Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce Stahl  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  21.10 
 1  John Smith  31  UNAT  Colorado  21.10 
 3  James Middleton  30  WCM  Pacific  21.34 
 4  Joe Reinhardt  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  21.50 
 5  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  21.62 
 6  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.63 
 7  David Cote  32  NEM  New England  21.65 
 8  Chuck Ponthier  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  21.75 
 9  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  21.80 
 10  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  21.82 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Smith  31  UNAT  Colorado  46.30 
 2  Joseph Lileikis  30  HIMA  Hawaii  46.60 
 3  C Cavanaigh  30  TYR  Minnesota  46.92 
 4  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  47.20 
 4  Joe Reinhardt  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  47.20 
 6  Bruce Stahl  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  47.33 
 7  Sam Worden  30  STAN  Pacific  47.65 
 8  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  47.70 
 9  Will Douglas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  47.81 
 10  Thomas Redig  31  IM  Illinois  47.82 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:42.43 
 2  Joseph Lileikis  30  HIMA  Hawaii  1:42.45 
 3  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  1:42.87 
 4  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:43.78 
 5  John Smith  31  UNAT  Colorado  1:44.17 
 6  Tom Verdin  31  MARY  Maryland  1:45.40 
 7  Robert Hudek  30  NEM  New England  1:45.73 
 8  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:45.77 
 9  Ted Chappell  31  BLM  North Texas  1:45.78 
 10  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:45.95 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  4:39.45 
 2  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  4:42.93 
 3  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  4:44.00 
 4  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:45.00 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:45.32 
 6  Robert Hudek  30  NEM  New England  4:46.95 
 7  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  4:47.15 
 8  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  4:48.34 
 9  William Palmer  32  TSTT  North Texas  4:48.82 
 10  Darryl Johnson  30  SAC  Pacific  4:53.35 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven Fisher  31  METR  Metropolitan  9:42.63 
 2  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  9:43.51 
 3  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  9:46.20 
 4  Robert Hudek  30  NEM  New England  9:54.31 
 5  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:57.33 
 6  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  10:03.50 
 7  Ted Chappell  31  BLM  North Texas  10:05.93 
 8  William Palmer  32  TSTT  North Texas  10:07.52 
 9  Craig Nadel  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:12.20 
 10  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  10:17.18 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  16:18.46 
 2  Andrew Sappey  33  RMM  Colorado  16:32.63 
 3  Gary Peters  33  BLUE  Florida  16:45.98 
 4  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:46.57 
 5  Robert Hudek  30  NEM  New England  16:49.31 
 6  Darryl Johnson  30  SAC  Pacific  16:57.23 
 7  Avery Kintner  31  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  17:10.76 
 8  Larry Lancaster  31  UNAT  South Texas  17:23.85 
 9  Thomas Smith  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:28.20 
 10  Stuart Smith  31  LVTC  Pacific  17:34.09 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.02 
 2  John Smith  31  UNAT  Colorado  24.30 
 3  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  24.47 
 4  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  24.67 
 5  Peter Dardakis  34  1776  Delaware Valley  24.85 
 6  Brad Hering  31  ARIZ  Arizona  25.22 
 7  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  25.46 
 8  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  25.53 
 9  William Specht  34  SPM  Florida  25.54 
 10  Nick Colarossi  30  1776  Delaware Valley  25.78 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  51.45 
 2  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  51.67 
 3  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  53.38 
 4  Peter Dardaris  34  1776  Delaware Valley  53.82 
 5  Ken Brenton  33  IAMA  Iowa  54.69 
 6  William Specht  34  SPM  Florida  54.74 
 7  Will Douglas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.21 
 8  Brad Hering  31  ARIZ  Arizona  55.35 
 9  Douglas Elenz  30  STFF  Gulf  55.39 
 10  D Portelance  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.53 
 10  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  55.53 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.57 
 2  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:56.38 
 3  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:57.27 
 4  Peter Dardaris  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.43 
 5  Paul Donohue  32  0 0  Southern Pacific  1:58.67 
 6  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:00.15 
 7  Dave Cote  32  NEM  New England  2:00.38 
 8  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  2:00.72 
