Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  24.50 
 2  Thomas Smith  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.25 
 3  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.36 
 4  Jon Howell  25  NCAM  North Carolina  25.60 
 5  Robert Young  28  IM  Illinois  25.67 
 6  Gary Squires  29  OREG  Oregon  25.70 
 7  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  25.81 
 8  Michael Nomura  25  CONN  Connecticut  25.85 
 9  Mattthew Assiff  26  UNAT  Gulf  25.89 
 10  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  25.97 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  54.38 
 2  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  55.33 
 3  Dale Brown  25  MINN  Minnesota  55.59 
 4  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.97 
 5  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  56.53 
 6  Paul Robinson  25  PCAT  North Texas  56.66 
 7  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  56.76 
 8  Robert Young  28  IM  Illinois  57.36 
 9  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  57.95 
 10  David Vaughn  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  57.96 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  1:59.53 
 2  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:00.02 
 3  Kevin Casson  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.96 
 4  Paul Robinson  25  PCAT  North Texas  2:03.72 
 5  Dale Brown  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.80 
 6  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.01 
 7  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.14 
 8  Todd Clark  28  UCS  Lake Erie  2:06.91 
 9  David Vaughn  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:07.17 
 10  Chuck Wiley  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:07.82 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:12.83 
 2  Kevin Casson  26  MINN  Minnesota  4:15.95 
 3  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  4:21.37 
 4  Chuck Wiley  28  HOTS  South Texas  4:25.17 
 5  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:27.52 
 6  Paul Robinson  25  PCAT  North Texas  4:28.13 
 7  Mark Canepa  28  AAM  Pacific  4:28.51 
 8  David Vaughn  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:29.82 
 9  Todd Clark  28  UCS  Lake Erie  4:31.70 
 10  Jamie Proffitt  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:33.19 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:14.77 
 2  Iain Anderson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:37.33 
 3  John Neikirk  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  9:39.16 
 4  Francisco Perez  26  BLS  North Texas  9:49.81 
 5  John Jewell  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  9:51.85 
 6  Mark Canepa  28  AAM  Pacific  9:58.11 
 7  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:06.17 
 8  Jim Iacometti  29  MAKO  Southern Pacific  10:18.11 
 9  Jon Sundal  25  MINN  Minnesota  10:19.07 
 10  W Volckening  27  NEM  New England  10:40.12 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  16:45.35 
 2  Chuck Wiley  28  HOTS  South Texas  17:13.97 
 3  Todd Clark  28  UCS  Lake Erie  17:56.80 
 4  Paul Eure  27  IAMA  Iowa  18:10.87 
 5  Dietrich Lawrence  27  HIMA  Hawaii  18:14.50 
 6  Jamie Proffitt  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:17.76 
 7  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:23.82 
 8  Emad Elshafei  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:32.47 
 9  John Neikirk  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  18:51.52 
 10  Francisco Perez  26  BLS  North Texas  18:56.79 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  27.42 
 2  Steven Reed  25  DAMM  North Texas  29.52 
 3  Tim Velasco  26  AAM  Pacific  29.58 
 4  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  29.59 
 5  Jack Mckean  28  HLJ  Florida  30.42 
 6  Jay Takata  29  UNAT  South Texas  30.84 
 6  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  30.84 
 8  Allen Highnote  29  BCH  Southern Pacific  31.09 
 9  Jim Griffin  29  CYCL  Gulf  31.11 
 10  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.18 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  58.92 
 2  Steven Reed  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.86 
 3  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.31 
 4  Emad Elshafei  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.47 
 5  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:03.57 
 6  Tim Velasco  26  AAM  Pacific  1:05.34 
 7  Kevin Destrampe  25  ISF  Indiana  1:06.42 
 8  Jim Griffin  29  CYCL  Gulf  1:06.97 
 9  James Wolfle  25  VMST  Virginia  1:07.01 
 10  Alex Stiles  27  OREG  Oregon  1:07.54 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.65 
 2  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.11 
 3  Emad Elshafei  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.26 
 4  Paul Robinson  25  PCAT  North Texas  2:22.66 
 5  Mark Whiteside  28  RMM  Colorado  2:27.89 
 6  James Wolfle  25  VMST  Virginia  2:29.35 
 7  Paul Eure  27  IAMA  Iowa  2:29.89 
 8  Jay Takata  29  UNAT  South Texas  2:31.67 
 9  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:31.78 
 10  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.86 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey Wyatt  29  GRIN  Indiana  30.86 
 2  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  31.87 
 3  Bob Jennings  27  NCMS  North Carolina  32.43 
 4  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  33.18 
 5  Michael Pederson  26  MINN  Minnesota  33.40 
 6  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  33.49 
 7  Greg Stelle  26  JAM  Florida  33.52 
 8  Boris Talan  27  EMP  Metropolitan  33.57 
 9  Charles Olson  29  HUMU  Hawaii  33.72 
 10  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.91 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Jennings  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.45 
 2  Dewey Wyatt  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:12.37 
 3  Dave Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  1:12.53 
 4  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  1:13.69 
 5  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 6  Greg Stelle  26  JAM  Florida  1:14.27 
 7  Mike Stori  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:14.89 
 8  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:14.95 
 9  Matthew Connery  29  NEM  New England  1:15.44 
 10  Boris Talan  27  EMP  Metropolitan  1:15.67 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Jennings  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.14 
 2  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.03 
 3  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  2:38.92 
 4  Matthew Connery  29  NEM  New England  2:41.50 
 5  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:45.75 
 6  Robert Fuentes  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.03 
 7  Michael Pederson  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.42 
 8  Paul Ikioka  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.53 
 9  Erich Rasimus  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.97 
 10  Carey Rehder  28  SEMS  Minnesota  2:51.23 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  26.08 
 2  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  26.13 
 3  Steven Reed  25  DAMM  North Texas  26.26 
 4  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 4  Winston Ritchey  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  27.23 
 6  Bob Jennings  27  NCMS  North Carolina  27.24 
 7  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  27.59 
 8  Jack Mckean  28  HLJ  Florida  27.62 
 9  Dale Brown  25  MINN  Minnesota  27.73 
 10  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  27.94 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Reed  25  DAMM  North Texas  56.83 
 2  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  57.51 
 3  Dave Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  58.38 
 4  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  59.76 
 5  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.64 
 6  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.15 
 7  Thomas Ortega  25  ECAM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 8  Bob Jennings  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.85 
 9  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:02.05 
 10  James Wolfle  25  VMST  Virginia  1:03.02 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Reed  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:10.53 
 2  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.19 
 3  Mark Canepa  28  AAM  Pacific  2:21.59 
 4  Thomas Ortega  25  ECAM  Pacific  2:23.64 
 5  James Wolfle  25  VMST  Virginia  2:26.20 
 6  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:26.51 
 7  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:26.57 
 8  Jamie Proffitt  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:27.47 
 9  Greg Smith  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:36.52 
 10  Brian Ellis  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.76 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.48 
 2  Bob Jennings  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.67 
 3  Emad Elshafei  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.45 
 4  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.13 
 5  James Wolfle  25  VMST  Virginia  2:22.54 
 6  Todd Clark  28  UCS  Lake Erie  2:22.91 
 7  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  2:23.11 
 8  Mike Stori  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:23.59 
 9  Alex Stiles  27  OREG  Oregon  2:25.22 
 10  Paul Robinson  25  PCAT  North Texas  2:25.27 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:49.24 
 2  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:56.43 
 3  Todd Clark  28  UCS  Lake Erie  5:02.90 
 4  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:05.67 
 5  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  5:07.10 
 6  Emad Elshafei  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:07.46 
 7  Chuck Wiley  28  HOTS  South Texas  5:10.36 
 8  Paul Eure  27  IAMA  Iowa  5:18.58 
 9  Paul Robinson  25  PCAT  North Texas  5:19.44 
 10  Erich Rasimus  28  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.99 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #35