Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  24.16 
 2  Kirk B McGowan  32  LYN  Pacific  24.94 
 3  Jose E V Cunningham  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.03 
 4  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  25.05 
 5  Michael J Penabad  30  EMP  Metropolitan  25.22 
 6  Peter Edwards  30  LAKE  Kentucky  25.48 
 7  Kevin J Ahern  31  ADMS  Adirondack  25.50 
 8  Peter D Nunan  33  TXMS  South Texas  25.69 
 9  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  25.74 
 9  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  25.74 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  53.89 
 2  Kirk B McGowan  32  LYN  Pacific  54.39 
 3  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  55.08 
 4  Mark C Bertz  31  GM  South Carolina  56.10 
 5  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  56.79 
 6  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  56.82 
 7  Mark T Appleby  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.01 
 8  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  57.16 
 9  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  57.24 
 10  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  57.72 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  2:03.46 
 2  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.64 
 3  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:05.26 
 4  David O Burleson  33  MACO  Oregon  2:05.66 
 5  James T McFarland  33  VMST  Virginia  2:09.10 
 6  Karl A Kolb  30  NEM  New England  2:09.11 
 7  Robert K Jarosz  32  AVSP  Potomac Valley  2:10.12 
 8  Jeff M Reilly  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:10.28 
 9  Shawn M Yasutake  31  RMM  Colorado  2:10.51 
 10  William J Hennessy  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:10.60 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:24.60 
 2  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  4:25.64 
 3  Matthew P Clark  34  ADMS  Adirondack  4:26.33 
 4  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:28.27 
 5  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  4:28.29 
 6  Karl A Kolb  30  NEM  New England  4:31.05 
 7  Jeff M Reilly  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:33.70 
 8  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  4:37.98 
 9  Robert J Kannegieser  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:39.50 
 10  Eric S Shargo  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:40.62 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Barber  31  GISA  Indiana  9:10.57 
 2  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:10.73 
 3  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  9:23.96 
 4  Curt R LaCount  32  OREG  Oregon  9:27.28 
 5  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  9:27.30 
 6  Charles B Hartje  32  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  9:42.43 
 7  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  9:46.86 
 8  Mike A Lewis  30  VMST  Virginia  9:53.47 
 9  Donald A Uhlir  33  NEM  New England  9:53.51 
 10  Robert K Jarosz  32  AVSP  Potomac Valley  10:08.43 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  17:38.70 
 2  Matthew P Clark  34  ADMS  Adirondack  17:50.76 
 3  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  18:26.59 
 4  Donald A Uhlir  33  NEM  New England  18:54.90 
 5  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  19:10.94 
 6  Wayde E Mulhern  31  MINN  Minnesota  19:28.70 
 7  Bart Simmons  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:31.94 
 8  Michael A Hitchcock  32  AQT  South Texas  19:47.56 
 9  Thomas Piacentini  34  BSLM  Southeastern  20:33.02 
 10  Donald M Hanigan  31  UNAT  Lake Erie  20:45.40 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.18 
 2  Charles G Groen  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.90 
 3  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  30.24 
 4  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  30.70 
 5  Robert K Jarosz  32  AVSP  Potomac Valley  30.81 
 6  Brian J Black  31  DYM  Gulf  30.85 
 7  Thomas W Davis  33  CHM  North Carolina  30.89 
 8  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  30.93 
 9  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  31.01 
 10  Jonathan Washburn  33  WYM  North Carolina  31.04 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles G Groen  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:05.15 
 2  Wayde E Mulhern  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.24 
 3  Timothy J Callahan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  1:05.92 
 4  Rudi P Fronk  32  RMM  Colorado  1:06.46 
 5  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:07.98 
 6  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:09.69 
 7  Robert J Kannegieser  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:09.96 
 8  Thomas W Davis  33  CHM  North Carolina  1:10.35 
 9  Charles B Hartje  32  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.38 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wayde E Mulhern  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.24 
 2  David O Burleson  33  MACO  Oregon  2:27.90 
 3  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:27.98 
 4  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:28.76 
 5  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  2:29.17 
 6  John F Zell  34  OREG  Oregon  2:31.76 
 7  Charles B Hartje  32  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.55 
 8  Timothy J Callahan  30  EMP  Metropolitan  2:35.62 
 9  Shawn M Yasutake  31  RMM  Colorado  2:35.71 
 10  Gerald A (Jeb) Jeutter  30  RAM  North Carolina  2:38.95 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benn W Doyle  33  JMST  New Jersey  31.15 
