Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  27.18 
 2  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  28.24 
 3  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  28.28 
 4  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  28.38 
 5  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  28.39 
 6  Sarah Clemmitt  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.40 
 7  Nancy Buchholz  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  28.52 
 8  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.64 
 9  Trisha Schwerzler  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.87 
 10  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  28.88 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:01.48 
 2  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.27 
 3  C Choromanskis  25  NIAG  Niagara  1:02.31 
 4  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.56 
 5  Nancy Buchholz  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:02.79 
 6  Dianne Wygal  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.82 
 7  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  1:03.49 
 8  Trisha Schwerzler  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.56 
 9  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  1:04.10 
 10  Amy Knott  25  RMM  Colorado  1:04.28 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susie Rabiah  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:12.31 
 2  C Choromanskis  25  NIAG  Niagara  2:14.26 
 3  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  2:15.39 
 4  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.47 
 5  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.95 
 6  Dianne Wygal  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.92 
 7  Nancy Buchholz  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:18.19 
 8  S L Helmbrecht  29  OVMS  Florida  2:19.93 
 9  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  2:20.01 
 10  Amy Knott  25  RMM  Colorado  2:20.15 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susie Rabiah  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:42.05 
 2  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  4:49.25 
 3  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:50.46 
 4  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  4:56.29 
 5  Donna Johnson  26  CHMS  Kentucky  4:56.38 
 6  Amy Knott  25  RMM  Colorado  4:59.88 
 7  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:01.04 
 8  E Halouzka  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:07.16 
 9  Lynn Underwood  29  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  5:07.85 
 10  Sarah Williams  29  BRAT  Florida  5:11.92 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  10:15.45 
 2  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  10:20.35 
 3  Lynn Underwood  29  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  10:30.78 
 4  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  10:31.78 
 5  Bartley Pratt  25  GOST  Ohio  10:55.70 
 6  Kathryn Wiseman  28  MASH  Potomac Valley  11:02.34 
 7  Martha Mcloughlin  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:03.13 
 8  Rane Smith  29  ARIZ  Arizona  11:08.80 
 9  Jennifer Savage  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:21.67 
 10  Debbie Martel  26  NCMS  North Carolina  11:34.85 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  19:14.82 
 2  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  19:26.89 
 3  Annette Holmgren  28  UNAT  Maryland  20:07.62 
 4  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:13.12 
 5  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  20:22.84 
 6  Susie Blake  28  SCSC  Pacific  20:30.12 
 7  Melinda Finley  27  NCMS  North Carolina  20:34.53 
 8  Bartley Pratt  25  GOST  Ohio  20:38.97 
 9  Christine Winn  27  HIMA  Hawaii  20:58.25 
 10  Caroline Bethke  29  SNM  Pacific  20:59.89 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.13 
 2  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  32.87 
 3  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  32.95 
 4  Shelle Botta  27  RMM  Colorado  33.31 
 5  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  33.67 
 6  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  33.83 
 7  Teri Ellis  25  VEN  Southern Pacific  33.85 
 8  Stacy Jones  27  H2O  Gulf  34.24 
 9  Sandy Golding  28  RMM  Colorado  35.04 
 10  Karla Saey  28  RMM  Colorado  35.30 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:09.73 
 2  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:10.92 
 3  Shelle Botta  27  RMM  Colorado  1:11.02 
 3  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.02 
 5  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  1:13.40 
 6  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  1:13.42 
 7  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.46 
 8  Amy Knott  25  RMM  Colorado  1:14.19 
 9  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.22 
 10  C Lockman  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.72 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  2:32.66 
 2  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:32.79 
 3  Vicky Davidson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.88 
 4  S L Helmbrecht  29  OVMS  Florida  2:36.23 
 5  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  2:40.73 
 6  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:41.54 
 7  Caroline Bethke  29  SNM  Pacific  2:44.55 
 8  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:44.92 
 9  Karla Saey  28  RMM  Colorado  2:46.89 
 10  Jane Rockwell  28  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:53.66 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  35.70 
 2  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  37.88 
 3  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  38.07 
 4  Jennifer Savage  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.73 
 5  Paige Harper  27  GHMS  South Texas  38.82 
 5  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  38.82 
 7  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  38.84 
 8  Allison Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  39.45 
 9  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  39.50 
 10  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  39.59 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:19.68 
 2  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  1:21.77 
 3  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  1:22.28 
 4  Jennifer Savage  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:23.34 
 5  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  1:25.11 
 6  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  1:25.72 
 7  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:26.18 
 8  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.07 
 9  Melissa Kerker  28  ISF  Indiana  1:28.18 
 10  M McConnell  25  OREG  Oregon  1:29.75 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  2:55.88 
 2  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  2:59.22 
 3  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  3:06.11 
 4  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.21 
 5  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  3:07.75 
 6  Stephanie Denning  25  RMM  Colorado  3:10.15 
 7  Melissa Kerker  28  ISF  Indiana  3:11.25 
 8  Christine Winn  27  HIMA  Hawaii  3:14.00 
 9  M McConnell  25  OREG  Oregon  3:16.54 
 10  Deanna Thompson  29  RMM  Colorado  3:17.09 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  30.09 
 2  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  30.54 
 3  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  31.62 
 4  Vicky Davidson  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.76 
 5  Jennifer Savage  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.94 
 6  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.99 
 7  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  32.15 
 8  Michele Huyette  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.16 
 8  Sarah Clemmitt  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.16 
 10  Dianne Wygal  27  ARIZ  Arizona  32.21 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Choromanskis  25  NIAG  Niagara  1:08.29 
 2  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:09.94 
 3  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.95 
 4  Trisha Schwerzler  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.96 
 5  Dianne Wygal  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.17 
 6  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:11.48 
 7  C Lockman  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.06 
 8  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.10 
 9  E Halouzka  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.95 
 10  K J Johnson  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.07 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Choromanskis  25  NIAG  Niagara  2:34.14 
 2  Susie Rabiah  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:36.42 
 3  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.78 
 4  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.30 
 5  Trisha Schwerzler  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.63 
 6  K J Johnson  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:43.22 
 7  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.54 
 8  Leslie Ronacher  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  3:01.25 
 9  Rane Smith  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:04.00 
 10  F Crannell  25  NIAG  Niagara  3:09.09 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Choromanskis  25  NIAG  Niagara  1:10.15 
 2  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:10.60 
 3  Dana Dutcher  25  RMM  Colorado  1:10.78 
 4  Teri Ellis  25  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:13.85 
 5  Michele Huyette  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.67 
 6  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.91 
 7  Cara Joy Lockman  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.98 
 8  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  1:15.14 
 9  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  1:15.38 
 10  Christine Holman  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.94 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Choromanskis  25  NIAG  Niagara  2:33.43 
 2  Susie Rabiah  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:33.88 
 3  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:35.51 
 4  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.26 
 5  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.24 
 6  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.53 
 7  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.56 
 8  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  2:43.24 
 9  Michele Huyette  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.54 
 10  Dianne Wygal  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.58 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:39.43 
 2  Cheryl Kupan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  5:40.76 
 3  Jill Lemone  27  EMP  Metropolitan  5:42.36 
 4  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:44.58 
 5  Gloria Nemet  29  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:46.01 
 6  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  6:01.46 
 7  J L Van Der Molen  26  ORLM  Florida  6:03.16 
 8  Jennifer Savage  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:06.13 
 9  K J Johnson  28  NCMS  North Carolina  6:07.77 
 10  Lynn Underwood  29  LMM  San Diego - Imperial  6:13.01 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #29