Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  24.37 
 2  Tim P Elson  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.69 
 3  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.39 
 4  Edward S West  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  25.46 
 5  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  25.68 
 6  John Havlik  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.69 
 6  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  25.69 
 8  Gregory L Oxley  31  1776  Delaware Valley  25.74 
 9  Eric Johnson  30  RMM  Colorado  25.79 
 10  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  25.87 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  54.35 
 2  Charles C Norelli  34  1776  Delaware Valley  55.18 
 3  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  55.30 
 4  Craig R Petersen  30  RMM  Colorado  55.33 
 5  John Havlik  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.19 
 6  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.31 
 7  Edward S West  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  57.70 
 8  David O Burleson  32  OREG  Oregon  58.06 
 9  James T McFarland  32  VMST  Virginia  58.18 
 10  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  58.30 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.16 
 2  Craig R Petersen  30  RMM  Colorado  2:02.44 
 3  Charles C Norelli  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:04.60 
 4  Peter J Worland  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:07.21 
 5  Brad T Williams  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:07.29 
 6  Patrick A Bruce  32  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:08.91 
 7  James E Deming  31  SAC  Pacific  2:09.16 
 8  James T McFarland  32  VMST  Virginia  2:09.56 
 9  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  2:09.66 
 10  Jeffrey Thornton  33  DKTA  North Dakota  2:11.57 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  4:23.70 
 2  Brad T Williams  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:25.66 
 3  James E Deming  31  SAC  Pacific  4:30.27 
 4  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:30.34 
 5  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  4:33.66 
 6  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  4:34.66 
 7  Steven P Vela  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:35.13 
 8  James T McFarland  32  VMST  Virginia  4:38.01 
 9  Jack Phillips  34  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  4:41.80 
 10  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  4:42.14 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  9:23.16 
 2  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  9:26.09 
 3  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  9:37.04 
 4  Gerald N Fisette  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:46.67 
 5  Marty E Hendrick  32  DCDR  Potomac Valley  9:49.86 
 6  Rob Copeland  34  BACM  New Jersey  9:50.35 
 7  Fred Mayer  34  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  9:56.88 
 8  Jeff Thibodeaux  33  DADS  Gulf  9:57.35 
 9  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  10:03.19 
 10  Luke L Daniel  34  UH2O  Gulf  10:07.61 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  17:11.58 
 2  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  17:22.05 
 3  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  18:06.35 
 4  Wayde E Mulhern  30  MINN  Minnesota  18:51.44 
 5  James T McFarland  32  VMST  Virginia  18:52.89 
 6  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  19:03.15 
 7  Jeff Thibodeaux  33  DADS  Gulf  19:20.78 
 8  Gary L Eaton  33  CHA  South Carolina  19:43.06 
 9  Toby Roche  34  HLJ  Florida  20:10.67 
 10  Ken A McMaster  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  20:17.55 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  29.02 
 2  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  30.14 
 3  Thomas W Younger  34  ULT  South Carolina  30.16 
 4  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  30.21 
 5  Shawn K O'Gorman  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.30 
 6  Craig Nelson  31  RMM  Colorado  30.67 
 7  Marty E Hendrick  32  DCDR  Potomac Valley  31.46 
 8  Richard W Chappell  34  1776  Delaware Valley  31.56 
 9  Wayde E Mulhern  30  MINN  Minnesota  31.57 
 10  Jeff Michel  34  OREG  Oregon  31.59 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles G Groen  30  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:04.03 
 2  David O Burleson  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.07 
 3  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  1:05.87 
 4  Craig R Petersen  30  RMM  Colorado  1:06.50 
 5  Wayde E Mulhern  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.17 
 6  Jack Phillips  34  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.22 
 7  Richard W Chappell  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.73 
 8  Craig Nelson  31  RMM  Colorado  1:08.71 
 9  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  1:09.73 
 10  Jeff Michel  34  OREG  Oregon  1:09.77 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig R Petersen  30  RMM  Colorado  2:22.42 
 2  Wayde E Mulhern  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.65 
 3  John F Zell  33  OREG  Oregon  2:31.77 
 4  Brad T Williams  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.00 
 5  Marty E Hendrick  32  DCDR  Potomac Valley  2:32.31 
 6  Jack Phillips  34  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.48 
 7  Craig Nelson  31  RMM  Colorado  2:34.10 
 8  James M Davison  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.50 
 9  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  2:36.35 
 10  Jeff Michel  34  OREG  Oregon  2:36.59 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  31.64 
 2  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  32.50 
 3  Craig D Sihner  30  SMMM  Pacific  32.63 
 4  Jeffrey Thornton  33  DKTA  North Dakota  33.10 
 5  Chris A Dixon  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.20 
 6  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  33.36 
 7  Stephen Bergethon  34  CONN  Connecticut  33.61 
 8  Thomas W Younger  34  ULT  South Carolina  33.82 
 9  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  33.89 
 10  Jose E V Cunningham  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.94 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  31  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.93 
 2  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:11.30 
 3  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  1:11.36 
 4  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  1:11.46 
 5  Steven P Vela  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.04 
 6  Jeffrey Thornton  33  DKTA  North Dakota  1:13.40 
 7  Stephen Bergethon  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.70 
 8  Craig B Dallam  32  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:14.06 
 9  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  1:14.10 
 10  Dirk Crandell  32  BYMS  Southeastern  1:14.27 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:37.02 
 2  Brad T Williams  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.53 
 3  Craig B Dallam  32  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:40.91 
 4  Jeffrey Thornton  33  DKTA  North Dakota  2:43.00 
 5  Stephen Bergethon  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:43.78 
 6  Gerald N Fisette  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:44.38 
 7  Wayde E Mulhern  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.15 
 8  James G Acker  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:47.02 
 9  Mark G Braun  33  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.01 
 10  Luke L Daniel  34  UH2O  Gulf  2:52.55 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Shepardson  30  SPCO  Florida  26.58 
 2  Chris A Dixon  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.52 
 3  John Havlik  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.64 
 4  Shawn K O'Gorman  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.69 
 5  Thomas W Younger  34  ULT  South Carolina  27.71 
 6  Kris Weimerskirch  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  27.82 
 7  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  28.07 
 8  John F Fischer  33  OREG  Oregon  28.17 
 9  Richard Ptacek  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28.24 
 9  Peter E Schloesser  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28.24 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Shepardson  30  SPCO  Florida  58.88 
 2  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  1:00.85 
 3  John Havlik  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.93 
 4  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  1:02.55 
 5  Steven P Vela  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.63 
 6  Chris A Dixon  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.81 
 7  John F Fischer  33  OREG  Oregon  1:03.88 
 8  Kris Weimerskirch  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.08 
 9  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  1:04.38 
 10  Peter E Schloesser  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.65 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven P Vela  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:17.02 
 2  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  2:22.34 
 3  John Culhane  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.76 
 4  James M Davison  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.00 
 5  Gary L Eaton  33  CHA  South Carolina  2:33.63 
 6  Luke L Daniel  34  UH2O  Gulf  2:39.84 
 7  Duane V Grassell  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:41.54 
 8  Steve Widtfeldt  30  IAMA  Iowa  2:44.62 
 9  Toby Roche  34  HLJ  Florida  3:07.99 
 10  James S Hewes  32  MICH  Michigan  3:19.06 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.52 
 2  Shawn K O'Gorman  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.09 
 3  Thomas W Younger  34  ULT  South Carolina  1:04.51 
 4  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  1:04.68 
 5  David O Burleson  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.00 
 6  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.09 
 7  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  1:05.20 
 8  Thomas H Lawson  30  BACM  New Jersey  1:05.42 
 9  Stephen T Lowe  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.93 
 10  Brad T Williams  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.72 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.79 
 2  Charles G Groen  30  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:23.11 
 3  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  2:23.65 
 4  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  2:25.89 
 5  Allen K Lydick  33  RAM  North Carolina  2:26.69 
 6  Steve A Kolis  34  NEM  New England  2:27.62 
 7  Gerald N Fisette  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.77 
 8  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  2:30.43 
 9  Jake J Gulick  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.61 
 10  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  2:31.67 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shawn K O'Gorman  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:57.05 
 2  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  5:12.98 
 3  Jake J Gulick  31  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.12 
 4  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  5:19.85 
 5  Jamie K Louie  32  RMM  Colorado  5:25.90 
 6  Jeff S Rhodes  32  VMST  Virginia  5:29.23 
 7  John F Zell  33  OREG  Oregon  5:29.79 
 8  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  5:31.84 
 9  James G Acker  30  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:32.19 
 10  James B Brinkman  31  VMST  Virginia  5:37.22 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47