 9  Will Douglas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:01.04 
 10  Greg Doyas  30  LAM  Pacific  2:01.09 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dean Putterman  31  HOST  Gulf  26.39 
 2  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.55 
 3  Benn Doyle  34  GSM  New Jersey  27.57 
 4  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  27.66 
 5  Michael Girod  30  UNAT  South Texas  28.01 
 6  Holden Bank  33  RMM  Colorado  28.05 
 7  C Cavanaigh  30  TYR  Minnesota  28.09 
 7  David Malsbury  31  VMST  Virginia  28.09 
 9  Eddie Safa  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 10  Steve Boone  34  IM  Illinois  28.32 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  56.83 
 2  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  58.25 
 3  Dean Putterman  31  HOST  Gulf  1:00.03 
 4  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.23 
 5  Benn Doyle  34  GSM  New Jersey  1:00.38 
 6  Kevin Ladd  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.90 
 7  Eddie Safa  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.60 
 8  Brian Spangler  31  RAMS  Pacific  1:02.20 
 9  Steve Boone  34  IM  Illinois  1:02.46 
 10  Michael Girod  30  UNAT  South Texas  1:02.50 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:04.70 
 2  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  2:05.53 
 3  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.03 
 4  Benn Doyle  34  GSM  New Jersey  2:13.38 
 5  Eddie Safa  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.58 
 6  Tom Dugan  34  WCM  Pacific  2:17.27 
 7  Brian Spangler  31  RAMS  Pacific  2:17.58 
 8  Philippe Calais  34  JMST  New Jersey  2:17.73 
 9  James Matysek  33  NIAG  Niagara  2:17.83 
 10  Donald Skeoch  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.04 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.02 
 2  John Smith  31  UNAT  Colorado  23.21 
 3  Robert Placak  34  TOC  Pacific  23.23 
 4  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  23.31 
 5  Chuck Ponthier  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.37 
 6  Mark Noetzel  30  HIMA  Hawaii  23.41 
 7  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  23.57 
 8  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  23.63 
 9  Tony Lazzaretti  30  NEM  New England  23.66 
 10  Thomas Redig  31  IM  Illinois  23.69 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  50.67 
 2  Robert Placak  34  TOC  Pacific  51.41 
 3  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  51.57 
 4  Mallory Grantham  32  MINN  Minnesota  51.92 
 5  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  52.00 
 6  Clay Britt  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.19 
 7  Chuck Ponthier  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  52.32 
 8  Dick Dilalla  30  SPM  Florida  52.33 
 9  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  52.65 
 10  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  52.77 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.32 
 2  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  1:53.16 
 3  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.11 
 4  Ted Chappell  31  BLM  North Texas  1:54.62 
 5  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  1:54.71 
 6  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  1:56.93 
 7  Chris Waters  30  USF  Pacific  1:57.25 
 8  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:57.48 
 9  William Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:57.69 
 10  Matt Stevens  33  DDY  North Texas  1:59.41 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  51.44 
 2  John Smith  31  UNAT  Colorado  52.78 
 3  Joe Reinhardt  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  53.76 
 4  Robert Placak  34  TOC  Pacific  53.80 
 5  Tom Verdin  31  MARY  Maryland  53.82 
 6  James Lilley  33  RMM  Colorado  53.88 
 7  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.54 
 8  Mikael Orn  31  ARIZ  Arizona  54.95 
 9  Brad Hering  31  ARIZ  Arizona  55.20 
 10  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  55.28 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:54.31 
 2  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  1:57.72 
 3  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  1:58.00 
 4  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:58.05 
 5  Tom Verdin  31  MARY  Maryland  1:58.12 
 6  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.41 
 7  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  1:59.54 
 8  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.03 
 9  C Cavanaigh  30  TYR  Minnesota  2:00.58 
 10  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.61 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (1993)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  4:03.90 
 2  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  4:06.25 
 3  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:08.47 
 4  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  4:11.98 
 5  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  4:12.81 
 6  Tom Verdin  31  MARY  Maryland  4:17.67 
 7  Robert Hudek  30  NEM  New England  4:21.18 
 8  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  4:21.37 
 9  Michael Makarczyk  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:21.80 
 10  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:22.84 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #36