Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  30.94 
 2  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  31.58 
 3  Gail Roper  61  USF  Pacific  32.41 
 4  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.68 
 5  Ruth Kazez  60  1776  Delaware Valley  33.96 
 6  Margaret Timmins  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.35 
 7  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  34.37 
 8  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  34.72 
 9  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.82 
 10  Betty Barabash  62  WCM  Pacific  35.50 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  1:10.46 
 2  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:13.00 
 3  Gail Roper  61  USF  Pacific  1:14.79 
 4  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.73 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.65 
 6  Katy B Burrell  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.31 
 7  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.39 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:19.44 
 9  Ruth Kazez  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:19.78 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.34 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  2:37.22 
 2  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  2:41.72 
 3  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:43.88 
 4  Jean Troy  63  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.12 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.97 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  2:47.24 
 7  Katy B Burrell  62  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.61 
 8  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.82 
 9  Ruth Kazez  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:55.19 
 10  Ellen Vose  61  SAC  Pacific  2:55.97 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  6:52.23 
 2  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:13.15 
 3  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:15.77 
 4  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  7:16.26 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  7:33.82 
 6  Patricia Dotson  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  7:36.02 
 7  Ellen Vose  61  SAC  Pacific  7:48.45 
 8  Ruth Kazez  60  1776  Delaware Valley  7:50.31 
 9  Katy B Burrell  62  ARIZ  Arizona  7:50.76 
 10  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  7:52.35 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  13:59.83 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:51.31 
 3  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  14:57.38 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  15:40.28 
 5  Ellen Vose  61  SAC  Pacific  16:12.47 
 6  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  16:12.94 
 7  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  16:34.77 
 8  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  16:41.44 
 9  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  16:51.90 
 10  Betty Barabash  62  WCM  Pacific  17:26.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  24:01.91 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:30.65 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  25:27.48 
 4  Ellen Vose  61  SAC  Pacific  26:46.20 
 5  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27:32.33 
 6  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  27:38.05 
 7  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  27:42.10 
 8  Alice R Lawrence  61  SWIM  Florida  28:08.50 
 9  Anita Hazen  63  SAC  Pacific  28:10.30 
 10  Joan McIntyre  62  NEM  New England  29:00.48 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  35.27 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  39.15 
 3  Berniece Greetham  64  RAM  North Carolina  40.18 
 4  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.56 
 5  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  42.69 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.00 
 7  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  43.41 
 8  Margaret Timmins  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.47 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  44.08 
 10  Mary Jane Mullins  60  LAKE  Kentucky  44.23 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  1:17.94 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.74 
 3  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  1:33.05 
 4  Mary Jane Mullins  60  LAKE  Kentucky  1:34.36 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:34.49 
 6  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  1:34.65 
 7  Joan McIntyre  62  NEM  New England  1:34.67 
 8  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:35.15 
 9  Ruth Kazez  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:37.75 
 10  Margaret Timmins  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.11 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  2:55.58 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.03 
 3  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:20.46 
 4  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:21.70 
 5  Berniece Greetham  64  RAM  North Carolina  3:22.22 
 5  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  3:22.22 
 7  Joan McIntyre  62  NEM  New England  3:22.27 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:22.68 
 9  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:24.71 
 10  Mary Jane Mullins  60  LAKE  Kentucky  3:25.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  39.94 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  40.69 
 3  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  41.37 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  42.76 
 5  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.11 
 6  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  45.56 
 7  Beth Blickfeldt  64  HUMU  Hawaii  45.61 
 8  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  45.79 
 9  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.11 
 10  Mickey Shockley  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.37 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:27.13 
 2  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  1:30.55 
 3  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  1:31.99 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  1:34.17 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.92 
 6  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.41 
 7  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  1:38.93 
 8  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:40.79 
 9  Beth Blickfeldt  64  HUMU  Hawaii  1:41.44 
 10  Mickey Shockley  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:43.92 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:11.24 
 2  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  3:20.71 
 3  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  3:21.24 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  3:27.45 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:28.92 
 6  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  3:33.25 
 7  Beth Blickfeldt  64  HUMU  Hawaii  3:37.01 
 8  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  3:46.62 
 9  Marianna Hagan  62  1776  Delaware Valley  3:49.53 
 10  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:50.98 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth Kazez  60  1776  Delaware Valley  38.00 
 2  Gail Roper  61  USF  Pacific  38.15 
 3  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  38.58 
 4  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  39.52 
 5  Patricia Dotson  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  39.80 
 6  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.90 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  40.28 
 8  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  40.91 
 9  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.15 
 10  Ann Dallam  60  1776  Delaware Valley  42.59 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.32 
 2  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:33.39 
 3  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  1:33.41 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:33.59 
 5  Gail Roper  61  USF  Pacific  1:33.84 
 6  Patricia Dotson  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:34.09 
 7  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  1:34.67 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:35.24 
 9  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:35.53 
 10  Shirley Scott  62  GISA  Indiana  1:39.73 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.27 
 2  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:21.84 
 3  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.23 
 4  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  3:31.67 
 5  Gail Roper  61  USF  Pacific  3:37.88 
 6  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:46.86 
 7  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  3:50.53 
 8  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  3:55.42 
 9  Bobbi Turcotte  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:57.38 
 10  Marianna Hagan  62  1776  Delaware Valley  4:00.95 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  1:18.98 
 2  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.65 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:26.77 
 4  Gail Roper  61  USF  Pacific  1:27.96 
 5  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.08 
 6  Betty Russ  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:28.72 
 7  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  1:29.10 
 8  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  1:30.68 
 9  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  1:31.50 
 10  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.55 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  2:52.50 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.52 
 3  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:09.21 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:09.64 
 5  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:19.03 
 6  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:19.09 
 7  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  3:20.55 
 8  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  3:23.89 
 9  Diane Reed  60  NEM  New England  3:24.65 
 10  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  3:25.70 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 60-64 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clara Walker  64  NEM  New England  6:14.72 
 2  June Krauser  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:29.09 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  6:44.42 
 4  Nancy MacBeth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  6:49.19 
 5  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  7:01.51 
 6  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  7:07.72 
 7  Carol Taylor  61  SLM  Ozark  7:10.16 
 8  Edie Gruender  62  ARIZ  Arizona  7:14.37 
 9  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  7:24.98 
 10  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  7:25.73 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #42