Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Matson  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  24.04 
 2  Robert P Peel  27  MICH  Michigan  24.14 
 3  Kipp K Dye  28  NEM  New England  24.51 
 4  Stephen A Stahl  27  WCM  Pacific  24.67 
 5  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  24.75 
 6  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  24.84 
 7  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  24.89 
 8  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  24.96 
 9  Tom O Montoya  25  WCM  Pacific  25.01 
 10  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  25.06 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  52.08 
 2  John Matson  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  52.45 
 3  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  53.66 
 4  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  53.82 
 5  Stephen A Stahl  27  WCM  Pacific  53.94 
 6  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  54.30 
 7  Kipp K Dye  28  NEM  New England  54.74 
 8  Tom O Montoya  25  WCM  Pacific  54.92 
 9  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  55.04 
 10  Chris S Bond  25  WCM  Pacific  55.13 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  1:52.17 
 2  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:58.30 
 3  Stephen A Stahl  27  WCM  Pacific  1:59.75 
 4  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  2:00.12 
 5  Tom O Montoya  25  WCM  Pacific  2:00.91 
 6  Igor V Vazhenin  28  GAKW  Georgia  2:01.17 
 7  Jeff T Erwin  28  SAW  Snake River  2:01.63 
 8  Jeffrey M Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  2:02.43 
 9  Chris S Bond  25  WCM  Pacific  2:02.86 
 10  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  2:03.49 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  4:14.58 
 2  Alex B Stiles  26  MACO  Oregon  4:19.82 
 3  Tom O Montoya  25  WCM  Pacific  4:19.97 
 4  Stephen A Stahl  27  WCM  Pacific  4:22.03 
 5  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  4:25.77 
 6  Todd D Clark  27  UNIC  Lake Erie  4:26.56 
 7  Jeffrey M Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  4:27.76 
 8  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  4:28.01 
 9  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:33.08 
 10  Richard B Pease  28  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  4:33.34 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  28  SAW  Snake River  8:36.83 
 2  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  8:36.88 
 3  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:01.05 
 4  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  9:39.56 
 5  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:39.68 
 6  John S Neikirk  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  9:42.57 
 7  James D Allen  25  TXA  South Texas  9:54.72 
 8  Bradley George  29  GISA  Indiana  10:09.51 
 9  Greg P Reiner  28  TIGR  Pacific  10:17.33 
 10  Mark Woodard  25  VMST  Virginia  10:33.83 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Patten  29  BLS  North Texas  17:06.66 
 2  Todd D Clark  27  UNIC  Lake Erie  17:31.89 
 3  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  17:43.83 
 4  Dennis N Tesch  27  SMAC  Utah  17:53.38 
 5  Neil J Harper  27  CRAW  Southern  18:46.83 
 6  Keith A Kirol  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:56.39 
 7  John S Neikirk  28  DCM  Potomac Valley  19:11.31 
 8  James E Fegan  28  WCM  Pacific  19:30.34 
 9  Kurt F Dickson  25  IMSA  Utah  19:34.50 
 10  Damon W Mackert  28  CHSM  Illinois  19:41.76 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Yarid  29  BLS  North Texas  28.33 
 2  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  28.41 
 3  Neil J Harper  27  CRAW  Southern  28.66 
 4  Todd W Robinson  25  USF  Pacific  28.73 
 5  Randal M Hyre  28  GAKW  Georgia  29.87 
 6  Kurt L Murdoch  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.02 
 7  David Anderson  25  CMST  Southern  31.03 
 8  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  31.20 
 9  Kurt F Dickson  25  IMSA  Utah  31.34 
 10  Joseph C Hoess  27  GOST  Ohio  31.40 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  58.24 
 2  Jay Yarid  29  BLS  North Texas  1:00.28 
 3  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  1:01.21 
 4  Neil J Harper  27  CRAW  Southern  1:03.31 
 5  Mark Stori  26  BLS  North Texas  1:05.06 
 6  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  1:05.78 
 7  Kurt F Dickson  25  IMSA  Utah  1:06.10 
 8  David J Greer  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.13 
 9  Jim Shrull  27  VMST  Virginia  1:06.21 
 10  James M Rhyne  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.37 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  2:07.57 
 2  Jay Yarid  29  BLS  North Texas  2:11.52 
 3  Alex B Stiles  26  MACO  Oregon  2:17.77 
 4  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  2:18.88 
 5  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:25.73 
 6  Thomas D Creech  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:26.76 
 7  James M Rhyne  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.25 
 8  Gary M Antonick  29  TOC  Pacific  2:27.38 
 9  David J Greer  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.84 
 10  Joseph J Lileikis  29  UNAT  Hawaii  2:27.98 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey M Wyatt  28  GISA  Indiana  29.77 
 2  Daniel Balderson  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.22 
 3  David E Doll  28  SMAC  Utah  32.26 
 4  Dale R Walker  28  OREG  Oregon  32.52 
 5  Michael L Girod  29  HOST  South Texas  32.53 
 6  Al N Moser  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 7  Gregory Schneider  28  WPEN  Allegheny Mountain  32.96 
 8  Matt G Connery  28  NEM  New England  32.98 
 9  Daniel S Tom  28  USF  Pacific  32.99 
 10  Farshad Charmforoosh  26  1776  Delaware Valley  33.04 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey M Wyatt  28  GISA  Indiana  1:07.68 
 2  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.78 
 3  Dale R Walker  28  OREG  Oregon  1:11.98 
 4  Evan R Davis  25  GISA  Indiana  1:12.03 
 5  John C Stenroos  29  MICH  Michigan  1:12.08 
 6  Mark Stori  26  BLS  North Texas  1:12.21 
 7  Farshad Charmforoosh  26  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.87 
 8  Matt G Connery  28  NEM  New England  1:13.24 
 9  Gregory Schneider  28  WPEN  Allegheny Mountain  1:13.52 
 10  Luke Salerno  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.59 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  2:33.63 
 2  Dewey M Wyatt  28  GISA  Indiana  2:37.04 
 3  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.45 
 4  Farshad Charmforoosh  26  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.16 
 5  Dale R Walker  28  OREG  Oregon  2:39.60 
 6  Luke Salerno  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.70 
 7  Tim P Schnittker  25  LINC  Illinois  2:39.83 
 8  Mark Stori  26  BLS  North Texas  2:40.19 
 9  Matt G Connery  28  NEM  New England  2:40.66 
 10  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.57 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  25.48 
 2  Anders Rasmussen  29  TXMS  South Texas  25.68 
 3  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  26.02 
 4  James E Fegan  28  WCM  Pacific  26.78 
 5  Bobby Patten  29  BLS  North Texas  26.87 
 5  Jack C McKean  27  HLJ  Florida  26.87 
 7  James G Middleton  29  WCM  Pacific  26.90 
 8  Stuart I Cromarty  28  NEM  New England  27.17 
 9  Brian A Jones  26  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27.21 
 9  Chris S Bond  25  WCM  Pacific  27.21 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  56.90 
 2  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  57.38 
 3  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  57.71 
 4  James E Fegan  28  WCM  Pacific  59.45 
 5  Igor V Vazhenin  28  GAKW  Georgia  59.74 
 6  Stephen A Stahl  27  WCM  Pacific  1:00.21 
 7  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  1:00.52 
 8  Brian A Jones  26  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:00.93 
 9  Gary M Antonick  29  TOC  Pacific  1:01.18 
 10  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  1:01.43 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd W Robinson  25  USF  Pacific  2:08.99 
 2  Bobby Patten  29  BLS  North Texas  2:10.73 
 3  Igor V Vazhenin  28  GAKW  Georgia  2:14.56 
 4  Gary M Antonick  29  TOC  Pacific  2:15.07 
 5  James E Fegan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:19.11 
 6  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:20.17 
 7  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:20.46 
 8  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.33 
 9  Robert C Harris  29  MMMT  Ohio  2:24.73 
 10  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.97 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  2:16.46 
 2  Gary M Antonick  29  TOC  Pacific  2:16.61 
 3  Mark Stori  26  BLS  North Texas  2:17.94 
 4  Alex B Stiles  26  MACO  Oregon  2:19.77 
 5  Neil J Harper  27  CRAW  Southern  2:20.82 
 6  Todd D Clark  27  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:20.92 
 7  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:22.36 
 8  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:24.79 
 9  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:25.02 
 10  Timothy P Waud  25  OREG  Oregon  2:26.11 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd W Robinson  25  USF  Pacific  4:42.71 
 2  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  4:43.17 
 3  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  4:46.60 
 4  Jeff T Erwin  28  SAW  Snake River  4:51.41 
 5  Bobby Patten  29  BLS  North Texas  4:52.42 
 6  Gary M Antonick  29  TOC  Pacific  4:54.08 
 7  Mark Stori  26  BLS  North Texas  4:55.23 
 8  Todd D Clark  27  UNIC  Lake Erie  4:58.99 
 9  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  5:02.11 
 10  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:07.16 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47