Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda A Suhs  24  DAMA  North Carolina  24.08 
 2  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  24.45 
 3  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  24.55 
 4  Jill Benda  23  RAM  North Carolina  24.67 
 5  Dana J Dutcher  24  TXMS  South Texas  24.85 
 6  Susan B Brennan  24  MARY  Maryland  25.14 
 7  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.20 
 8  Laurel F Lynch  24  SCAM  Pacific  25.26 
 9  Michelle L Chapman-Thurber  24  STAN  Pacific  25.31 
 10  Michele F Leary  24  NEM  New England  25.37 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda A Suhs  24  DAMA  North Carolina  53.06 
 2  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  53.98 
 3  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  54.00 
 4  Marilyn M Peck  22  NASA  Illinois  54.75 
 5  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  55.28 
 6  Dana J Dutcher  24  TXMS  South Texas  55.35 
 7  Michelle L Chapman-Thurber  24  STAN  Pacific  55.42 
 8  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  55.46 
 9  Courtney E Searcy  24  RAM  North Carolina  55.47 
 10  Laurel F Lynch  24  SCAM  Pacific  55.56 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  1:57.54 
 2  Marilyn M Peck  22  NASA  Illinois  1:57.59 
 3  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  1:58.88 
 4  Ann Knoll  24      2:00.77 
 5  Michele F Leary  24  NEM  New England  2:00.99 
 5  Sherri Weldon  21  UH2O  Gulf  2:00.99 
 7  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  2:02.17 
 8  Susie Rabiah  24  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:02.26 
 9  Connie A McVey  22  EMP  Metropolitan  2:02.82 
 10  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:03.26 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  5:08.15 
 2  Connie A McVey  22  EMP  Metropolitan  5:24.83 
 3  Lynne R Tedesco  22  NEM  New England  5:25.72 
 4  Ani Mekhjian  22  EMP  Metropolitan  5:27.45 
 5  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  5:29.63 
 6  Susie Rabiah  24  UNIC  Lake Erie  5:30.83 
 7  Jennifer Smith  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:31.24 
 8  Karin L Andren  22  RMM  Colorado  5:34.23 
 9  Amy S Knott  24  RMM  Colorado  5:34.40 
 10  Katie Decker  21  LINC  Illinois  5:36.74 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marilyn M Peck  22  NASA  Illinois  10:41.76 
 2  Sherri Weldon  21  UH2O  Gulf  11:03.79 
 3  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  11:41.18 
 4  Shauna D Traub  21  DUST  Southern Pacific  11:49.00 
 5  Marcia A Samsel  21  UNAT  New England  11:50.02 
 6  Debby Leavenworth  24  WYM  North Carolina  11:50.89 
 7  Stephanie T Kozowyk  22  NEM  New England  11:51.42 
 8  Kristen D McCary  22  DUST  Southern Pacific  11:53.99 
 9  Denise A Deppeler  24  EMP  Metropolitan  12:00.60 
 10  Margaret Howrey  24  UH2O  Gulf  12:06.11 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  17:48.21 
 2  Deborah E Heim  22  OREG  Oregon  19:35.31 
 3  Stephanie T Kozowyk  22  NEM  New England  19:44.18 
 4  Regina Diersing  22  GISA  Indiana  19:49.43 
 5  Amy S Knott  24  RMM  Colorado  19:50.76 
 6  Shelley A Sink  19  UNAT  North Carolina  20:05.54 
 7  Tammi L Keeler  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:59.11 
 8  Denise M Thompson  20  CRAW  Southern  21:58.27 
 9  Jill Descher  23  LINC  Illinois  22:06.31 
 10  Karrie A Wolnik  21  UNAT  Ohio  23:05.41 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda A Suhs  24  DAMA  North Carolina  27.98 
 2  Stefanie L Keiska  23  MICH  Michigan  28.78 
 3  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  28.99 
 4  Dana J Dutcher  24  TXMS  South Texas  29.07 
 5  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  29.13 
 6  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 7  Jill Benda  23  RAM  North Carolina  29.56 
 8  Janice E Lesyna  24  ALMA  Pacific  30.24 
 9  Amy S Knott  24  RMM  Colorado  30.27 
 10  Michele K Fox  22  NEM  New England  30.54 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda A Suhs  24  DAMA  North Carolina  1:01.25 
 2  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  1:02.31 
 3  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  1:02.34 
 4  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  1:02.87 
 5  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  1:02.93 
 6  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.41 
 7  Marilyn M Peck  22  NASA  Illinois  1:03.97 
 8  Amy S Knott  24  RMM  Colorado  1:03.99 
 9  Stefanie L Keiska  23  MICH  Michigan  1:04.16 
 10  Michele F Leary  24  NEM  New England  1:05.30 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  2:10.81 
 2  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  2:10.93 
 3  Susie Rabiah  24  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:16.73 
 4  Karin L Andren  22  RMM  Colorado  2:18.55 
 5  Susan A Cooney  23  ADMS  Adirondack  2:20.34 
 6  Carmen Brun  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.98 
 7  Janice E Lesyna  24  ALMA  Pacific  2:21.51 
 8  Michele K Fox  22  NEM  New England  2:21.57 
 9  Amy S Knott  24  RMM  Colorado  2:21.58 
 10  Debby Leavenworth  24  WYM  North Carolina  2:23.18 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney E Searcy  24  RAM  North Carolina  31.14 
 2  Lisa M Brown  21  RAM  North Carolina  31.71 
 3  Rae C Asbridge  23  CTM  Southeastern  32.64 
 4  Mary B Kuskowski  23  LINC  Illinois  33.16 
 5  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  33.18 
 6  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 7  Dana J Dutcher  24  TXMS  South Texas  33.71 
 8  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.75 
 9  Lisa M Christo  24  SAC  Pacific  33.81 
 10  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  33.83 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa M Brown  21  RAM  North Carolina  1:09.16 
 2  Lisa M Christo  24  SAC  Pacific  1:10.30 
 3  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  1:10.71 
 4  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 5  Lynne R Tedesco  22  NEM  New England  1:12.13 
 6  Heidi E Wencel  23  DAMA  North Carolina  1:12.64 
 7  Rae C Asbridge  23  CTM  Southeastern  1:12.73 
 8  Mary B Kuskowski  23  LINC  Illinois  1:13.45 
 9  Lynne R Peckenham  21  NEM  New England  1:13.46 
 10  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  1:13.56 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethanne Lambert  24  USF  Pacific  2:27.55 
 2  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  2:30.62 
 3  Lisa M Christo  24  SAC  Pacific  2:32.24 
 4  Lisa M Brown  21  RAM  North Carolina  2:34.19 
 5  Lynne R Tedesco  22  NEM  New England  2:36.54 
 6  Louise Wilkerson  23  LINC  Illinois  2:37.29 
 7  Wendy C Greening  19  RMM  Colorado  2:38.22 
 8  Heidi E Wencel  23  DAMA  North Carolina  2:40.57 
 9  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  2:44.01 
 10  Mary B Kuskowski  23  LINC  Illinois  2:45.39 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.40 
 2  Linda A Suhs  24  DAMA  North Carolina  27.02 
 3  Jill Benda  23  RAM  North Carolina  27.31 
 4  Susan B Brennan  24  MARY  Maryland  27.54 
 5  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  27.91 
 6  Dana J Dutcher  24  TXMS  South Texas  28.44 
 7  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  28.53 
 8  Melissa M Zaharias  23  DAM  Pacific  28.66 
 9  Meghan McCarthy  22  UNAT  New England  28.80 
 10  Mindy J Warmbrand  24  JERS  New Jersey  28.85 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michele F Leary  24  NEM  New England  1:01.73 
 2  Mindy J Warmbrand  24  JERS  New Jersey  1:02.93 
 3  Denise E Tuft  23  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 4  Melissa M Zaharias  23  DAM  Pacific  1:03.45 
 5  Monica A Lee  24  EMP  Metropolitan  1:03.49 
 6  Natalie C Effa  24  USF  Pacific  1:03.59 
 7  Patricia L Powell  22  GAKW  Georgia  1:04.25 
 8  Susan M Augustus  24  LAKE  Kentucky  1:04.36 
 9  Meghan McCarthy  22  UNAT  New England  1:04.55 
 10  Stephanie T Kozowyk  22  NEM  New England  1:04.58 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  2:17.05 
 2  Christina E Planje  22  GISA  Indiana  2:19.36 
 3  Susan A Cooney  23  ADMS  Adirondack  2:24.15 
 4  Trischa L Schwerzler  24  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:24.72 
 5  Melissa M Zaharias  23  DAM  Pacific  2:26.13 
 6  Christina Rice  22  GAKW  Georgia  2:28.10 
 7  Monica A Lee  24  EMP  Metropolitan  2:31.91 
 8  Nicole N Tew  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.82 
 9  Denise M Thompson  20  CRAW  Southern  2:47.12 
 10  Tammi L Keeler  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:52.51 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney E Searcy  24  RAM  North Carolina  1:00.65 
 2  Linda A Suhs  24  DAMA  North Carolina  1:01.26 
 3  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.42 
 4  Laurel F Lynch  24  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.82 
 5  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.94 
 6  Dana J Dutcher  24  TXMS  South Texas  1:03.14 
 7  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  1:04.08 
 8  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.35 
 9  Sherri Weldon  21  UH2O  Gulf  1:04.92 
 10  Katharine E Hoehl  21  VERM  New England  1:04.94 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  2:16.02 
 2  Michele F Leary  24  NEM  New England  2:17.08 
 3  Pamela J Stalter  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.56 
 4  Connie A McVey  22  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.00 
 5  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  2:19.37 
 6  Lynne R Tedesco  22  NEM  New England  2:20.50 
 7  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.16 
 8  Annie M Iantosca  23  USF  Pacific  2:22.85 
 9  Lynne R Peckenham  21  NEM  New England  2:22.97 
 10  Carmen Brun  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.98 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (1992)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  4:48.29 
 2  Lynne R Tedesco  22  NEM  New England  4:54.61 
 3  Christina E Planje  22  GISA  Indiana  5:00.19 
 4  Carmen Brun  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.87 
 5  Deborah E Heim  22  OREG  Oregon  5:04.61 
 6  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:07.99 
 7  Paula E Jones  23  VMST  Virginia  5:09.49 
 8  Susan A Cooney  23  ADMS  Adirondack  5:11.85 
 9  Nancy W McIlvaine  24  USF  Pacific  5:14.28 
 10  Margaret Howrey  24  UH2O  Gulf  5:14.54 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44