 2  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  31.67 
 3  Michael G Casciato  31  1776  Delaware Valley  32.31 
 4  Jose E V Cunningham  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.46 
 5  Michael J Winterbauer  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 6  Mark T Appleby  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.98 
 7  Kevin O Ladd  30  SMMM  Pacific  33.10 
 8  Craig D Sihner  31  SMMM  Pacific  33.33 
 9  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  33.47 
 10  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  33.72 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  1:09.15 
 2  Michael G Casciato  31  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.26 
 3  Benn W Doyle  33  JMST  New Jersey  1:09.53 
 4  Michael J Winterbauer  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:12.15 
 5  Jose E V Cunningham  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.71 
 6  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:13.09 
 7  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:14.87 
 8  David L Kruse  30  RMM  Colorado  1:15.19 
 9  Brian Canino  31  AFAM  Colorado  1:15.57 
 10  William C Salaun  31  ES  Southern  1:16.36 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael G Casciato  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.53 
 2  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:34.33 
 3  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  2:34.68 
 4  Benn W Doyle  33  JMST  New Jersey  2:34.81 
 5  Michael J Winterbauer  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:38.93 
 6  Jeff M Reilly  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.14 
 7  James G Acker  31  MARY  Maryland  2:45.99 
 8  David L Kruse  30  RMM  Colorado  2:46.59 
 9  Brian Canino  31  AFAM  Colorado  2:47.88 
 10  Mark G Braun  34  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.46 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 2  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  26.84 
 3  Chris A Dixon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.08 
 4  J Clay Britt  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.09 
 5  Peter Edwards  30  LAKE  Kentucky  28.14 
 6  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  28.19 
 7  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  28.33 
 8  Scott W Poorman  31  CMA  San Diego - Imperial  28.44 
 8  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  28.44 
 10  Thomas W Davis  33  CHM  North Carolina  28.63 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 2  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.94 
 3  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:02.16 
 4  Chris A Dixon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.30 
 5  Charles G Groen  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.03 
 6  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.05 
 7  Jeff M Reilly  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.27 
 8  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:03.69 
 9  Kirk W Buese  31  LAKE  Kentucky  1:04.22 
 10  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  1:06.01 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:16.80 
 2  Kirk W Buese  31  LAKE  Kentucky  2:21.95 
 3  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.22 
 4  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  2:25.23 
 5  Charles B Hartje  32  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:28.49 
 6  Jeff M Reilly  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:28.96 
 7  Thomas A Denes  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:36.05 
 8  Duane V Grassell  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:42.50 
 9  Paul E Fortoul  33  EMP  Metropolitan  2:46.54 
 10  Mansanori Imai  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.47 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Clay Britt  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.98 
 2  Matthew P Clark  34  ADMS  Adirondack  1:02.66 
 3  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:03.51 
 4  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  1:03.84 
 5  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:04.26 
 6  Jose E V Cunningham  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.44 
 7  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.33 
 8  Charles G Groen  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:05.48 
 9  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  1:05.57 
 10  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  1:05.99 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:20.00 
 2  Mark C Bertz  31  GM  South Carolina  2:22.06 
 3  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:23.44 
 4  Jeff M Reilly  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.97 
 5  Tom W Dugan  33  LAM  Pacific  2:25.98 
 6  Robert J Kannegieser  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:26.43 
 7  David R Ackerman  30  NEM  New England  2:27.49 
 8  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:28.49 
 9  Robert K Jarosz  32  AVSP  Potomac Valley  2:28.91 
 10  Charles B Hartje  32  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.58 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:12.49 
 2  David R Ackerman  30  NEM  New England  5:17.31 
 3  Robert K Jarosz  32  AVSP  Potomac Valley  5:25.27 
 4  John F Zell  34  OREG  Oregon  5:29.10 
 5  James G Acker  31  MARY  Maryland  5:31.77 
 6  Brian H Miller  30  BOLT  Southern  5:46.86 
 7  Wayde E Mulhern  31  MINN  Minnesota  5:53.07 
 8  William C Salaun  31  ES  Southern  5:53.24 
 9  Edward G Foster  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:54.01 
 10  Chris M Bauer  30  EMP  Metropolitan  6:10.26 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #13