Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz A Hobbs  30  1776  Delaware Valley  23.92 
 2  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  24.25 
 3  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  24.35 
 4  Sue Walsh Stankavage  30  NCAM  North Carolina  24.61 
 5  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  24.63 
 6  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  24.68 
 7  Kristin W Henderson  31  SWAM  North Texas  24.70 
 8  Beth Knight  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.89 
 9  Beth A Scheimann  30  GM  South Carolina  25.31 
 10  Lee Ann Myers  31  MARY  Maryland  25.33 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  52.87 
 1  Liz A Hobbs  30  1776  Delaware Valley  52.87 
 3  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  53.29 
 4  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  53.84 
 5  Beth Knight  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.20 
 6  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  54.30 
 7  Jennifer L Caine  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.59 
 8  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  54.90 
 9  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  55.34 
 10  Deborah Dourlain  30  NIAG  Niagara  55.63 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  1:54.83 
 2  Kelly A Parker-Medlin  30  GCAM  South Carolina  1:55.76 
 3  Beth Knight  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.18 
 4  Jennifer L Caine  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:57.46 
 5  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  1:57.94 
 6  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  1:58.62 
 7  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.45 
 8  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  1:59.80 
 9  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  2:00.68 
 10  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  2:01.18 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  5:08.68 
 2  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  5:11.83 
 3  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  5:11.86 
 4  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  5:17.90 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  5:25.45 
 6  Suzanne M Heim  33  TAM  Pacific  5:26.31 
 7  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:27.66 
 8  Deborah L Zimic  30  MARY  Maryland  5:29.14 
 9  Katherine A Branch  34  CONN  Connecticut  5:31.62 
 10  Barbara Crowder  34  NEM  New England  5:33.54 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  10:40.67 
 2  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  10:58.20 
 3  Suzanne M Heim  33  TAM  Pacific  11:01.79 
 4  Katherine A Branch  34  CONN  Connecticut  11:12.81 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  11:12.95 
 6  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  11:14.25 
 7  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:14.70 
 8  Colleen A Driscoll  33  EMP  Metropolitan  11:27.78 
 9  Susan J Haugh  30  RAM  North Carolina  11:31.65 
 10  Leslie J Henshaw  32  TULS  Oklahoma  11:40.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly A Parker-Medlin  30  GCAM  South Carolina  17:39.20 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  18:21.37 
 3  Robin L Zubeck  30  GAKW  Georgia  18:35.75 
 4  Katherine A Branch  34  CONN  Connecticut  19:01.99 
 5  Mona K Seaman  32  RAM  North Carolina  19:20.88 
 6  Leslie L Cooper  31  SLM  Ozark  19:27.60 
 7  Sharon L Blaha  31  DAM  Pacific  19:35.45 
 8  Susan B Lawson  32  BACM  New Jersey  20:01.79 
 9  Leslie J Henshaw  32  TULS  Oklahoma  20:13.23 
 10  Kay Beth Simonson-Hildebrant  30  NIAG  Niagara  20:16.36 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sue Walsh Stankavage  30  NCAM  North Carolina  27.36 
 2  Liz A Hobbs  30  1776  Delaware Valley  27.91 
 3  Lindley A Doughty  33  GAKW  Georgia  28.98 
 4  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.18 
 5  Diane F Dunn  30  JMST  New Jersey  29.24 
 6  Deborah Dourlain  30  NIAG  Niagara  29.37 
 7  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  29.79 
 8  Sharon Lahey  32  RMM  Colorado  29.97 
 9  Steffanie L Laven  31  GAKW  Georgia  30.15 
 10  Melanie (Lanny) Schaffer  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.46 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.93 
 2  Liz A Hobbs  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.16 
 3  Lindley A Doughty  33  GAKW  Georgia  1:02.04 
 4  Deborah Dourlain  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:03.32 
 5  Diane F Dunn  30  JMST  New Jersey  1:05.05 
 6  Judith E Lallier  32  SEMS  Minnesota  1:05.09 
 7  Mary Beth McGinnis  30  ES  Southern  1:05.95 
 8  Dianne M Barry  33  LINC  Illinois  1:06.21 
 9  Jill C Springer  33  MARY  Maryland  1:06.35 
 10  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:06.55 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:09.33 
 2  Lindley A Doughty  33  GAKW  Georgia  2:16.14 
 3  Katherine A Branch  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.98 
 4  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  2:18.62 
 5  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:19.84 
 6  Mary Gentry  30  NEM  New England  2:24.22 
 7  Mary Beth McGinnis  30  ES  Southern  2:24.76 
 8  Jill C Springer  33  MARY  Maryland  2:25.66 
 9  Diane F Dunn  30  JMST  New Jersey  2:25.87 
 10  Randi S Nehring  31  SEMS  Minnesota  2:25.91 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise Frech  30  MARY  Maryland  31.91 
 2  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  32.33 
 3  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.50 
 4  Beth A Scheimann  30  GM  South Carolina  32.63 
 5  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  32.92 
 6  Anne M Schulte  33  MARY  Maryland  33.09 
 7  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  34  HIST  Florida  33.12 
 8  Val Kerr-Hague  31  BLS  North Texas  33.28 
 9  Jeanne Messina  31  SLM  Ozark  33.46 
 10  Wendy E Ryan  34  NIAG  Niagara  33.55 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise Frech  30  MARY  Maryland  1:09.60 
 2  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  1:09.72 
 3  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.44 
 4  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:11.50 
 5  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  34  HIST  Florida  1:11.97 
 6  Julie Boaz  30  GISA  Indiana  1:12.02 
 6  Judith E Lallier  32  SEMS  Minnesota  1:12.02 
 8  Val Kerr-Hague  31  BLS  North Texas  1:12.59 
 9  Jamie S Gorski  31  MARY  Maryland  1:12.62 
 10  Beth A Scheimann  30  GM  South Carolina  1:12.64 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June K Ford  30  UNAT  Hawaii  2:32.07 
 2  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:32.67 
 3  Julie Boaz  30  GISA  Indiana  2:33.18 
 4  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.57 
 5  Denise Frech  30  MARY  Maryland  2:34.01 
 6  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  2:34.52 
 7  Judith E Lallier  32  SEMS  Minnesota  2:35.05 
 8  Beth A Scheimann  30  GM  South Carolina  2:39.06 
 9  Susan M Richmond  30  SLM  Ozark  2:39.55 
 10  Cokie Lepinski  33  RHMS  Pacific  2:41.21 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  26.08 
 2  Liz A Hobbs  30  1776  Delaware Valley  27.09 
 3  Cindy A Watts  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  27.51 
 4  Patricia Huey  30  MACM  North Carolina  27.60 
 5  Kristin W Henderson  31  SWAM  North Texas  27.62 
 6  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  27.68 
 7  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  27.70 
 8  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  27.73 
 9  Tracy G Rossa  31  VERM  New England  27.81 
 10  June K Ford  30  UNAT  Hawaii  27.98 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  58.09 
 2  Patricia Huey  30  MACM  North Carolina  59.31 
 3  Tamara L Bennett  34  HUSK  Pacific Northwest  1:01.15 
 4  June K Ford  30  UNAT  Hawaii  1:01.27 
 5  Brigitte C Heuer  31  UNAT  Gulf  1:01.53 
 6  Caren A McNamara  31  WCM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 7  Cindy A Watts  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:01.98 
 8  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 8  Barbara Crowder  34  NEM  New England  1:02.24 
 10  Lindley A Doughty  33  GAKW  Georgia  1:02.38 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June K Ford  30  UNAT  Hawaii  2:10.18 
 2  Patricia Huey  30  MACM  North Carolina  2:11.63 
 3  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:12.55 
 4  Tamara L Bennett  34  HUSK  Pacific Northwest  2:19.34 
 5  Suzanne M Heim  33  TAM  Pacific  2:19.80 
 6  Tracy G Rossa  31  VERM  New England  2:20.48 
 7  Maria O Velikonja  34  VMST  Virginia  2:21.22 
 8  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  2:21.66 
 9  Katherine A Branch  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.04 
 10  Elizabeth F Cunha  31  UNAT  Illinois  2:23.08 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  32  WSMA  North Carolina  1:03.16 
 2  Beth A Scheimann  30  GM  South Carolina  1:03.79 
 3  Kristin W Henderson  31  SWAM  North Texas  1:04.23 
 4  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.38 
 5  Judith E Lallier  32  SEMS  Minnesota  1:04.42 
 6  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  1:04.45 
 7  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  1:04.49 
 8  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  1:04.68 
 9  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  1:04.84 
 10  Barbara Crowder  34  NEM  New England  1:04.86 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June K Ford  30  UNAT  Hawaii  2:13.62 
 2  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:17.36 
 3  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  2:18.84 
 4  Deborah L Zimic  30  MARY  Maryland  2:19.47 
 5  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  2:20.77 
 6  Barbara Crowder  34  NEM  New England  2:22.03 
 7  Beth A Scheimann  30  GM  South Carolina  2:22.25 
 8  Susan J Haugh  30  RAM  North Carolina  2:22.66 
 9  Carla T Dropo  31  NEM  New England  2:22.84 
 10  Denise Frech  30  MARY  Maryland  2:23.45 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June K Ford  30  UNAT  Hawaii  4:42.19 
 2  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:53.09 
 3  Deborah L Zimic  30  MARY  Maryland  4:58.65 
 4  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  5:01.76 
 5  Cathy M Drozda  32  RMM  Colorado  5:01.98 
 6  Carla T Dropo  31  NEM  New England  5:04.16 
 7  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  5:05.56 
 8  Denise Frech  30  MARY  Maryland  5:05.76 
 9  Susan J Haugh  30  RAM  North Carolina  5:07.98 
 10  Jill C Springer  33  MARY  Maryland  5:12.08 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #35