Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernest Colton  24  BLS  North Texas  25.26 
 2  Eric Tarbell  22  TOC  Pacific  25.34 
 3  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  25.35 
 4  Aaron Thomas  24  ARKM  Arkansas  25.40 
 5  Manuel Pardo  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  25.45 
 6  Shannon Tucker  22  STAN  Pacific  25.46 
 7  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  25.50 
 8  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  25.75 
 9  Brendan Burke  21  GPAC  Southeastern  25.86 
 10  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  25.96 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  54.98 
 2  Ernest Colton  24  BLS  North Texas  55.31 
 3  Aaron Thomas  24  ARKM  Arkansas  55.68 
 4  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  56.67 
 5  Manuel Pardo  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  56.83 
 6  David Fuller  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  57.38 
 7  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  57.84 
 8  Brian Perry  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  58.52 
 9  Darren Mounts  22  DAM  Pacific  58.58 
 10  Warren Rudnicki  24  NIAG  Niagara  58.73 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  2:03.57 
 2  Ernest Colton  24  BLS  North Texas  2:04.11 
 3  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  2:07.05 
 4  Aaron Thomas  24  ARKM  Arkansas  2:08.28 
 5  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.37 
 6  Manuel Pardo  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:12.52 
 7  Brendan Burke  21  GPAC  Southeastern  2:12.59 
 8  Kevin Noah  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.47 
 9  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  2:14.39 
 10  Edward Ames  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.55 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:36.52 
 2  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  4:39.25 
 3  Brendan Burke  21  GPAC  Southeastern  4:41.97 
 4  Jeff Jotz  24  GSM  New Jersey  4:49.21 
 5  Kevin Noah  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:50.63 
 6  Lars Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  4:53.62 
 7  Edward Ames  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:00.09 
 8  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  5:02.73 
 9  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  5:03.03 
 10  John Argraves  20  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.63 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Jotz  24  GSM  New Jersey  10:02.55 
 2  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  10:42.83 
 3  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  10:43.07 
 4  Chris Whelan  23  LINS  Georgia  10:57.77 
 5  Kevin Williams  24  TSUN  Pacific  11:03.97 
 6  John Argraves  20  ARIZ  Arizona  11:24.21 
 7  Jose Maher  23  CYCL  Gulf  11:29.18 
 8  Paul Berrera  23  TULS  Oklahoma  11:32.08 
 9  Derek Bolz  23  DYNA  Georgia  12:03.94 
 10  Geoff Amborn  20  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  13:02.93 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  20:12.60 
 2  Barry Hulce  24  NMMS  New Mexico  20:13.36 
 3  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  20:32.51 
 4  Edward Ames  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:34.46 
 5  Michael Green  24  HUMU  Hawaii  22:04.89 
 6  John Argraves  20  ARIZ  Arizona  22:05.97 
 7  M D Skowronski  21  CATM  Florida  22:21.08 
 8  Geoff Amborn  20  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  23:49.77 
 9  C P Robbins  20  CATM  Florida  24:15.11 
 10  Phat Tieu  21  SNMA  Pacific  26:19.69 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  28.76 
 2  Ernest Colton  24  BLS  North Texas  29.73 
 3  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  30.21 
 4  Manuel Pardo  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.54 
 5  Mark Arnholt  24  AFAM  Colorado  31.84 
 5  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  31.84 
 7  Warren Rudnicki  24  NIAG  Niagara  31.95 
 8  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.98 
 9  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  32.44 
 10  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  32.52 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  1:03.24 
 2  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  1:05.80 
 3  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  1:09.69 
 4  Mark Arnholt  23  AFAM  Colorado  1:10.22 
 5  Warren Rudnicki  24  NIAG  Niagara  1:10.76 
 6  Manuel Pardo  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.91 
 7  Kevin Noah  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:15.06 
 8  William Weber  22  DAM  Pacific  1:16.13 
 9  John Farkas  22  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.41 
 10  Keith Vitko  20  OREG  Oregon  1:16.64 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Smith  24  NEM  New England  2:23.78 
 2  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  2:24.92 
 3  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  2:40.66 
 4  William Weber  22  DAM  Pacific  2:45.75 
 5  Geoff Amborn  20  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  3:09.28 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  31.36 
 2  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  33.99 
 3  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.03 
 4  Geoff Amborn  20  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  34.68 
 5  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  34.81 
 6  Anton Leneis  24  OREG  Oregon  35.02 
 7  Jeff Jotz  24  GSM  New Jersey  35.21 
 8  Shannon Tucker  22  STAN  Pacific  35.42 
 9  William Weber  22  DAM  Pacific  35.55 
 10  Michael O'Toole  19  LAKE  Kentucky  35.58 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  1:12.23 
 2  Michael Thomson  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.41 
 3  David Fuller  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.34 
 4  George Saleeby  23  NIAG  Niagara  1:14.64 
 5  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.95 
 6  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  1:16.94 
 7  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  1:17.55 
 8  Anton Leneis  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.72 
 9  Geoff Amborn  20  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.55 
 10  Darren Mounts  22  DAM  Pacific  1:19.92 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Saleeby  23  NIAG  Niagara  2:45.96 
 2  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:49.08 
 3  Anton Leneis  24  OREG  Oregon  2:54.87 
 4  William Weber  22  DAM  Pacific  2:55.76 
 5  Lars Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  3:05.21 
 6  Ken Myers  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:05.93 
 7  Geoff Amborn  20  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  3:09.14 
 8  Chris Whelan  23  LINS  Georgia  3:12.02 
 9  Jose Maher  23  CYCL  Gulf  3:13.80 
 10  C Carnes  23  1776  Delaware Valley  3:26.08 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  27.01 
 2  Ernest Colton  24  BLS  North Texas  27.45 
 3  Manuel Pardo  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.01 
 4  Kazuhiro Yamashta  22  OREG  Oregon  28.66 
 5  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  28.79 
 6  Brendan Burke  21  GPAC  Southeastern  28.86 
 7  Ernie Hoftyzer  24  DAM  Pacific  29.11 
 8  Scott Adams  23  IM  Illinois  29.30 
 9  Warren Rudnicki  24  NIAG  Niagara  29.46 
 10  Edward Ames  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.51 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernest Colton  24  BLS  North Texas  1:00.73 
 2  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  1:00.99 
 3  Pat Mclauglin  24  NMMS  New Mexico  1:01.47 
 4  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.28 
 5  Kazuhiro Yamashta  22  OREG  Oregon  1:06.48 
 6  Ernie Hoftyzer  24  DAM  Pacific  1:07.50 
 7  Kenneth Hong  24  DAM  Pacific  1:07.69 
 8  Paul Berrera  23  TULS  Oklahoma  1:08.02 
 9  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  1:08.47 
 10  Andy Farrell  23  ORLM  Florida  1:11.90 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  2:23.78 
 2  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.51 
 3  Paul Berrera  23  TULS  Oklahoma  2:49.85 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  2:16.97 
 2  Todd Doherty  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.08 
 3  Pat Mclauglin  24  NMMS  New Mexico  2:25.34 
 4  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.94 
 5  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.51 
 6  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  2:30.46 
 7  Jeff Jotz  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.62 
 8  Kiet Tran  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:36.59 
 9  Mark Arnholt  23  AFAM  Colorado  2:38.00 
 10  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  2:39.27 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  5:02.50 
 2  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  5:13.93 
 3  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:14.57 
 4  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  5:32.87 
 5  Kevin Noah  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:47.81 
 6  Michael Lemons  22  MVM  Pacific  5:51.36 
 7  Edward Ames  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:53.17 
 8  Jeff Schubert  22  SCSC  Pacific  5:54.18 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #51