Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  23.68 
 2  Liz A Hobbs-Fabrizio  29  LINC  Illinois  23.72 
 3  Anna T Scott  28  DAM  Pacific  24.39 
 4  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  24.70 
 5  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  24.72 
 6  Stacy Jones  25  UH2O  Gulf  24.74 
 6  Carol C Olson  28  NEB  Nebraska  24.74 
 8  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  25.07 
 9  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 9  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  25.15 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  51.24 
 2  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.07 
 3  Liz A Hobbs-Fabrizio  29  LINC  Illinois  52.31 
 4  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  52.85 
 5  Elizabeth N Lind  27  NEM  New England  52.86 
 6  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  53.01 
 7  Mary Wayte  26  HLJ  Florida  53.04 
 8  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  53.32 
 9  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  53.65 
 10  Carol C Olson  28  NEB  Nebraska  53.68 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  1:51.80 
 2  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  1:52.70 
 3  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  1:53.72 
 4  Elizabeth N Lind  27  NEM  New England  1:54.13 
 5  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:54.98 
 6  Stacy Jones  25  UH2O  Gulf  1:55.37 
 7  Mary Wayte  26  HLJ  Florida  1:56.16 
 8  Carol C Olson  28  NEB  Nebraska  1:56.92 
 9  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  1:57.01 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  4:56.18 
 2  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:59.87 
 3  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  5:03.99 
 4  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  5:04.31 
 5  Stacy Jones  25  UH2O  Gulf  5:16.37 
 6  Robin L Zubeck  29  GAKW  Georgia  5:18.71 
 7  Carol C Olson  28  NEB  Nebraska  5:19.70 
 8  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  5:20.19 
 9  Margaret A Keller  26  TOM  Florida  5:20.93 
 10  Amy L Alexander  26  USF  Pacific  5:21.83 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  10:17.82 
 2  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  10:35.32 
 3  Stacy Jones  25  UH2O  Gulf  10:55.40 
 4  Ann L Deputy  26  NMMS  New Mexico  11:04.54 
 5  Tori L Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  11:15.77 
 6  Becky Ensign  27  LINC  Illinois  11:16.97 
 7  Heidi M Keller  26  MINN  Minnesota  11:17.77 
 8  Carol C Olson  28  NEB  Nebraska  11:20.03 
 9  Kimberly A Pogue  26  MICH  Michigan  11:21.95 
 10  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  11:23.80 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  16:50.17 
 2  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:26.34 
 3  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  17:55.76 
 4  Robin L Zubeck  29  GAKW  Georgia  18:16.64 
 5  Betsy Nygren  25  MUST  North Texas  18:47.49 
 6  Heidi M Keller  26  MINN  Minnesota  18:53.88 
 7  Jeannette N Edmundson  27  CHM  North Carolina  19:01.85 
 8  Holly S Curl  29  SMMM  Pacific  19:11.30 
 9  Kimberly A Pogue  26  MICH  Michigan  19:12.84 
 10  Erin E Borden  29  O*H*  Lake Erie  19:16.14 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  27.36 
 2  Tori L Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  27.76 
 3  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  27.82 
 4  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.11 
 5  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  28.35 
 6  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  28.62 
 7  Mary Wayte  26  HLJ  Florida  28.65 
 8  Liz A Hobbs-Fabrizio  29  LINC  Illinois  28.66 
 9  Marcia E Cleveland  27  EMP  Metropolitan  29.28 
 10  Jennifer Davidson  26  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.35 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.70 
 2  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  57.79 
 3  Tori L Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  58.09 
 4  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  1:00.27 
 5  Liz A Hobbs-Fabrizio  29  LINC  Illinois  1:00.38 
 6  Sheila Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.01 
 7  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:02.29 
 7  Margaret A Keller  26  TOM  Florida  1:02.29 
 9  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.88 
 10  Marcia E Cleveland  27  EMP  Metropolitan  1:03.01 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.29 
 2  Tori L Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  2:07.16 
 3  Robin L Zubeck  29  GAKW  Georgia  2:11.13 
 4  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  2:14.43 
 5  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  2:14.65 
 6  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.83 
 7  Sheila Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.53 
 8  Marcia E Cleveland  27  EMP  Metropolitan  2:17.02 
 9  Pamela M Boscovich  28  WCM  Pacific  2:17.03 
 10  C Michelle Young  26  USF  Pacific  2:17.50 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  30.60 
 2  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  30.91 
 3  Pamela C Birsinger  26  GAKW  Georgia  31.63 
 4  Denise Frech  29  MARY  Maryland  31.65 
 5  Beth A Scheimann  29  GRYM  South Carolina  32.54 
 6  Deena G Crossmore  26  NIAG  Niagara  32.60 
 7  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  32.67 
 8  Robin T Molese  27  EMP  Metropolitan  32.78 
 9  Alyson Marshall  25  UNAT  New Jersey  32.79 
 10  Merit L Greaves  27  FHA  Florida  32.80 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  1:06.50 
 2  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  1:07.11 
 3  Pamela C Birsinger  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:08.13 
 4  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  1:08.72 
 5  Denise Frech  29  MARY  Maryland  1:09.28 
 6  Susanne Divelbiss  25  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.12 
 7  Vicki Marsh  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:10.81 
 8  Trish Powell  25  RMM  Colorado  1:10.94 
 9  Jeannette N Edmundson  27  CHM  North Carolina  1:11.07 
 10  Susan M Richmond  29  SLM  Ozark  1:11.16 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  2:25.23 
 2  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  2:28.12 
 3  Pamela C Birsinger  26  GAKW  Georgia  2:29.20 
 4  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  2:29.68 
 5  Trish Powell  25  RMM  Colorado  2:30.71 
 6  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  2:31.37 
 7  Gina Marie Gatti  27  LAKE  Kentucky  2:31.43 
 8  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:31.58 
 9  Denise Frech  29  MARY  Maryland  2:32.80 
 9  Susan M Richmond  29  SLM  Ozark  2:32.80 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  26.24 
 2  Liz A Hobbs-Fabrizio  29  LINC  Illinois  26.46 
 3  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  26.67 
 4  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  26.75 
 5  Elizabeth N Lind  27  NEM  New England  26.76 
 6  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.10 
 7  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  27.23 
 8  Beth O'Connor  29  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.53 
 9  Rosalie A Cretin  28  TOM  Florida  27.64 
 10  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  27.68 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.01 
 2  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  57.72 
 3  Elizabeth N Lind  27  NEM  New England  59.34 
 4  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  59.53 
 5  Stacy Jones  25  UH2O  Gulf  59.55 
 6  Robin L Zubeck  29  GAKW  Georgia  1:00.78 
 7  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  1:00.96 
 8  Rosalie A Cretin  28  TOM  Florida  1:01.23 
 9  Kyra Y Jebe  25  EMP  Metropolitan  1:01.38 
 10  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:01.73 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  2:06.50 
 2  Robin L Zubeck  29  GAKW  Georgia  2:10.00 
 3  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  2:10.32 
 4  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  2:10.54 
 5  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:11.04 
 6  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  2:11.20 
 7  Laurie Hug  25  FOXX  Delaware Valley  2:17.55 
 8  Ann L Deputy  26  NMMS  New Mexico  2:17.96 
 9  Rosalie A Cretin  28  TOM  Florida  2:18.31 
 10  Diane Muntzer  28  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.69 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Pless  29  LONE  North Texas  59.70 
 2  Debbie Risen  25  HOST  Gulf  1:00.05 
 3  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  1:00.09 
 4  Tori L Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  1:01.50 
 5  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 6  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  1:01.79 
 7  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  1:01.83 
 8  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  1:02.25 
 9  Vicki Marsh  28  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:03.23 
 10  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.50 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.08 
 2  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  2:10.49 
 3  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  2:10.94 
 4  Tori L Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  2:11.83 
 5  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  2:12.56 
 6  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  2:15.69 
 7  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  2:15.76 
 8  Laurie Hug  25  FOXX  Delaware Valley  2:15.77 
 9  Amy L Alexander  26  USF  Pacific  2:16.71 
 10  Jeannette N Edmundson  27  CHM  North Carolina  2:17.25 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (1991)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L Shand  26  PCMA  Utah  4:28.40 
 2  Karen A Burton  28  AFAM  Colorado  4:32.65 
 3  Corrin S Convis  26  MICH  Michigan  4:41.57 
 4  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  4:42.58 
 5  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  4:42.75 
 6  Amy L Alexander  26  USF  Pacific  4:44.08 
 7  Robin L Zubeck  29  GAKW  Georgia  4:47.39 
 8  Laurie Hug  25  FOXX  Delaware Valley  4:48.16 
 9  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.25 
 10  Judith M Hupp  26  AFAM  Colorado  4:53.28 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20