Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Keating  30  MESC  New England  21.02 
 2  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  21.20 
 3  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.40 
 4  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  21.54 
 5  Brad Hering  32  ARIZ  Arizona  21.55 
 6  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  21.57 
 7  Thomas Redig  32  IM  Illinois  21.63 
 8  James Lilley  34  RMM  Colorado  21.89 
 9  Jerry Kollros  31  MINN  Minnesota  21.92 
 9  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  21.92 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Keating  30  MESC  New England  47.09 
 2  Thomas Redig  32  IM  Illinois  47.10 
 3  Tom Verdin  32  MARY  Maryland  47.33 
 4  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  47.61 
 4  Greg Remmert  31  WCM  Pacific  47.61 
 6  Mark Noetzel  31  HIMA  Hawaii  47.74 
 7  James Lilley  34  RMM  Colorado  47.89 
 8  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  47.98 
 9  Vance Howard  33  RMM  Colorado  48.29 
 10  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  48.30 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.38 
 2  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  1:41.89 
 3  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:44.01 
 4  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.68 
 5  James Lilley  34  RMM  Colorado  1:45.17 
 6  Jeffry Pearson  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.43 
 7  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  1:45.96 
 8  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  1:46.10 
 9  Greg Remmert  31  WCM  Pacific  1:46.60 
 10  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:46.86 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  4:42.83 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:42.98 
 3  Bobby Patton  31  DAMM  North Texas  4:45.07 
 4  Jim Dugan  30  DAMM  North Texas  4:48.00 
 5  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  4:50.53 
 6  Robert Hudek  31  NEM  New England  4:50.82 
 7  William Palmer  33  TSTT  North Texas  4:51.24 
 8  Greg Remmert  31  WCM  Pacific  4:52.28 
 9  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  4:52.45 
 10  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  4:52.80 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  9:44.06 
 2  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:52.72 
 3  Bobby Patton  31  DAMM  North Texas  9:54.01 
 4  Jim Dugan  30  DAMM  North Texas  9:59.77 
 5  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  10:01.18 
 6  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  10:06.89 
 7  Lyle Nalli  34  SAM  Southern Pacific  10:26.32 
 8  Doug Asbury  34  NCMS  North Carolina  10:26.62 
 9  Paul Donohue  33  0 0  Southern Pacific  10:29.05 
 10  Thomas Cain  31  GRIN  Indiana  10:29.73 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  16:39.26 
 2  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  16:55.45 
 3  Robert Hudek  31  NEM  New England  16:56.54 
 4  John Lowe  33  ARIZ  Arizona  17:31.33 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:42.52 
 6  Doug Asbury  34  NCMS  North Carolina  17:47.99 
 7  Mark Brierton  34  RMM  Colorado  18:02.29 
 8  Geoff Cleveland  33  ARIZ  Arizona  18:03.00 
 9  Jeffrey Crosson  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:17.27 
 10  Bill Bond  32  ATAQ  Georgia  18:21.08 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  23.84 
 2  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.88 
 3  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  24.49 
 4  Brad Hering  32  ARIZ  Arizona  24.97 
 5  Kenneth Cooper  32  MICH  Michigan  25.47 
 6  Allen Highnote  30  BCH  Southern Pacific  25.75 
 7  Michael Makarczyk  34  ARIZ  Arizona  25.79 
 8  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  25.86 
 9  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  25.91 
 10  Ande Rasmussen  30  TXAM  South Texas  26.00 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  50.86 
 2  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  51.10 
 3  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  53.98 
 4  Kenneth Cooper  32  MICH  Michigan  54.43 
 5  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.57 
 6  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  54.82 
 7  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.00 
 8  C M Olden  31  SPM  Florida  55.29 
 9  Paul Donohue  33  0 0  Southern Pacific  55.54 
 10  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  55.60 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.99 
 2  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  1:59.93 
 3  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:00.09 
 4  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  2:00.17 
 5  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.39 
 6  Tim Mcmanus  31      2:01.51 
 7  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.30 
 8  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  2:02.52 
 9  David Cote  33  NEM  New England  2:02.65 
 10  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  2:03.21 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  26.33 
 2  Mikael Orn  32  ARIZ  Arizona  27.01 
 3  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  27.02 
 4  Robert Killeen  32  TYR  Minnesota  27.29 
 4  Rusty Kretz  32  NCMS  North Carolina  27.29 
 6  Dean Putterman  31  HOST  Gulf  27.44 
 7  Holden Bank  34  RMM  Colorado  27.47 
 8  Brad Hering  32  ARIZ  Arizona  27.52 
 9  Michael Girod  31  UNAT  South Texas  27.83 
 10  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  27.91 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikael Orn  32  ARIZ  Arizona  59.51 
 2  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  59.55 
 3  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  59.68 
 4  Rusty Kretz  32  NCMS  North Carolina  59.92 
 5  Dean Putterman  31  HOST  Gulf  1:00.21 
 6  Peter Mcccafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.51 
 7  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  1:00.98 
 8  Michael Casciato  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.08 
 9  Robert Peck  32  WILD  Kentucky  1:02.57 
 10  Michael Girod  30  UNAT  South Texas  1:02.71 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  2:10.72 
 2  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:13.21 
 3  Rusty Kretz  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.29 
 4  Mark Stohrer  32  TXAM  South Texas  2:14.45 
 5  Peter Mcccafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.77 
 6  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  2:15.05 
 7  Michael Casciato  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.34 
 8  James Matysek  34  NIAG  Niagara  2:18.03 
 9  Bobby Patton  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.15 
 10  Charles Hugo  32  RMM  Colorado  2:19.21 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.69 
 2  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  22.76 
 3  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  23.07 
 4  Brad Hering  32  ARIZ  Arizona  23.14 
 5  Thomas Redig  32  IM  Illinois  23.33 
 6  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.39 
 7  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  23.54 
 8  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  23.71 
 9  Michael Makarczyk  34  ARIZ  Arizona  23.75 
 10  Chris Waters  31  USF  Pacific  23.93 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.16 
 2  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  50.08 
 3  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.05 
 4  Chris Waters  31  USF  Pacific  52.11 
 5  Thomas Redig  32  IM  Illinois  52.15 
 6  Joseph Thier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  52.16 
 7  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  52.45 
 8  Tom Verdin  32  MARY  Maryland  52.58 
 9  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  52.86 
 10  James Lilley  34  RMM  Colorado  53.01 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.52 
 2  Bobby Patten  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.77 
 3  Chris Waters  31  USF  Pacific  1:56.70 
 4  Igor Vazhenin  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.14 
 5  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  1:58.53 
 6  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:59.95 
 7  Jason Crist  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.42 
 8  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:02.05 
 9  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  2:02.21 
 10  Tony Lazzaretti  31  NEM  New England  2:02.36 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  51.62 
 2  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  53.31 
 3  Brad Hering  32  ARIZ  Arizona  53.58 
 4  James Lilley  34  RMM  Colorado  53.69 
 5  Tom Verdin  32  MARY  Maryland  53.71 
 6  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  53.88 
 7  Mikael Orn  32  ARIZ  Arizona  54.46 
 8  Bobby Patton  31  DAMM  North Texas  54.56 
 9  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  55.13 
 10  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  55.23 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.17 
 2  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  1:56.63 
 3  Tom Verdin  32  MARY  Maryland  1:56.66 
 4  Jay Yarid  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:57.22 
 5  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  1:58.97 
 6  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  1:59.51 
 7  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  1:59.56 
 8  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  1:59.62 
 9  Thomas Redig  32  IM  Illinois  2:01.85 
 10  Alan Voisard  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.01 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1994)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  4:10.69 
 2  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  4:17.97 
 3  Al Jaegers  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.22 
 4  Tom Verdin  32  MARY  Maryland  4:21.18 
 5  Jim Dugan  30  DAMM  North Texas  4:22.15 
 6  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  4:24.13 
 7  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  4:25.35 
 8  Paul Donohue  33  0 0  Southern Pacific  4:26.98 
 9  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  4:27.06 
 10  Thomas Cain  31  GRIN  Indiana  4:27.12 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43