Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  27.56 
 2  Beth Knight  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.71 
 3  Jennifer L Caine  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.15 
 4  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  28.81 
 5  Pam H Drafts  34  PIMM  South Carolina  28.88 
 6  Katherine L Garnier  30  RMM  Colorado  28.93 
 7  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  28.96 
 8  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 9  Mary G Huber  30  SLM  Ozark  29.40 
 10  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  29.45 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Knight  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.95 
 2  Jennifer L Caine  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.85 
 3  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  1:02.66 
 4  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.67 
 5  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.07 
 6  Katherine L Garnier  30  RMM  Colorado  1:04.16 
 7  Mary G Huber  30  SLM  Ozark  1:04.68 
 8  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.50 
 9  Darby M Elleman  31  LAM  Pacific  1:05.67 
 10  Jeanne Messina  31  SLM  Ozark  1:06.16 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:11.47 
 2  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  2:18.48 
 3  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:20.06 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  2:21.21 
 5  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  2:21.90 
 6  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.11 
 7  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  2:24.29 
 8  Jean M Dyer  31  SYL  Ohio  2:27.14 
 8  Katherine L Garnier  30  RMM  Colorado  2:27.14 
 10  Colleen A Driscoll  33  EMP  Metropolitan  2:29.31 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  4:53.36 
 2  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  4:56.34 
 3  Leslie J Henshaw  31  TULS  Oklahoma  4:58.79 
 4  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:59.14 
 5  Colleen A Driscoll  33  EMP  Metropolitan  5:13.23 
 6  Nanci E Sirois  32  NEM  New England  5:14.14 
 7  Linda A Lipinski  32  LAM  Pacific  5:14.35 
 8  Katherine E Pride  31  EMP  Metropolitan  5:22.33 
 9  Barbara Witte  30  EMP  Metropolitan  5:25.46 
 10  Libby Neufeld  34  SAFJ  South Texas  5:27.08 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  9:51.60 
 2  Diana Dolan-Evans  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:04.50 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  10:07.81 
 4  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:11.32 
 5  Marie-Helene Charlap  31  EMP  Metropolitan  10:36.98 
 6  Melinda L Schmitt  33  LAKE  Kentucky  10:50.90 
 7  Colleen A Driscoll  33  EMP  Metropolitan  10:57.00 
 8  Susan D Nolte  30  WCM  Pacific  11:03.08 
 9  Julie M Paque  33  STAN  Pacific  11:18.39 
 10  Barbara Witte  30  EMP  Metropolitan  11:22.43 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pope  31  LAKE  Kentucky  18:30.13 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  18:59.99 
 3  Diana Dolan-Evans  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:11.54 
 4  Leslie J Henshaw  31  TULS  Oklahoma  19:56.66 
 5  Marie-Helene Charlap  31  EMP  Metropolitan  20:09.68 
 6  Melinda L Schmitt  33  LAKE  Kentucky  20:19.64 
 7  Colleen A Driscoll  33  EMP  Metropolitan  20:47.27 
 8  Susan D Nolte  30  WCM  Pacific  20:56.80 
 9  Julie M Paque  33  STAN  Pacific  21:34.06 
 10  Cathy Copeland  32  BACM  New Jersey  21:45.06 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  32.83 
 2  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.33 
 3  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  33.92 
 4  Jann Butler  31  LONE  North Texas  35.33 
 5  Patricia K Lynch  30  1776  Delaware Valley  36.34 
 6  Leslie A Rafoth  34  CMSC  Pacific  36.51 
 7  Jennie M Bourguignon  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  36.59 
 8  Janice M Lopez  31  IHAC  Southern Pacific  36.92 
 9  Robin S Kalman  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.08 
 10  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  37.26 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  1:10.41 
 2  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.68 
 3  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  1:11.47 
 4  Barbara E Nathan  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.75 
 5  Susan E Roesch  33  MOVM  Ohio  1:20.51 
 6  Leslie A Rafoth  34  CMSC  Pacific  1:20.92 
 7  Robin S Kalman  32  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:21.30 
 8  Jennie M Bourguignon  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:21.72 
 9  Susan J Blattner  34  ULT  South Carolina  1:21.87 
 10  Victoria A Sandberg  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.91 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.32 
 2  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  2:32.96 
 3  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  2:35.25 
 4  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:37.70 
 5  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:39.74 
 6  Susan E Roesch  33  MOVM  Ohio  2:57.18 
 7  Karen S Bunch  34  TMS  North Carolina  2:59.20 
 8  Leslie Enander  30  LAKE  Kentucky  3:04.60 
 9  Julie M Paque  33  STAN  Pacific  3:12.99 
 10  Elizabeth W Shanklin  34  FRED  Maryland  3:13.90 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  35.25 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  36.55 
 3  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.99 
 4  Leslie L Cooper  31  SLM  Ozark  37.75 
 5  Jeanne Messina  31  SLM  Ozark  38.20 
 6  Robin F Davis  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.87 
 7  Paula J Hamp  31  UNAT  Nebraska  39.09 
 8  Pam H Drafts  34  PIMM  South Carolina  39.10 
 9  Michelle F Hill  30  UNAT  North Carolina  39.42 
 10  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  39.48 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:20.03 
 2  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:20.50 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  1:20.62 
 4  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.72 
 5  Leslie L Cooper  31  SLM  Ozark  1:22.73 
 6  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  1:22.81 
 7  Cokie Lepinski  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.54 
 8  Pam H Drafts  34  PIMM  South Carolina  1:27.05 
 9  Paula J Hamp  31  UNAT  Nebraska  1:27.23 
 10  Darby M Elleman  31  LAM  Pacific  1:27.63 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.96 
 2  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:51.75 
 3  Leslie L Cooper  31  SLM  Ozark  2:54.93 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  2:56.94 
 5  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:07.07 
 6  Kathleen M Pearson  33  SEMS  Minnesota  3:09.77 
 7  Katherine E Pride  31  EMP  Metropolitan  3:10.63 
 8  Paula J Hamp  31  UNAT  Nebraska  3:11.02 
 9  Victoria A Sandberg  34  MINN  Minnesota  3:13.66 
 10  Nanci E Sirois  32  NEM  New England  3:17.50 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  30.33 
 2  Jennifer A Barry  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  31.48 
 3  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  31.51 
 4  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  31.72 
 5  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  32.19 
 6  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  32.21 
 7  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  32.41 
 8  Libby Neufeld  34  SAFJ  South Texas  32.45 
 9  Paula J Hamp  31  UNAT  Nebraska  32.99 
 10  Patricia B Thomas  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.57 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:07.81 
 2  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.12 
 3  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  1:10.08 
 4  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.32 
 5  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.98 
 6  Leslie J Henshaw  31  TULS  Oklahoma  1:16.27 
 7  Karen D Lodge  31  GISA  Indiana  1:16.42 
 8  Dianna C Tate  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.43 
 9  Elizabeth A Silver  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:18.73 
 10  Barbara Witte  30  EMP  Metropolitan  1:19.60 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:26.98 
 2  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  2:56.09 
 3  Barbara Witte  30  EMP  Metropolitan  3:00.78 
 4  Victoria A Sandberg  34  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.19 
 5  Anita M Walker  34  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:08.48 
 6  Karen A Fortoul  30  EMP  Metropolitan  3:13.08 
 7  Kathy H Tritschler  31  EMP  Metropolitan  3:46.14 
 8  Margaret M Meehan  34  EMP  Metropolitan  4:24.15 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:10.26 
 2  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:12.41 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  1:13.78 
 4  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  1:13.91 
 5  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  1:14.01 
 6  Mary Chris Curl  34  LAKE  Kentucky  1:14.96 
 7  Jennifer A Barry  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:16.72 
 8  Karen D Lodge  31  GISA  Indiana  1:17.74 
 9  Leslie J Henshaw  31  TULS  Oklahoma  1:18.61 
 10  Pam H Drafts  34  PIMM  South Carolina  1:18.70 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:27.61 
 2  Kimberly D Arata  31  AFAM  Colorado  2:34.55 
 3  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:35.65 
 4  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  2:38.94 
 5  Mary Chris Curl  34  LAKE  Kentucky  2:40.80 
 6  Beth Knight  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.71 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  2:43.60 
 8  Leslie L Cooper  31  SLM  Ozark  2:43.61 
 9  Karen D Lodge  31  GISA  Indiana  2:47.36 
 10  Nanci E Sirois  32  NEM  New England  2:49.44 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  5:13.84 
 2  Cathy Neville  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:36.95 
 3  Mary Chris Curl  34  LAKE  Kentucky  5:41.45 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:47.11 
 5  Barbara Witte  30  EMP  Metropolitan  6:13.84 
 6  Nanci E Sirois  32  NEM  New England  6:26.38 
 7  Libby Neufeld  34  SAFJ  South Texas  6:31.52 
 8  Karen A Fortoul  30  EMP  Metropolitan  6:47.07 
 9  Kathy H Tritschler  31  EMP  Metropolitan  6:58.43 
 10  Cathy Schuster  33  GISA  Indiana  7:09.57 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #35