Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louis T Dudley  27  RAM  North Carolina  20.83 
 2  John Matson  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  21.09 
 2  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  21.09 
 4  Stepan Oliva  25  PALM  South Carolina  21.11 
 5  Robert J Killeen  29  HOST  Gulf  21.14 
 6  Andrew D Gill  25  TXMS  South Texas  21.40 
 7  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  21.45 
 8  D Jay Morissette  29  RMM  Colorado  21.50 
 9  Michael J McCool  29  GAKW  Georgia  21.63 
 10  Benton S Satterfield  26  RAM  North Carolina  21.64 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Matson  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  45.73 
 2  Louis T Dudley  27  RAM  North Carolina  46.03 
 3  Benton S Satterfield  26  RAM  North Carolina  46.56 
 4  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  46.88 
 5  Stepan Oliva  25  PALM  South Carolina  46.89 
 6  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  46.94 
 7  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  47.14 
 8  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  47.52 
 9  Tom O Montoya  26  WCM  Pacific  47.61 
 10  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  47.67 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:42.29 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  1:42.70 
 3  David J Cadematori  25  WCM  Pacific  1:43.56 
 4  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  1:43.98 
 5  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.19 
 6  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  1:44.45 
 7  Scott E Robinson  27  VMST  Virginia  1:44.58 
 8  George T Edelman  25  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:44.92 
 9  Andrew B Pulsifer  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:44.98 
 10  John C Smith  29  HOST  Gulf  1:45.29 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  4:36.50 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  4:39.02 
 3  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  4:39.22 
 4  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  4:40.95 
 5  Garrow Kerr  28  1776  Delaware Valley  4:43.30 
 6  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  4:45.64 
 7  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:46.41 
 8  George T Edelman  25  DUST  Southern Pacific  4:46.90 
 9  Robert B Hudek  29  BLS  North Texas  4:47.52 
 10  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:49.83 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  9:45.26 
 2  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  9:53.53 
 3  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:59.67 
 4  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  10:00.88 
 5  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  10:04.74 
 6  Joe Mader  28  STAN  Pacific  10:08.20 
 7  George T Edelman  25  DUST  Southern Pacific  10:12.14 
 8  Scott E Robinson  27  VMST  Virginia  10:14.97 
 9  Scott A Tobin  26  TXMS  South Texas  10:18.56 
 10  Greg H Holles  28  SMAC  Utah  10:20.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  16:01.92 
 2  Robert B Hudek  29  BLS  North Texas  17:06.03 
 3  Alex B Stiles  25  MACO  Oregon  17:10.38 
 4  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  17:13.03 
 5  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  17:14.53 
 6  Greg H Holles  28  SMAC  Utah  17:15.17 
 7  Paul A Eure  26  IAMA  Iowa  17:45.78 
 8  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  17:55.53 
 9  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  17:57.81 
 10  Scott L Johnson  29  TXMS  South Texas  17:58.13 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Gill  25  TXMS  South Texas  23.38 
 2  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  24.59 
 3  Charles M Siroky  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 4  John Matson  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  24.69 
 5  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  24.76 
 6  Jay Yarid  29  BLS  North Texas  24.84 
 7  Randal M Hyre  28  GAKW  Georgia  24.91 
 8  Robert Tucker  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  24.92 
 9  Elias Malamas  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.00 
 10  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  25.15 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Gill  25  TXMS  South Texas  49.83 
 2  Robert Hauck  26  MINN  Minnesota  51.25 
 3  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  51.40 
 4  Jay Yarid  29  BLS  North Texas  51.58 
 5  John Matson  26  DCM  Potomac Valley  52.47 
 6  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  53.15 
 7  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  53.47 
 8  Robert Tucker  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  53.69 
 9  Randal M Hyre  28  GAKW  Georgia  53.85 
 10  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  54.72 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Hauck  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.78 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  1:51.95 
 3  Andrew B Pulsifer  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:52.21 
 4  Jay Yarid  29  BLS  North Texas  1:52.85 
 5  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.71 
 6  Robert Tucker  27  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.95 
 7  Michael J Creaser  26  UNAT  Michigan  1:58.24 
 8  Nick Colarossi  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:01.56 
 9  Kevin M Casson  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.97 
 10  Scott A Tobin  26  TXMS  South Texas  2:02.09 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 2  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  27.21 
 3  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  27.23 
 4  John G Murphy  28  WCM  Pacific  27.37 
 5  Michael J McCool  29  GAKW  Georgia  27.45 
 6  Eric W Larson  25  USF  Pacific  27.49 
 7  David J Cadematori  25  WCM  Pacific  27.67 
 8  Christopher C Cavanaugh  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 9  Michael L Girod  29  HOST  South Texas  27.80 
 10  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  27.97 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.08 
 2  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  59.04 
 3  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  59.40 
 4  John G Murphy  28  WCM  Pacific  59.48 
 5  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.34 
 6  Herb F McCaffrey  28  BACM  New Jersey  1:00.43 
 7  Michael J McCool  29  GAKW  Georgia  1:00.82 
 8  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:00.85 
 9  Scott A Tobin  26  TXMS  South Texas  1:01.10 
 9  Eric W Larson  25  USF  Pacific  1:01.10 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  2:10.68 
 2  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:11.13 
 3  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.46 
 4  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  2:14.71 
 5  Scott A Tobin  26  TXMS  South Texas  2:14.85 
 6  Hardy C Lussier  27  RMM  Colorado  2:15.47 
 7  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.88 
 8  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  2:15.96 
 9  Eric W Larson  25  USF  Pacific  2:15.99 
 10  Farshad Charmforoosh  25  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.14 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Gill  25  TXMS  South Texas  22.62 
 2  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  22.64 
 3  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  22.79 
 4  David J Cadematori  25  WCM  Pacific  22.92 
 5  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  23.03 
 6  Robert Hauck  26  MINN  Minnesota  23.33 
 7  Robert J Killeen  29  HOST  Gulf  23.51 
 8  Chuck Ponthier  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.62 
 9  Martin T Moran  25  LAST  Illinois  23.72 
 10  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  23.74 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  49.74 
 2  Andrew D Gill  25  TXMS  South Texas  50.39 
 3  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  50.58 
 4  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  50.71 
 5  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  50.73 
 6  Martin T Moran  25  LAST  Illinois  51.03 
 7  Chris J Craft  25  UNAT  Delaware Valley  51.24 
 8  Robert J Killeen  29  HOST  Gulf  51.37 
 9  Randal M Hyre  28  GAKW  Georgia  51.93 
 10  Robert Hauck  26  MINN  Minnesota  52.12 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  1:53.04 
 2  Peter Egan  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.37 
 3  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.52 
 4  Justus M Breese  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.62 
 5  Igor V Vazhenin  28  GAKW  Georgia  1:58.22 
 6  Martin T Moran  25  LAST  Illinois  1:59.46 
 7  John C Aneralla  29  MACM  North Carolina  2:00.59 
 8  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.26 
 9  Brian P Wells  28  MARY  Maryland  2:01.42 
 10  Robert C Harris  29  MMMT  Ohio  2:01.51 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  52.45 
 2  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.70 
 3  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  53.82 
 4  Randal M Hyre  28  GAKW  Georgia  54.13 
 5  Christopher C Cavanaugh  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.35 
 6  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  54.52 
 7  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  54.74 
 8  Daniel C Beatty  26  MICH  Michigan  54.75 
 9  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  54.76 
 10  Bruce J Brockschmidt  25  UNAT  Delaware Valley  55.06 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  1:57.04 
 2  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.41 
 3  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.62 
 4  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.87 
 5  Bruce J Brockschmidt  25  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:58.90 
 6  Bob Jennings  26  MICH  Michigan  1:58.92 
 7  Daniel C Beatty  26  MICH  Michigan  1:59.16 
 8  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  1:59.82 
 9  Christopher C Cavanaugh  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.39 
 10  Scott E Robinson  27  VMST  Virginia  2:01.64 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Pearson  26  GOST  Ohio  4:09.72 
 2  L Bruce Hayes  29  EMP  Metropolitan  4:10.21 
 3  Andrew B Pulsifer  26  GAKW  Georgia  4:11.62 
 4  Allan M Jaegers  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:12.44 
 5  Scott A Tobin  26  TXMS  South Texas  4:16.85 
 6  Justus M Breese  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:19.31 
 7  Garrow Kerr  28  1776  Delaware Valley  4:19.64 
 8  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:20.66 
 9  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:22.33 
 10  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:22.53 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13