Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  27.51 
 2  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  28.98 
 3  Michelle Ghiggeri  25  WCM  Pacific  29.37 
 4  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.52 
 5  Trish Seubert  25  VMST  Virginia  29.54 
 6  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  29.58 
 7  Kathy Zubatuk  29  CMAQ  Southern  29.82 
 8  Laura McKeever  27  RMM  Colorado  29.84 
 9  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.86 
 10  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.89 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.72 
 2  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  1:02.29 
 3  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.35 
 4  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.42 
 5  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.62 
 6  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:04.84 
 7  Trish Seubert  25  VMST  Virginia  1:05.26 
 8  Michelle Ghiggeri  25  WCM  Pacific  1:05.66 
 9  Dianne Wygal  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.84 
 10  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  1:06.18 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  2:15.17 
 2  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.17 
 3  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.88 
 4  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.73 
 5  Stacy Costa  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.78 
 6  B Lambert-Flanner  27  WCM  Pacific  2:22.85 
 7  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.97 
 8  Trish Seubert  25  VMST  Virginia  2:23.53 
 9  Dianne Wygal  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.22 
 10  Michelle Ghiggeri  25  WCM  Pacific  2:24.81 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  4:39.38 
 2  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:42.99 
 3  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:55.89 
 4  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:59.57 
 5  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  5:04.52 
 6  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  5:05.13 
 7  Sheri Predmore  27  SPM  Florida  5:05.53 
 8  S Thomas  27  ARKM  Arkansas  5:06.43 
 9  Lynn Jolly  28  TOC  Pacific  5:07.02 
 10  Jennifer Hugus  25  ORLM  Florida  5:07.17 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  9:45.10 
 2  Jane Kleine  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:46.31 
 3  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:21.04 
 4  S Thomas  27  ARKM  Arkansas  10:36.09 
 5  Lynn Jolly  28  TOC  Pacific  10:37.03 
 6  Deborah Heim  25  OREG  Oregon  10:55.94 
 7  Diana Berexa  26  CMSC  Pacific  11:06.09 
 8  Carrie Fleming  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:06.71 
 9  Tabitha Jacobus  26  JMST  New Jersey  11:33.71 
 10  Stephanie Coyle  25  OREG  Oregon  11:33.86 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelly Schafer  27  MICH  Michigan  18:18.81 
 2  Jane Kleine  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:10.25 
 3  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  19:49.41 
 4  Sheri Predmore  27  SPM  Florida  20:25.54 
 5  Laura Anning  26  ARIZ  Arizona  21:07.16 
 6  Anne Vanker  28  REDT  Metropolitan  21:44.68 
 7  Michele Leary  27  TEME  Pacific  21:53.62 
 8  Jill Roellig  26  IM  Illinois  22:02.83 
 9  Cindy Riley  26  PIMM  South Carolina  22:18.88 
 10  Cecelia Coleman  27  MARY  Maryland  22:19.75 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  31.55 
 2  Alicia Walker  25  TOC  Pacific  33.73 
 3  Beth Gardner  29  GAJA  Georgia  34.09 
 4  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  34.28 
 5  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  34.98 
 6  Laura McKeever  27  RMM  Colorado  35.38 
 7  Angela Mueller  25  SLAM  Ozark  35.56 
 8  M Arrascoda  28  SNM  Pacific  35.77 
 9  Lori Terlouw  29  ARKM  Arkansas  35.85 
 10  Teri Ellis  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  36.06 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  1:07.67 
 2  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.68 
 3  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.20 
 4  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.89 
 5  Laura McKeever  27  RMM  Colorado  1:16.91 
 6  Beth Gardner  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.58 
 7  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:18.65 
 7  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.65 
 9  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:19.13 
 10  J Vandermolen  27  ORLM  Florida  1:19.43 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  2:26.62 
 2  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:43.23 
 3  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.81 
 4  Lara Bigley  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:47.01 
 5  J Vandermolen  27  ORLM  Florida  2:51.31 
 6  Deborah Heim  25  OREG  Oregon  2:54.26 
 7  Diana Lucas  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.49 
 8  Elizabeth Howard  28  AQUA  Southeastern  3:01.56 
 9  Suzanne Hawkins  27  LAKE  Kentucky  3:02.43 
 10  Kerry Fritscher  25  BOLT  Southern  3:04.74 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  37.88 
 2  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.91 
 3  Cheryl Conlin  26  VMST  Virginia  38.27 
 4  Angela Mueller  25  SLAM  Ozark  38.70 
 5  Kelly Rellinger  28  NIAG  Niagara  38.88 
 6  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  39.54 
 7  Mia Costello  26  AKMS  Alaska  39.75 
 8  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  40.15 
 9  Carole Kammel  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  40.25 
 10  Lynn Killian  29  ARIZ  Arizona  40.40 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  B Lambert-Flanner  27  WCM  Pacific  1:19.46 
 2  Stacy Costa  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.16 
 3  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.31 
 4  Cheryl Conlin  26  VMST  Virginia  1:24.90 
 5  Mia Costello  26  AKMS  Alaska  1:24.96 
 6  Kelly Rellinger  28  NIAG  Niagara  1:26.07 
 7  Michele Huyette  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.09 
 8  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  1:26.78 
 9  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.60 
 10  Kristin Nelsen  28  MICH  Michigan  1:27.74 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  B Lambert-Flanner  27  WCM  Pacific  2:49.16 
 2  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:00.15 
 3  Rebecca Steinkamp  25  CRUZ  Pacific  3:06.74 
 4  Laura Anning  26  ARIZ  Arizona  3:06.79 
 5  Kristin Nelsen  28  MICH  Michigan  3:07.81 
 6  Deb Heim  25  OREG  Oregon  3:08.46 
 7  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.98 
 8  Cheryl Conlin  26  VMST  Virginia  3:09.08 
 9  Mia Costello  26  AKMS  Alaska  3:11.26 
 10  Lynn Killian  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:12.90 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia Walker  25  TOC  Pacific  30.09 
 2  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  30.21 
 3  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  30.32 
 4  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  30.84 
 5  Kelly Rellinger  28  NIAG  Niagara  31.51 
 6  Beth Gardner  29  GAJA  Georgia  31.93 
 7  Trish Seubert  25  VMST  Virginia  31.99 
 8  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  32.18 
 9  Carolyn Houtz  25  ARIZ  Arizona  32.23 
 10  Lori Terlouw  29  ARKM  Arkansas  32.27 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  1:05.35 
 2  Alicia Walker  25  TOC  Pacific  1:08.45 
 3  Michelle Chow  26  DAMM  North Texas  1:08.91 
 4  B Lambert-Flanner  27  WCM  Pacific  1:11.84 
 5  Carolyn Houtz  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.04 
 6  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  1:12.33 
 7  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  1:12.76 
 8  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.99 
 9  Jennifer Hugus  25  ORLM  Florida  1:13.60 
 10  Dianne Wygal  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.98 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  2:37.81 
 2  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.92 
 3  Susie Rabiah  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:46.78 
 4  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  2:46.83 
 5  Lynn Jolly  28  TOC  Pacific  2:48.40 
 6  F Crannell  26  NIAG  Niagara  3:19.57 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  2:30.61 
 2  B Lambert-Flanner  27  WCM  Pacific  2:38.61 
 3  Stacy Costa  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.72 
 4  Sheri Predmore  27  SPM  Florida  2:40.68 
 5  Mathilde Bouwma  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.79 
 6  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.23 
 7  Jennifer Hugus  25  ORLM  Florida  2:41.67 
 8  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.32 
 9  Kathy Zubatuk  29  CMAQ  Southern  2:45.63 
 10  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  2:46.92 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 25-29 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:35.14 
 2  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:42.00 
 3  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  5:43.25 
 4  Lynn Jolly  28  TOC  Pacific  5:50.48 
 5  Laura Anning  26  ARIZ  Arizona  5:53.68 
 6  Kathy Zubatuk  29  CMAQ  Southern  5:58.60 
 7  Dianne Wygal  28  ARIZ  Arizona  6:00.90 
 8  Robin Boyle  27  ARIZ  Arizona  6:35.43 
 9  Jennifer Pais  27  DAM  Pacific  6:35.73 
 10  Betsy Collins  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:39.82 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #14