Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert P Peel  26  MICH  Michigan  23.16 
 2  Robert J Killeen  29  HOST  Gulf  23.98 
 3  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24.40 
 4  Stuart I Cromarty  27  NEM  New England  25.11 
 5  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  25.36 
 6  Randy R Cox  29  LAM  Pacific  25.49 
 7  Michael K Harrison  26  GISA  Indiana  25.61 
 8  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.71 
 9  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 10  Matt G Connery  27  NEM  New England  26.01 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikael G Orn  29  ARIZ  Arizona  54.44 
 2  Stuart I Cromarty  27  NEM  New England  54.98 
 3  Randy R Cox  29  LAM  Pacific  56.02 
 4  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  56.62 
 5  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  57.09 
 6  Richard A Haddad  25  LBA  Southern Pacific  58.27 
 6  Scott A Southron  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  58.27 
 8  Michael K Harrison  26  GISA  Indiana  58.92 
 9  Glen E Hansen  25  ES  Southern  59.10 
 10  John C Rocco  27  PIMM  South Carolina  59.63 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  2:02.14 
 2  Mikael G Orn  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.39 
 3  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:06.61 
 4  Scott A Southron  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:08.32 
 5  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  2:08.51 
 6  David K Hultquist  28  SYL  Ohio  2:11.71 
 7  Justin H Kenney  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:12.56 
 8  Marc L Neighbor  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.29 
 9  Matthew Hall  28  ADMS  Adirondack  2:16.84 
 10  John C Rocco  27  PIMM  South Carolina  2:18.21 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  4:13.62 
 2  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:29.23 
 3  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:30.92 
 4  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:31.02 
 5  Scott A Southron  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:38.80 
 6  David K Hultquist  28  SYL  Ohio  4:43.03 
 7  Robert Gonzales  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  4:51.98 
 8  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:53.73 
 9  Glen E Hansen  25  ES  Southern  4:55.02 
 10  Matthew Hall  28  ADMS  Adirondack  4:55.12 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  8:46.19 
 2  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:22.02 
 3  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  9:44.76 
 4  Justin H Kenney  28  NCYM  Potomac Valley  9:53.53 
 5  Robert Gonzales  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  9:56.60 
 6  Donald K Skeoch  28  CONN  Connecticut  9:58.62 
 7  David B Coray  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:19.22 
 8  Todd R Holder  26  GISA  Indiana  10:30.21 
 9  Patrick J Riordan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  11:03.77 
 10  Michael J Hagen  28  CMM  Colorado  11:22.73 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven R Fisher  29  EMP  Metropolitan  16:59.90 
 2  Robert Gonzales  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  18:50.37 
 3  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  19:01.57 
 4  Scott D Hirose  25  EMP  Metropolitan  21:10.97 
 5  John C Rocco  27  PIMM  South Carolina  21:17.62 
 6  Paul Jacobs  29  RMM  Colorado  21:44.47 
 7  Patrick J Riordan  29  EMP  Metropolitan  21:45.06 
 8  Nathaniel Waring  27  EMP  Metropolitan  21:53.70 
 9  John Grant  28  WILD  Kentucky  22:10.53 
 10  Brian D Jeffords  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  22:30.21 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.45 
 2  Allen Highnote  26  RMM  Colorado  30.18 
 3  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  30.23 
 4  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.25 
 5  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.57 
 6  Mike J Brown  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  30.68 
 7  David B Malsbury  29  UNAT  Virginia  30.71 
 8  Eduardo Altilio  29  SWAM  North Texas  31.03 
 9  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.07 
 9  William Volckening  25  1776  Delaware Valley  31.07 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.39 
 2  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:06.57 
 3  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.74 
 4  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.58 
 5  Allen Highnote  26  RMM  Colorado  1:08.74 
 6  Scott J Elmer  26  UNAT  Ohio  1:09.09 
 7  Todd E Briggs  28  MICH  Michigan  1:09.63 
 8  Richard J O'Connell  28  RMM  Colorado  1:10.56 
 9  Marc L Neighbor  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.01 
 10  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:11.37 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.05 
 2  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:22.65 
 3  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.81 
 4  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  2:31.62 
 5  Richard J O'Connell  28  RMM  Colorado  2:33.88 
 6  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:35.68 
 7  Thomas Podmajersky  28  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:40.86 
 8  Bob A Klement  27  EMP  Metropolitan  2:41.84 
 9  Brian L Shadle  25  RMM  Colorado  2:55.39 
 10  David M Parsons  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:59.24 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  30.48 
 2  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  32.03 
 3  David P Horton  29  AND  South Carolina  32.12 
 4  Brian J Herbelin  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.29 
 5  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  32.36 
 6  Matt G Connery  27  NEM  New England  32.60 
 7  Michael K Harrison  26  GISA  Indiana  32.69 
 8  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.70 
 9  Wesley P Hallman  25  AFAM  Colorado  33.05 
 10  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  33.13 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.23 
 2  Wesley P Hallman  25  AFAM  Colorado  1:10.56 
 3  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:10.62 
 4  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.10 
 5  Matt G Connery  27  NEM  New England  1:11.75 
 6  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.20 
 7  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.20 
 8  Danny Banks  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.23 
 9  David W Arbuthnot  28  EMP  Metropolitan  1:14.28 
 10  Michael K Harrison  26  GISA  Indiana  1:14.33 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.03 
 2  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.40 
 3  Brian J Herbelin  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:38.81 
 4  Wesley P Hallman  25  AFAM  Colorado  2:40.97 
 5  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  2:41.37 
 6  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.24 
 7  David P Horton  29  AND  South Carolina  2:44.43 
 8  Donald K Skeoch  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.13 
 9  Danny Banks  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:46.09 
 10  David W Arbuthnot  28  EMP  Metropolitan  2:48.55 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 2  Robert J Killeen  29  HOST  Gulf  26.31 
 3  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  26.70 
 4  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  27.85 
 5  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  27.88 
 6  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  28.04 
 7  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.32 
 8  Randy R Cox  29  LAM  Pacific  28.50 
 9  David B Malsbury  29  UNAT  Virginia  28.70 
 10  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.76 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  59.96 
 2  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 3  Stuart I Cromarty  27  NEM  New England  1:01.13 
 4  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.55 
 5  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:01.71 
 6  Paul S Marble  27  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:03.05 
 7  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.22 
 8  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.51 
 9  Matthew J Lohsl  29  GISA  Indiana  1:04.32 
 10  Brian L Pakkala  28  UNAT  Oklahoma  1:04.72 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:19.21 
 2  Steven L Schmidt  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.44 
 3  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.31 
 4  Stuart H London  25  TOM  Florida  2:22.69 
 5  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.76 
 6  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:26.34 
 7  Donald K Skeoch  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.33 
 8  Matthew J Lohsl  29  GISA  Indiana  2:35.05 
 9  Sheldon D Sweeney  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:45.21 
 10  Thomas M Shoemaker  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.00 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikael G Orn  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.73 
 2  Dewey M Wyatt  27  GISA  Indiana  1:03.43 
 3  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  1:04.38 
 4  Daniel C Beatty  25  MICH  Michigan  1:04.42 
 5  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.74 
 6  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:04.92 
 7  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:05.16 
 7  Stephen Barnicoat  29  LONE  North Texas  1:05.16 
 9  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:05.18 
 10  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.49 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.19 
 2  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.00 
 3  Justin R Farabee  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.22 
 4  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  2:25.59 
 5  Marc L Neighbor  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.36 
 6  Randall Eickhoff  26  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.53 
 7  Glen E Hansen  25  ES  Southern  2:29.16 
 8  Howard S Cohen  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.65 
 9  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  2:29.92 
 10  Donald K Skeoch  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.10 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:57.63 
 2  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:04.17 
 3  Donald K Skeoch  28  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.45 
 4  Jeff Neufeld  29  UH2O  Gulf  5:15.89 
 5  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  5:18.94 
 6  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:33.64 
 7  Danny Banks  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:37.47 
 8  Alex Blavatnik  26  BVCY  Ohio  6:11.46 
 9  Michael R Morser  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  6:55.67 
 10  Richard T Breshears  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:14.78 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #35