Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  30  WMST  Gulf  24.34 
 2  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  24.35 
 3  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  24.41 
 4  Rilly Winkle  30  SSMS  Southeastern  24.55 
 5  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  24.75 
 6  Tracy G Rossa  30  VERM  New England  24.78 
 7  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  24.80 
 8  Amy Caulkins  30  MCMS  Southeastern  24.83 
 9  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  25.22 
 10  Katherine L Garnier  30  RMM  Colorado  25.34 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  53.11 
 2  Amy Caulkins  30  MCMS  Southeastern  54.01 
 3  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  54.06 
 4  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  54.10 
 5  Brigitte C Heuer  30  WMST  Gulf  54.11 
 6  Melinda L Schmitt  31  LAKE  Kentucky  54.24 
 7  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  54.25 
 8  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  54.44 
 9  Tracy G Rossa  30  VERM  New England  54.50 
 10  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  54.65 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  1:54.10 
 2  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:55.52 
 3  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  1:58.61 
 4  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  1:59.08 
 5  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:59.44 
 6  Zena Herrmann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.53 
 7  Judith E Lallier  31  LONE  North Texas  1:59.55 
 8  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.07 
 9  Suzanne M Heim  32  TAM  Pacific  2:01.33 
 10  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  2:01.59 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  5:11.40 
 2  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  5:13.88 
 3  Suzanne M Heim  32  TAM  Pacific  5:16.88 
 4  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  5:20.92 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:23.13 
 6  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  5:29.38 
 7  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  5:30.00 
 8  Kimberly A McCord-Cohen  30  DAM  Pacific  5:35.22 
 9  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  5:35.25 
 10  Laura Chase  30  BMSC  Ohio  5:35.53 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  10:41.20 
 2  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  11:03.90 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  11:18.51 
 4  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  11:23.72 
 5  Laura Chase  30  BMSC  Ohio  11:32.27 
 6  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  11:32.34 
 7  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  11:33.43 
 8  Cindy Ciampa  31  WKGG  Kentucky  11:42.26 
 9  Leslie J Henshaw  31  TULS  Oklahoma  11:47.08 
 10  Wanda H Brown  34  SWIM  Florida  11:47.21 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  17:51.70 
 2  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  18:11.20 
 3  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  18:14.71 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  18:42.10 
 5  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  18:58.65 
 6  Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer  33  LAM  Pacific  19:03.87 
 7  Laura Chase  30  BMSC  Ohio  19:05.40 
 8  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  19:08.63 
 9  Kimberly A McCord-Cohen  30  DAM  Pacific  19:15.62 
 10  Suzanne Margerum  31  SANR  Pacific  19:55.89 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Caulkins  30  MCMS  Southeastern  27.99 
 2  Chris A Breedy  31  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  28.35 
 3  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.78 
 4  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  29.47 
 5  Stacy E Anderson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  29.51 
 5  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  29.51 
 7  Katherine Adams  34  HLJ  Florida  30.20 
 8  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  30.33 
 9  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  30.52 
 10  Judith E Lallier  31  LONE  North Texas  30.59 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Caulkins  30  MCMS  Southeastern  1:00.04 
 2  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.95 
 3  Zena Herrmann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.52 
 4  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  1:02.15 
 5  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  1:02.79 
 6  Bonnie M Bilich  32  SANR  Pacific  1:03.24 
 7  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:03.45 
 8  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.68 
 9  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  1:04.22 
 10  Stacy E Anderson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.36 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zena Herrmann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:12.54 
 2  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:15.20 
 3  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  2:15.81 
 4  Judith E Lallier  31  LONE  North Texas  2:17.26 
 5  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  2:19.62 
 6  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  2:19.94 
 7  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:20.21 
 8  Carole Funk  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.67 
 9  Stacy E Anderson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.33 
 10  Jean L Apker  31  OMAH  Nebraska  2:23.95 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  30  HOST  Gulf  31.66 
 2  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  31.68 
 3  Anne M Schulte  32  MARY  Maryland  32.06 
 4  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  32.07 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  32.16 
 6  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  32.80 
 7  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  33  FHA  Florida  32.86 
 8  Jamie S Gorski  30  MARY  Maryland  33.08 
 9  Jeanne Messina  30  SLM  Ozark  33.13 
 10  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  33.60 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  30  WMST  Gulf  1:09.45 
 2  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  1:09.48 
 3  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  1:10.00 
 4  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  1:10.34 
 5  Jamie S Gorski  30  MARY  Maryland  1:11.28 
 6  Jeanne Messina  30  SLM  Ozark  1:11.58 
 7  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  33  FHA  Florida  1:11.62 
 8  Judith E Lallier  31  LONE  North Texas  1:11.93 
 9  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  1:11.99 
 10  Anne M Schulte  32  MARY  Maryland  1:12.91 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  30  HOST  Gulf  2:36.33 
 2  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  2:36.99 
 3  Jamie S Gorski  30  MARY  Maryland  2:38.70 
 4  Carla T Dropo  31  NEM  New England  2:39.61 
 5  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  33  FHA  Florida  2:39.70 
 6  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  2:39.71 
 7  Laura Chase  30  BMSC  Ohio  2:39.78 
 8  Mary Kate Ferguson  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.80 
 9  Amy Grace  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.88 
 10  Lisa A Bennett  34  VMST  Virginia  2:41.01 
 10  Jeanne Messina  30  SLM  Ozark  2:41.01 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  25.73 
 2  Amy Caulkins  30  MCMS  Southeastern  26.45 
 3  Tracy G Rossa  30  VERM  New England  26.46 
 4  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  26.84 
 5  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  26.91 
 6  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  26.92 
 7  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  30  WCM  Pacific  27.19 
 8  Tamara L Bennett  34  HUSK  Pacific Northwest  27.32 
 9  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  27.52 
 10  Brigitte C Heuer  30  WMST  Gulf  27.71 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  58.23 
 2  Tracy G Rossa  30  VERM  New England  59.79 
 3  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  59.97 
 4  Tamara L Bennett  34  HUSK  Pacific Northwest  1:00.12 
 5  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  1:00.21 
 6  Lauri Nichols  31  RMM  Colorado  1:00.92 
 7  Kathryn Frazier  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.74 
 8  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:01.88 
 9  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  1:01.99 
 10  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:02.03 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:13.93 
 2  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  2:14.40 
 3  Tamara L Bennett  34  HUSK  Pacific Northwest  2:15.10 
 4  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  2:18.67 
 5  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.74 
 6  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  2:21.79 
 7  Anita M Callahan  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.56 
 8  Leslie L Cooper  30  SLM  Ozark  2:28.78 
 9  Helen Ryan  34  SPCO  Florida  2:28.83 
 10  Elizabeth A Fry  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:29.09 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy M Bujorian  32  RMM  Colorado  1:00.86 
 2  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  1:00.89 
 3  Tracy G Rossa  30  VERM  New England  1:01.41 
 4  Amy Caulkins  30  MCMS  Southeastern  1:01.43 
 5  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.32 
 6  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  1:02.60 
 7  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  1:02.64 
 8  Lauri Nichols  31  RMM  Colorado  1:03.11 
 9  Zena Herrmann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.46 
 10  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:04.62 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:12.77 
 2  Zena Herrmann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:15.94 
 3  Lauri Nichols  31  RMM  Colorado  2:17.68 
 4  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  2:18.51 
 5  Beth E Harrell  31  WSMA  North Carolina  2:18.76 
 6  Kimberly D Arata  30  AFAM  Colorado  2:19.34 
 7  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  2:20.21 
 8  Beth Knight  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:21.80 
 9  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  2:21.89 
 10  Carla T Dropo  31  NEM  New England  2:22.41 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  4:39.22 
 2  Beth O'Connor  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:47.92 
 3  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  4:49.27 
 4  Amy Pope  30  LAKE  Kentucky  4:53.67 
 5  Karen Farnsworth  34  EMP  Metropolitan  5:00.18 
 6  Bonnie M Bilich  32  SANR  Pacific  5:03.15 
 7  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  5:05.40 
 8  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:08.80 
 9  Leslie J Henshaw  31  TULS  Oklahoma  5:10.70 
 10  Cindy Ciampa  31  WKGG  Kentucky  5:12.29 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50