Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  23.20 
 2  Lisa O'Dell  26  CHM  North Carolina  23.63 
 3  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  24.17 
 4  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  24.84 
 5  Christine A Holman  27  MACM  North Carolina  24.95 
 6  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  24.99 
 7  Teresa R Zurick  26  DAMA  North Carolina  25.05 
 8  Teresa L Sestak-Farrell  25  GCAM  South Carolina  25.07 
 9  Jamie S Herrington  26  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  25.21 
 10  Carol C Olson  29  NEB  Nebraska  25.32 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  51.67 
 1  Lisa O'Dell  26  CHM  North Carolina  51.67 
 3  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  52.26 
 4  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  53.71 
 5  Teresa R Zurick  26  DAMA  North Carolina  53.94 
 6  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  54.08 
 7  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  54.26 
 8  Christine A Holman  27  MACM  North Carolina  54.52 
 9  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.54 
 10  Corrin S Convis  27  UNAT  Michigan  54.92 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  1:53.44 
 2  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  1:56.12 
 3  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  1:56.18 
 4  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  1:56.47 
 5  Stacy Jones  26  UH2O  Gulf  1:56.94 
 6  Susie Rabiah  25  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:57.80 
 7  Carol C Olson  29  NEB  Nebraska  1:58.29 
 8  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  1:58.68 
 9  Laurie Hug  26  FOXX  Delaware Valley  1:59.47 
 10  Lesley A Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  2:00.16 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  5:05.49 
 2  Karen A Burton  29  AFAM  Colorado  5:06.79 
 3  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  5:15.51 
 4  Lesley A Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  5:17.05 
 5  Susie Rabiah  25  UNIC  Lake Erie  5:18.00 
 6  Laurie Hug  26  FOXX  Delaware Valley  5:19.61 
 7  Stacy Jones  26  UH2O  Gulf  5:20.76 
 8  Ellen Ferguson  29  OREG  Oregon  5:23.07 
 9  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  5:24.11 
 10  Sarah Mulligan  28  UNAT  New Jersey  5:25.06 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen A Burton  29  AFAM  Colorado  10:34.97 
 2  Lesley A Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  10:40.89 
 3  Stacy Jones  26  UH2O  Gulf  11:03.88 
 4  Diane R DeBobes  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  11:07.35 
 5  Ann L Deputy  27  NMMS  New Mexico  11:13.50 
 6  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:13.96 
 7  Heidi M Keller  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:15.16 
 8  Sheri Brownstein  25  SPM  Florida  11:18.93 
 9  Kristen Henson  25  NEM  New England  11:19.40 
 10  Susan Altman  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  11:21.24 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen A Burton  29  AFAM  Colorado  17:21.82 
 2  Ellen Ferguson  29  OREG  Oregon  18:23.89 
 3  Jeannette N Edmundson  28  CHM  North Carolina  18:31.13 
 4  Gail Grabowsky  29  DAMA  North Carolina  18:33.49 
 5  Sarah Mulligan  28  UNAT  New Jersey  18:39.32 
 6  Deborah L Zimic  29  MARY  Maryland  18:40.37 
 7  Susan Altman  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:41.56 
 8  Jennifer A Keogh-Bergethon  28  CONN  Connecticut  18:58.29 
 9  Sheri Brownstein  25  SPM  Florida  19:00.88 
 10  Marcia E Cleveland  28  EMP  Metropolitan  19:07.62 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.72 
 2  Amy Pless  29  GAKW  Georgia  28.42 
 3  Jill R Rothkopf  25  USF  Pacific  28.45 
 4  Trischa L Zorn  27  GISA  Indiana  28.60 
 5  Jamie S Herrington  26  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  28.89 
 6  Beth M Gardner  26  GAKW  Georgia  28.90 
 7  Christine A Holman  27  MACM  North Carolina  29.15 
 8  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.32 
 9  Pamela M Boscovich  29  WCM  Pacific  29.39 
 10  Caycee P Buscaglia  27  VMST  Virginia  29.52 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  1:00.46 
 2  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  1:01.25 
 3  Jill R Rothkopf  25  USF  Pacific  1:01.30 
 4  Pamela M Boscovich  29  WCM  Pacific  1:01.37 
 5  Trischa L Zorn  27  GISA  Indiana  1:01.39 
 6  Christine A Holman  27  MACM  North Carolina  1:01.40 
 7  Anna R Plantier  28  AFAM  Colorado  1:02.01 
 8  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 9  Jamie S Herrington  26  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.05 
 10  Elizabeth Maresca  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:03.43 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.88 
 2  Pamela M Boscovich  29  WCM  Pacific  2:11.81 
 3  Trischa L Zorn  27  GISA  Indiana  2:12.36 
 4  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  2:12.92 
 5  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.68 
 6  Christina DeKraay  26  PALM  South Carolina  2:13.70 
 7  Jill R Rothkopf  25  USF  Pacific  2:14.27 
 8  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  2:15.47 
 9  Christine A Holman  27  MACM  North Carolina  2:16.89 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  31.57 
 2  Amy Pless  29  GAKW  Georgia  31.64 
 3  Pamela C Birsinger  27  GAKW  Georgia  31.65 
 4  Merit L Greaves  28  FHA  Florida  31.85 
 5  Robin T Molese  28  EMP  Metropolitan  32.01 
 6  Jeannette N Edmundson  28  CHM  North Carolina  32.37 
 7  Pamela Lindroos  26  DAMA  North Carolina  32.74 
 8  Ellen Atkinson  29  RMM  Colorado  33.29 
 9  Vicki Marsh  29  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.42 
 10  Jennifer A Uebele  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.44 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  1:07.72 
 2  Pamela C Birsinger  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:08.83 
 3  Corrin S Convis  27  UNAT  Michigan  1:09.06 
 4  Robin T Molese  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:09.70 
 5  Amy Pless  29  GAKW  Georgia  1:09.82 
 6  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  1:10.12 
 7  Pamela Lindroos  26  DAMA  North Carolina  1:10.37 
 8  Merit L Greaves  28  FHA  Florida  1:10.50 
 9  Jeannette N Edmundson  28  CHM  North Carolina  1:10.88 
 10  Leslie Ronacher  27  UH2O  Gulf  1:11.69 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  2:25.41 
 2  Robin T Molese  28  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.44 
 3  Corrin S Convis  27  UNAT  Michigan  2:31.12 
 4  Amy Pless  29  GAKW  Georgia  2:32.38 
 5  Laurie A Kilmartin  26  WCM  Pacific  2:33.70 
 6  Jeannette N Edmundson  28  CHM  North Carolina  2:34.14 
 7  Karyn A Heaney  27  SWAM  North Texas  2:34.55 
 8  Merit L Greaves  28  FHA  Florida  2:35.20 
 9  Pamela Lindroos  26  DAMA  North Carolina  2:35.43 
 10  Sara Demyanovich  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:37.27 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  25.79 
 2  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 3  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  26.96 
 4  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  27.00 
 5  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  27.20 
 6  Linda Tankersley  29  GOST  Ohio  27.37 
 7  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  27.43 
 8  Taryn J Gaulien  26  GAKW  Indiana  27.58 
 9  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  27.65 
 10  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  27.69 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  58.17 
 2  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  59.57 
 3  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  59.60 
 4  Susan B Brennan  25  MARY  Maryland  59.71 
 5  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  59.80 
 6  Linda Tankersley  29  GOST  Ohio  1:00.49 
 7  Stacy Jones  26  UH2O  Gulf  1:00.72 
 8  Amy Pless  29  GAKW  Georgia  1:00.88 
 9  Taryn J Gaulien  26  GAKW  Indiana  1:01.12 
 10  Jennifer A Uebele  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.32 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  2:10.21 
 2  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.35 
 3  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  2:12.97 
 4  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  2:13.60 
 5  Ann L Deputy  27  NMMS  New Mexico  2:15.30 
 6  Diane Muntzer  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.09 
 7  Diane L Sagaser  25  NEM  New England  2:18.04 
 8  Laurie Hug  26  FOXX  Delaware Valley  2:18.19 
 9  Sheri Brownstein  25  SPM  Florida  2:18.90 
 10  Val Van Horn Pate  29  VMST  Virginia  2:19.76 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  59.66 
 2  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  1:01.18 
 3  Amy Pless  29  GAKW  Georgia  1:01.39 
 4  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 5  Corrin S Convis  27  UNAT  Michigan  1:02.13 
 6  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  1:02.40 
 7  Stacy Jones  26  UH2O  Gulf  1:02.42 
 8  Lisa O'Dell  26  CHM  North Carolina  1:02.57 
 9  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  1:02.96 
 10  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:03.01 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  27  PCMA  Utah  2:11.87 
 2  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  2:12.08 
 3  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  2:13.94 
 4  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  2:13.95 
 5  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  2:14.41 
 6  Karen A Burton  29  AFAM  Colorado  2:14.68 
 7  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  2:15.35 
 8  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.92 
 9  Laurie Hug  26  FOXX  Delaware Valley  2:16.36 
 10  Teresa R Zurick  26  DAMA  North Carolina  2:16.99 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  4:38.02 
 2  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  4:40.32 
 3  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  4:44.45 
 4  Karen A Burton  29  AFAM  Colorado  4:44.97 
 5  Laurie Hug  26  FOXX  Delaware Valley  4:46.11 
 6  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:50.30 
 7  Diane Muntzer  29  1776  Delaware Valley  4:53.02 
 8  Diane L Sagaser  25  NEM  New England  4:54.03 
 9  Anna R Plantier  28  AFAM  Colorado  4:54.37 
 10  Jeannette N Edmundson  28  CHM  North Carolina  4:55.16 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #25