.31 
 6  John Heath  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.34 
 7  Marcelo Menezes  24  ARIZ  Arizona  27.76 
 8  Keith Jones  24  USF  Pacific  28.00 
 9  Chris Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  28.46 
 10  Todd Doherty  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.51 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  57.85 
 2  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  58.36 
 3  Jamie Patrick  24  TOC  Pacific  59.53 
 4  Eric Tarbell  23  TOC  Pacific  1:00.01 
 5  Dmitri Malinovski  20  UTAH  Utah  1:00.43 
 6  Todd Doherty  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.14 
 7  Jay Smayda  19  TXAM  South Texas  1:01.59 
 8  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:01.82 
 9  Tim Dougher  22  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.46 
 10  Darren Gorman  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.49 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  2:06.39 
 2  Dmitri Malinovski  20  UTAH  Utah  2:13.11 
 3  Marcelo Menezes  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.40 
 4  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  2:16.77 
 5  Todd Doherty  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:21.38 
 6  Todd Kistler  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.68 
 7  Gary Armstrong  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.49 
 8  Scott Dunaway  19  VMST  Virginia  2:24.31 
 9  Mike Leymaster  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:24.74 
 10  Darren Gorman  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:25.47 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Riddle  24  WCM  Pacific  22.64 
 2  Jeff Thibault  24  TEXS  Gulf  23.19 
 3  Steven Farnau  24  IM  Illinois  23.34 
 4  Charles Perkins  23  NASA  Illinois  23.35 
 5  E Nascimento  24  ARIZ  Arizona  23.42 
 6  Chris Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  23.60 
 7  Jon Pavole  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.61 
 7  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  23.61 
 9  Erik Maurer  24  NASA  Inland Northwest  23.63 
 10  Tomoya Tsubai  19  OCMT  Hawaii  23.67 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Riddle  24  WCM  Pacific  50.31 
 2  E Nascimento  24  ARIZ  Arizona  52.26 
 3  Chris Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  52.60 
 4  Erik Maurer  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  52.69 
 5  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  53.59 
 6  Eduardo Estefano  21  ARIZ  Arizona  53.80 
 7  Kelly Hackett  24  IAMA  Iowa  54.05 
 8  David Bennett  24  SCSC  Pacific  54.33 
 9  Justin Siegel  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.53 
 10  Steven Farnau  24  IM  Illinois  55.12 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Riddle  24  WCM  Pacific  1:53.39 
 2  Matthew Mandell  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:56.81 
 3  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  1:59.47 
 4  Eduardo Estefano  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.00 
 5  Jay Toth  23  IM  Illinois  2:02.01 
 6  Mark Ackerman  23  HLJ  Florida  2:05.97 
 7  J Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  2:06.04 
 8  Scott Shea  24  LAM  Pacific  2:06.94 
 9  Andrew Lacaya  24  ISF  Indiana  2:07.38 
 10  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  2:09.30 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron Bartleson  24  WACM  Pacific  52.36 
 2  Ed Riddle  24  WCM  Pacific  52.64 
 3  Jeff Thibault  24  TEXS  Gulf  53.05 
 4  Tyler Mayfield  22  ARIZ  Arizona  53.41 
 5  Charles Perkins  23  NASA  Illinois  53.94 
 6  Erik Maurer  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  54.25 
 7  Jamie Patrick  24  TOC  Pacific  54.45 
 8  Eric Tarbell  23  TOC  Pacific  54.72 
 9  Todd Doherty  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.78 
 10  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  54.96 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  1:57.24 
 2  Eric Tarbell  23  TOC  Pacific  1:59.42 
 3  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:59.91 
 4  Erik Maurer  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:59.93 
 5  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  2:00.27 
 6  Tim Dougher  22  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.41 
 7  G Diaz De Leon  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.60 
 8  Todd Doherty  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:01.86 
 9  Brad Winsor  23  DAM  Pacific  2:03.60 
 10  Eduardo Estefano  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.70 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (1995)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  22  GOST  Ohio  4:13.29 
 2  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  4:18.35 
 3  Scott Shea  24  LAM  Pacific  4:28.32 
 4  Jay Toth  23  IM  Illinois  4:37.15 
 5  Greg Royther  23  RMM  Colorado  4:45.22 
 6  Eric Myer  22  LHYM  New Jersey  4:47.66 
 7  Spence Culpepper  24  USF  Pacific  4:48.15 
 8  Scott Hiemke  23  AAAA  South Texas  4:50.35 
 9  Albert van Dick  24  SWAM  North Texas  4:57.72 
 10  Jim Liquori  20  VMST  Virginia  4:58.03 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42