Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  24.76 
 2  Chuck Ponthier  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 3  Michael J Creaser  25  UNAT  Michigan  25.09 
 4  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  25.30 
 5  Mark C Whiteside  26  MINN  Minnesota  25.32 
 6  Alan M Greenwood  26  PIMM  South Carolina  25.39 
 6  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 8  Sebastian Moll  28  EMP  Metropolitan  25.53 
 9  Andrew W Reid  25  UNAT  Lake Erie  25.69 
 10  Emeric J McDonald  29  UNAT  Pacific  25.75 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  54.42 
 2  Sebastian Moll  28  EMP  Metropolitan  55.54 
 3  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  56.04 
 4  Alan M Greenwood  26  PIMM  South Carolina  56.70 
 5  Joseph E Thier  28  1776  Delaware Valley  56.77 
 6  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  57.43 
 7  Darren J Oellien  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  57.50 
 8  Andrew W Reid  25  UNAT  Lake Erie  57.73 
 9  John M Jewell  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  57.97 
 10  Mark Kothe  26  GM  South Carolina  58.11 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris J Nielsen  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.15 
 2  Hardy C Lussier  26  RMM  Colorado  2:05.15 
 3  Robert T Hall  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:06.24 
 4  John M Jewell  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.66 
 5  Darren J Oellien  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:07.24 
 6  Joseph E Thier  28  1776  Delaware Valley  2:07.36 
 7  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  2:08.56 
 8  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.69 
 9  Scott A Southron  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:09.37 
 10  Mark C Whiteside  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.67 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Mackle  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:07.81 
 2  Chris J Nielsen  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:27.00 
 3  Randall Eickhoff  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:28.54 
 4  Robert T Hall  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  4:29.79 
 5  Hardy C Lussier  26  RMM  Colorado  4:32.70 
 6  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  4:35.26 
 7  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:35.31 
 7  P Duffy Cutler  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:35.31 
 9  Darren J Oellien  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:36.43 
 10  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  4:37.65 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Mackle  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:45.95 
 2  Randall Eickhoff  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  9:13.00 
 3  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  9:17.94 
 4  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  9:31.97 
 5  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  9:34.71 
 6  Doug Sapper  29  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  9:42.63 
 7  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:50.88 
 8  Andrew J Nussbaum  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  9:55.33 
 9  Tom V Hankins  26  MICH  Michigan  9:56.14 
 10  William Volckening  26  1776  Delaware Valley  10:11.66 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert J Mackle  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:23.21 
 2  Randall Eickhoff  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  17:47.59 
 3  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  17:47.72 
 4  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:21.01 
 5  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  18:59.77 
 6  Grant W Nelson  29  MICH  Michigan  19:40.54 
 7  Jonathan Ehrman  29  MICH  Michigan  19:51.97 
 8  Bill M Wallace  27  WILD  Kentucky  20:30.96 
 9  John Grant  29  WILD  Kentucky  21:35.27 
 10  David A Lazerson  29  AFAM  Colorado  21:43.09 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark (Mook) Rhodenbaugh  27  BLS  North Texas  26.85 
 2  Michael J Creaser  25  UNAT  Michigan  27.76 
 3  Jay Yarid  28  BLS  North Texas  28.47 
 4  Robert Tucker  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  29.92 
 5  David Anderson  26  CMST  Southern  29.94 
 6  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  30.15 
 7  Sebastian Moll  28  EMP  Metropolitan  30.78 
 8  Ethan Cancell  27  BACM  New Jersey  30.84 
 8  William Volckening  26  1776  Delaware Valley  30.84 
 10  Eduardo Altilio  29  SWAM  North Texas  31.07 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Creaser  25  UNAT  Michigan  1:00.02 
 2  Robert Tucker  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.51 
 3  Nick Colarossi  29  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.29 
 4  Sebastian Moll  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:04.52 
 5  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:05.44 
 6  David Anderson  26  CMST  Southern  1:06.72 
 7  Phillip T King  25  OREG  Oregon  1:06.87 
 8  Timothy P Waud  25  OREG  Oregon  1:09.29 
 9  Richard J O'Connell  29  RMM  Colorado  1:09.44 
 10  John D Sheard  26  MICH  Michigan  1:09.60 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Colarossi  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.31 
 2  Mark C Whiteside  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.28 
 3  David Anderson  26  CMST  Southern  2:26.39 
 4  Todd E Briggs  29  MICH  Michigan  2:26.69 
 5  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.47 
 6  Sebastian Moll  28  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.23 
 7  Andrew S Ptashnik  27  MICH  Michigan  2:32.39 
 8  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:32.72 
 9  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:33.48 
 10  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  2:34.09 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Rhodenbaugh  29  BLS  North Texas  30.11 
 2  Henry Mather  27  CTM  Southeastern  31.34 
 3  Evan R Davis  25  GISA  Indiana  32.11 
 4  John C Stenroos  28  MICH  Michigan  33.25 
 5  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 6  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  33.60 
 7  Jeff Finnell  26  EMP  Metropolitan  33.76 
 8  Barry Shane  28    South Texas  33.78 
 9  Darin S Pellegrino  25  MINN  Minnesota  34.09 
 10  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.36 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Lee  25  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.17 
 2  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  1:08.31 
 3  Henry Mather  27  CTM  Southeastern  1:09.17 
 4  Hardy C Lussier  26  RMM  Colorado  1:11.00 
 5  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.19 
 6  Evan R Davis  25  GISA  Indiana  1:11.33 
 7  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.76 
 8  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  1:12.02 
 9  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.44 
 10  John C Stenroos  28  MICH  Michigan  1:13.45 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  2:32.44 
 2  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.09 
 3  Jeff Lee  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.20 
 4  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:42.50 
 5  P David Stevens  29  SLM  Ozark  2:43.21 
 6  Anthony A Nader  28  MICH  Michigan  2:45.20 
 7  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:45.85 
 8  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:46.01 
 9  Jim M Iacometti  28  NCYM  Southern Pacific  2:46.55 
 10  John C Stenroos  28  MICH  Michigan  2:47.59 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  29  BLS  North Texas  26.29 
 2  Robert J Killeen  29  HOST  Gulf  26.37 
 3  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  26.94 
 4  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  26.99 
 5  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  27.23 
 6  Henry Mather  27  CTM  Southeastern  27.70 
 7  Joseph E Thier  28  1776  Delaware Valley  27.81 
 8  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.98 
 9  Robert J Mackle  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.06 
 10  Alan M Davis  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.11 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  1:00.56 
 2  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  1:00.89 
 3  Chuck Ponthier  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:01.47 
 4  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  1:01.53 
 5  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  1:02.54 
 6  Randall Eickhoff  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.96 
 7  Joseph E Thier  28  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.98 
 8  Hardy C Lussier  26  RMM  Colorado  1:03.31 
 9  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:03.86 
 10  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.93 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randall Eickhoff  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:19.13 
 2  Jeremy P Pecora  25  WSMA  North Carolina  2:22.71 
 3  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:27.72 
 4  James S McDonald  25  CONT  Ohio  2:33.65 
 5  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:38.46 
 6  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  2:43.08 
 7  Derick C Scovel  26  DAM  Pacific  2:54.93 
 8  Alfred E Nash  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.11 
 9  Joel Ulmer  27  ARKM  Arkansas  3:02.52 
 10  Christopher S Hull  29  OREG  Oregon  3:11.22 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  1:02.56 
 2  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  1:03.18 
 3  Chris J Nielsen  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.80 
 4  P Duffy Cutler  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.86 
 5  Brian B Shaw  28  NIAG  Niagara  1:04.93 
 6  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 7  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:05.52 
 8  Nick Colarossi  29  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.61 
 9  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  1:05.99 
 10  Sebastian Moll  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:06.30 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  2:17.31 
 2  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  2:19.84 
 3  Hardy C Lussier  26  RMM  Colorado  2:23.11 
 4  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:23.16 
 5  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.30 
 6  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:25.32 
 7  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:25.82 
 8  Thomas L Northcutt  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:25.85 
 9  Henry Mather  27  CTM  Southeastern  2:26.17 
 10  Nick Colarossi  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.34 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David D Swenson  29  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:42.88 
 2  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:03.76 
 3  Randall Eickhoff  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:04.26 
 4  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  5:07.06 
 5  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:09.78 
 6  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  5:13.03 
 7  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:17.09 
 8  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.21 
 9  Alan M Greenwood  26  PIMM  South Carolina  5:25.14 
 10  Andrew S Ptashnik  27  MICH  Michigan  5:27.67 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #43