Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  31  OCMT  Hawaii  23.21 
 2  John Brosius  31  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  25.01 
 3  James E Lilley  31  RMM  Colorado  25.14 
 4  Fernando Canales  31  CRUZ  Pacific  25.31 
 5  Maxwell Stinchcombe  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.49 
 6  Peter Edwards  30  LAKE  Kentucky  25.63 
 7  Andy D Smith  34  FHA  Florida  25.83 
 8  John F Kucera  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.84 
 9  Peter D Nunan  33  TXMS  South Texas  25.92 
 10  Kirk E Kozlowski  33  RINC  Pacific  25.98 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  32  OCMT  Hawaii  51.50 
 2  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  52.47 
 3  James E Lilley  31  RMM  Colorado  54.69 
 4  Daniel Stephenson  34  MICH  Michigan  55.29 
 5  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  55.72 
 6  Maxwell Stinchcombe  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.49 
 7  Kirk E Kozlowski  33  RINC  Pacific  56.61 
 8  Mike H Richman  30  USF  Pacific  57.08 
 9  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  57.43 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  32  OCMT  Hawaii  1:55.28 
 2  Daniel Stephenson  34  MICH  Michigan  1:59.54 
 3  Ron K Neugent  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:59.92 
 4  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  2:00.35 
 5  Thomas G Smith  30  HLJ  Florida  2:02.47 
 6  James E Lilley  31  RMM  Colorado  2:02.71 
 7  Paul R Donohue  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:07.33 
 8  Scott Rabalais  32  CRAW  Southern  2:08.23 
 9  Robert Peck  30  WKGG  Kentucky  2:09.14 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rowdy Gaines  31  OCMT  Hawaii  4:10.68 
 2  Daniel Stephenson  34  MICH  Michigan  4:15.76 
 3  Ron K Neugent  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:16.19 
 4  Thomas G Smith  30  HLJ  Florida  4:22.91 
 5  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  4:24.93 
 6  Scott Rabalais  32  CRAW  Southern  4:32.28 
 7  Scott D Shake  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.98 
 8  Mike H Richman  30  USF  Pacific  4:38.27 
 9  Robert Peck  30  WKGG  Kentucky  4:38.84 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas G Smith  30  HLJ  Florida  9:10.89 
 2  Matthew P Clark  34  ADMS  Adirondack  9:31.15 
 3  Scott D Shake  33  ARIZ  Arizona  9:38.94 
 4  Peter Solomon  30  NEM  New England  9:39.03 
 5  Scott Rabalais  32  CRAW  Southern  9:39.10 
 6  James E Deming  32  CRUZ  Pacific  9:42.90 
 7  Rob Copeland  34  BACM  New Jersey  9:51.13 
 8  Fernando Canales  31  CRUZ  Pacific  9:56.42 
 9  Mark Hahn  34  DADS  Gulf  10:10.10 
 10  Jeff Thibodeaux  34  UH2O  Gulf  10:14.39 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ron K Neugent  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  16:42.28 
 2  Andrew D Sappey  30  NMMS  New Mexico  17:01.28 
 3  Daniel Stephenson  34  MICH  Michigan  17:31.13 
 4  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  17:32.80 
 5  Rob Copeland  34  BACM  New Jersey  17:54.48 
 6  Scott Rabalais  32  CRAW  Southern  17:59.24 
 7  Scott D Shake  33  ARIZ  Arizona  18:11.11 
 8  James E Deming  32  CRUZ  Pacific  18:36.78 
 9  Robert Peck  30  WKGG  Kentucky  18:40.85 
 10  Fernando Canales  31  CRUZ  Pacific  18:57.43 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  33  ARIZ  Arizona  29.86 
 2  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  30.03 
 3  Chris L Berry  30  UNAT  South Carolina  31.34 
 4  David O Burleson  34  MACO  Oregon  31.43 
 5  Douglas P Tennant  34  LAKE  Kentucky  31.48 
 5  David B Malsbury  30  UNAT  Virginia  31.48 
 7  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  31.73 
 8  Chris M Hansen  30  GKMS  Southeastern  31.86 
 9  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  32.12 
 10  Gordon F Jackson  31  DOWN  Kentucky  32.21 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.93 
 2  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  1:04.12 
 3  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.21 
 4  David L Estes  33  SLM  Ozark  1:07.57 
 5  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  1:08.23 
 6  Peter Solomon  30  NEM  New England  1:08.84 
 7  David O Burleson  34  MACO  Oregon  1:09.40 
 8  Douglas P Tennant  34  LAKE  Kentucky  1:09.66 
 9  John F Zell  34  OREG  Oregon  1:10.06 
 10  Kim Decker  33  LONE  North Texas  1:10.25 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  2:19.45 
 2  Scott D Shake  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.87 
 3  Mike Keck  31  TOC  Pacific  2:27.38 
 4  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  2:30.11 
 5  John F Zell  34  OREG  Oregon  2:31.41 
 6  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  2:32.49 
 7  Jeff Thibodeaux  34  UH2O  Gulf  2:33.14 
 8  David O Burleson  34  MACO  Oregon  2:34.31 
 9  Kim Decker  33  LONE  North Texas  2:34.92 
 10  Michael J Slowey  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.34 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  30.46 
 2  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  30.73 
 3  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  31.06 
 4  Craig D Sihner  31  SMMM  Pacific  32.06 
 5  Michael J Slowey  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.24 
 6  Michael G Casciato  31  1776  Delaware Valley  32.39 
 7  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  32.89 
 8  David B Malsbury  30  UNAT  Virginia  33.02 
 9  Philippe P Calais  32  JMST  New Jersey  33.22 
 10  Mark K Preston  30  GAKW  Georgia  33.27 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  1:05.65 
 2  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  1:08.02 
 3  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  1:08.98 
 4  Michael G Casciato  31  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.05 
 5  Michael J Slowey  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.30 
 6  Philippe P Calais  32  JMST  New Jersey  1:13.86 
 7  Ronald P Schafer  33  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:14.43 
 8  Matthew A Painter  32  WILD  Kentucky  1:14.70 
 9  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  1:14.95 
 10  Robert Peck  30  WKGG  Kentucky  1:15.28 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  2:24.06 
 2  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  2:29.19 
 3  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  2:33.39 
 4  Ronald P Schafer  33  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:40.90 
 5  Michael G Casciato  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:41.48 
 6  Michael J Slowey  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.77 
 7  Robert Peck  30  WKGG  Kentucky  2:42.88 
 8  Philippe P Calais  32  JMST  New Jersey  2:44.17 
 9  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  2:47.44 
 10  Matthew A Painter  32  WILD  Kentucky  2:48.00 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  27.11 
 2  Maxwell Stinchcombe  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.17 
 3  Chris A Dixon  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.25 
 4  Peter Edwards  30  LAKE  Kentucky  27.71 
 5  Jeffrey D Pardee  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.08 
 6  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  28.12 
 7  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  28.24 
 8  David L Estes  33  SLM  Ozark  28.26 
 9  David B Malsbury  30  UNAT  Virginia  28.50 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  58.00 
 2  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  59.14 
 3  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.62 
 4  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  1:00.71 
 5  James E Lilley  31  RMM  Colorado  1:02.10 
 6  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:02.34 
 7  Peter Edwards  30  LAKE  Kentucky  1:03.46 
 8  Paul J Frentsos  30  UNAT  Ohio  1:04.15 
 9  Kirk W Buese  31  LAKE  Kentucky  1:04.24 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas G Smith  30  HLJ  Florida  2:11.33 
 1  Ron K Neugent  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:11.33 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  2:16.16 
 4  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  2:17.41 
 5  Daniel Stephenson  34  MICH  Michigan  2:18.67 
 6  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  2:18.71 
 7  Kirk W Buese  31  LAKE  Kentucky  2:27.37 
 8  Gary L Eaton  34  CHA  South Carolina  2:33.39 
 9  Paul J Frentsos  30  UNAT  Ohio  2:33.79 
 10  James B Elgin  34  UH2O  Gulf  2:35.60 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  2:09.69 
 2  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  2:13.16 
 3  Ron K Neugent  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:16.95 
 4  Thomas G Smith  30  HLJ  Florida  2:17.88 
 5  Mike Keck  31  TOC  Pacific  2:20.53 
 6  Robert Peck  30  WKGG  Kentucky  2:25.01 
 7  David L Estes  33  SLM  Ozark  2:25.66 
 8  Stephen Lucy  30  ARKM  Arkansas  2:26.67 
 9  Alan W Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:26.82 
 10  David M Guthrie  31  UH2O  Gulf  2:27.43 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ron K Neugent  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:47.34 
 2  Thomas G Smith  30  HLJ  Florida  4:52.26 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  4:55.52 
 4  Daniel Stephenson  34  MICH  Michigan  5:02.42 
 5  Mike Keck  31  TOC  Pacific  5:06.21 
 6  Rob Copeland  34  BACM  New Jersey  5:12.68 
 7  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  5:24.32 
 8  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  5:27.02 
 9  James E Deming  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:28.64 
 10  David L Mackey  30  DAM  Pacific  5:30.12 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #45