Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  24.11 
 2  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  25.24 
 3  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  25.49 
 4  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 5  Brian Perry  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.70 
 6  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  25.77 
 7  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  26.03 
 8  Anthony Zarka  23  1776  Delaware Valley  26.19 
 9  Doug Petrie  24  CRUZ  Pacific  26.33 
 10  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.34 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  54.76 
 2  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  55.28 
 3  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  56.05 
 4  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  56.22 
 5  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  56.77 
 6  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  56.95 
 7  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  57.69 
 8  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.83 
 9  Harlan Lawson  23  CIRC  South Texas  57.95 
 10  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  58.48 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  2:01.63 
 2  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:03.70 
 3  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  2:04.02 
 4  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:05.00 
 5  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  2:05.76 
 6  Steve Cohen  21  MICH  Michigan  2:09.76 
 7  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 8  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  2:11.76 
 9  Mickey Mitaly  22  TEAM  Florida  2:15.29 
 10  Anthony Zarka  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:17.11 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  4:20.67 
 2  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  4:24.64 
 3  Steve Cohen  21  MICH  Michigan  4:31.77 
 4  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  4:32.71 
 5  Jeffrey Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:36.68 
 6  James Austin  22  JMST  New Jersey  4:37.18 
 7  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  4:43.92 
 8  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:44.22 
 9  Andrew Geiszler  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:59.59 
 10  Jeff Beemer  23  MCMS  Southeastern  4:59.83 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Cohen  21  MICH  Michigan  9:14.05 
 2  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:57.96 
 3  Jim Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  10:03.43 
 4  Michael Mahoney  23  CONN  Connecticut  10:34.33 
 5  John Argraves  19  ARIZ  Arizona  11:04.49 
 6  Kenneth Rippetoe  23  UNAT  Arkansas  11:07.72 
 7  Ronald Violi  24  OMAH  Nebraska  11:40.84 
 8  Edward Ames  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:37.18 
 9  Ryan Bolz  22  DYNA  Georgia  13:36.22 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Cohen  21  MICH  Michigan  17:28.17 
 2  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  18:06.12 
 3  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  18:11.45 
 4  Dominic Arthur  23  ARIZ  Arizona  18:57.45 
 5  Todd Gerlach  19  STXM  South Texas  19:02.18 
 6  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  19:12.89 
 7  Sandy Sachs  23  WCM  Pacific  20:45.86 
 8  Eric Peterson  19  RMM  Colorado  20:50.96 
 9  John Argraves  19  ARIZ  Arizona  21:12.28 
 10  Anthony Zarka  23  1776  Delaware Valley  21:14.12 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  28.20 
 2  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  28.74 
 3  Sean Larson  24  OMAH  Nebraska  30.20 
 4  Johnny Lavender  24  NCAM  North Carolina  30.34 
 5  Andy Farrell  22  ORLM  Florida  30.89 
 6  Jeff Dugdale  21  NCMS  North Carolina  31.00 
 7  Lewis Schmitt  24  CRAW  Southern  32.30 
 8  Jim Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  32.36 
 9  Sandy Sachs  23  WCM  Pacific  34.22 
 10  Greg Wilder  23  COBB  Georgia  34.54 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  1:04.76 
 2  Sean Larson  24  OMAH  Nebraska  1:05.37 
 3  Andy Farrell  22  ORLM  Florida  1:08.57 
 4  Lewis Schmitt  24  CRAW  Southern  1:09.71 
 5  Doug Petrie  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:11.17 
 6  Martin Donohoe  24  RINC  Pacific  1:12.35 
 7  Gilad Kochman  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.89 
 8  Andrew Lacava  23  ISF  Indiana  1:17.24 
 9  Greg Wilder  23  COBB  Georgia  1:18.10 
 10  Grant Bolibaugh  20  IAMA  Iowa  1:18.23 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:20.93 
 2  Sean Larson  24  OMAH  Nebraska  2:21.03 
 3  Jim Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  2:31.77 
 4  Michael Mahoney  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.70 
 5  Lewis Schmitt  24  CRAW  Southern  2:39.38 
 6  Anthony Zarka  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:46.97 
 7  Gilad Kochman  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.12 
 8  Albert van Dyke  22  SWAM  North Texas  3:13.49 
 9  Robert Quinn  24  LINC  Illinois  3:54.21 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  32.20 
 2  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  32.39 
 3  Harlan Lawson  23  CIRC  South Texas  32.80 
 4  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  32.85 
 5  Loren Price  19  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.93 
 6  Andrew Geiszler  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  34.57 
 7  Brian Perry  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.65 
 8  Anton Leneis  23  OREG  Oregon  34.77 
 9  Tom Sayles  21  MICH  Michigan  35.00 
 10  Michael Gerads  23  MINN  Minnesota  35.09 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  1:14.64 
 2  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  1:15.24 
 3  Loren Price  19  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.39 
 4  Andrew Geiszler  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.21 
 5  Harlan Lawson  23  CIRC  South Texas  1:16.31 
 5  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  1:16.31 
 7  Radford Lehr  23  STAN  Pacific  1:17.34 
 8  Steve Raiff  24  MVM  Pacific  1:17.39 
 9  Leif Lunsford  23  WCM  Pacific  1:18.47 
 10  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  1:19.94 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Geiszler  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:52.03 
 2  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:54.78 
 3  Harlan Lawson  23  CIRC  South Texas  3:00.84 
 4  Anton Leneis  23  OREG  Oregon  3:02.10 
 5  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  3:02.58 
 6  Greg Wilder  23  COBB  Georgia  3:03.47 
 7  Kenneth Rippetoe  23  UNAT  Arkansas  3:07.26 
 8  Scott Machado  23  ACFM  Pacific  3:14.13 
 9  Giovanni Roxas  22  SFRP  Pacific  3:15.29 
 10  Albert van Dyke  22  SWAM  North Texas  3:16.85 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.44 
 2  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  26.80 
 3  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  26.82 
 4  Jeffrey Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.22 
 5  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  27.27 
 6  M Christopher  22  IAMA  Iowa  27.48 
 7  Johnny Lavender  24  NCAM  North Carolina  27.74 
 8  Edmund Donaldson  24  H2O  Gulf  28.05 
 8  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  28.05 
 10  Andy Farrell  22  ORLM  Florida  28.38 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  59.42 
 2  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  59.86 
 3  Jeffrey Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.69 
 4  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  1:01.20 
 5  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  1:02.81 
 6  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.49 
 7  Leif Lunsford  23  WCM  Pacific  1:03.85 
 8  Sean Larson  24  OMAH  Nebraska  1:03.88 
 9  M Christopher  22  IAMA  Iowa  1:04.64 
 10  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  1:08.05 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:17.46 
 2  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  2:24.91 
 3  Steve Cohen  21  MICH  Michigan  2:25.26 
 4  Leif Lunsford  23  WCM  Pacific  2:29.60 
 5  Andrew Lacava  23  ISF  Indiana  2:35.48 
 6  Derrick Sanders  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.93 
 7  Harlan Lawson  23  CIRC  South Texas  2:37.84 
 8  Eric Peterson  19  RMM  Colorado  2:46.80 
 9  Lewis Schmitt  24  CRAW  Southern  3:08.09 
 10  Jose' Maher  22  CYCL  Gulf  3:21.38 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Helmuth  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:20.66 
 2  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:20.67 
 3  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  2:21.08 
 4  Dominic Arthur  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.23 
 5  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  2:30.11 
 6  Sean Larson  23  OMAH  Nebraska  2:31.97 
 7  Radford Lehr  23  STAN  Pacific  2:32.09 
 8  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  2:33.52 
 9  Andrew Geiszler  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.49 
 10  James Austin  22  JMST  New Jersey  2:38.78 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Roddin  24  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:07.53 
 2  Patrick Helmuth  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:11.22 
 3  Michael Mahoney  24  CONN  Connecticut  5:36.05 
 4  M Christopher  22  IAMA  Iowa  5:53.13 
 5  Eric Peterson  19  RMM  Colorado  6:00.40 
 6  Anthony Zarka  23  1776  Delaware Valley  6:06.17 
 7  Grant Bolibaugh  20  IAMA  Iowa  6:11.17 
 8  Jose' Maher  22  CYCL  Gulf  6:14.55 
 9  Ronald Violi  24  OMAH  Nebraska  6:41.20 
 10  Lewis Schmitt  24  CRAW  Southern  6:51.40 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52