Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James P Ferstel  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.54 
 2  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  24.73 
 3  Tim P Elson  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.74 
 4  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  24.75 
 5  Richard Hewson  31  RMM  Colorado  24.93 
 6  Kirk E Kozlowski  32  RINC  Pacific  25.13 
 7  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  25.16 
 8  Chris D Walker  30  HOST  Gulf  25.20 
 9  Rowdy Gaines  31  OCMT  Hawaii  25.21 
 10  Maxwell Stinchcombe  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.37 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  53.51 
 2  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  54.10 
 3  Rowdy Gaines  31  OCMT  Hawaii  54.13 
 4  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  54.66 
 5  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  54.78 
 6  Gregory P Kraus  32  SWAM  North Texas  55.55 
 7  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  56.47 
 8  Peter J Worland  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  56.57 
 9  James P Ferstel  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  56.59 
 10  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  56.69 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  1:58.67 
 2  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:59.02 
 3  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.84 
 4  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  32  TOM  Florida  2:03.08 
 5  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:03.98 
 6  Gregory P Kraus  32  SWAM  North Texas  2:04.04 
 7  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  2:05.06 
 8  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  2:05.74 
 9  Peter J Worland  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:07.60 
 10  Andrew D Sappey  30  NMMS  New Mexico  2:07.83 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  4:16.86 
 2  Andrew D Sappey  30  NMMS  New Mexico  4:24.83 
 3  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:27.95 
 4  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  4:30.84 
 5  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  4:31.70 
 6  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  32  TOM  Florida  4:32.50 
 7  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:33.48 
 8  Scott D Shake  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:34.66 
 9  Peter J Worland  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:37.46 
 10  Charles G Groen  30  UNIC  Lake Erie  4:37.91 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  9:24.78 
 2  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  9:30.85 
 3  Robert K Nichols  32  CWM  Florida  9:38.82 
 4  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:40.05 
 5  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  9:42.31 
 6  Gerald N Fisette  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:47.52 
 7  Bruce K Menefee  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:54.86 
 8  Joe Healy  30  SFRP  Pacific  9:55.07 
 9  Mark Wussler  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:58.44 
 10  Steve Schufreider  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:58.50 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Sappey  30  NMMS  New Mexico  17:08.48 
 2  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  17:36.56 
 3  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  18:06.27 
 4  Jeffery C Milton  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:26.13 
 5  Alan A Voisard  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:33.91 
 6  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  18:39.80 
 7  Mark Hahn  33  DADS  Gulf  18:52.00 
 8  Marc Sandau  33  ARIZ  Arizona  18:54.89 
 9  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  18:55.60 
 10  James A Stewart  33  MINN  Minnesota  19:20.69 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 2  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  29.32 
 3  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  29.40 
 4  Glenn Patching  32  ARIZ  Arizona  29.72 
 5  Charles G Groen  30  UNIC  Lake Erie  30.56 
 6  Gerald N Fisette  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.81 
 7  Mark Heinrich  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  30.89 
 8  James T Johnson  34  SFRP  Pacific  31.06 
 9  Thomas A Early  31  UNAT  Potomac Valley  31.08 
 10  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  31.18 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.76 
 2  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:02.87 
 3  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  1:03.93 
 4  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  1:04.78 
 5  Charles G Groen  30  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:05.51 
 6  Glenn Patching  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.55 
 7  Scott D Shake  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.74 
 8  Richard Hewson  31  RMM  Colorado  1:07.01 
 9  Bob Buresh  31  UNAT  North Carolina  1:07.60 
 10  David O Burleson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:08.03 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  2:18.16 
 2  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:19.96 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:21.21 
 4  Scott D Shake  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.77 
 5  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  2:26.41 
 6  Bruce K Menefee  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.07 
 7  John R Krumnow  34  HOST  Gulf  2:30.20 
 8  David O Burleson  33  OREG  Oregon  2:31.64 
 9  Steven M Kristek  32  SUNY  Niagara  2:31.92 
 10  Mark Heinrich  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:32.91 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  30.55 
 2  Michael J Slowey  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.99 
 3  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  32.73 
 4  Michael G Casciato  30  1776  Delaware Valley  32.99 
 5  Douglas Malcolm  30  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  33.00 
 6  Chris A Dixon  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.04 
 7  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 7  Larry Hatlestad  30  MYM  Virginia  33.13 
 9  Jeff Ammann  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.17 
 10  Craig D Sihner  30  SMMM  Pacific  33.26 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  1:07.93 
 2  Michael J Slowey  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.80 
 3  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  1:12.29 
 4  Michael G Casciato  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.75 
 5  Matthew Kanzler  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.22 
 6  Benn W Doyle  31  JERS  New Jersey  1:13.33 
 7  Andrew D Brenan  30  SAC  Pacific  1:13.65 
 8  Gary W Krage  34  SJAM  Pacific  1:14.68 
 9  Kris Flaska  33  DADS  Gulf  1:15.09 
 10  Allen K Lydick  32  RAM  North Carolina  1:15.72 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  2:33.81 
 2  Matthew Kanzler  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:35.11 
 3  Michael G Casciato  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.69 
 4  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  2:40.26 
 5  Andrew D Brenan  30  SAC  Pacific  2:40.37 
 6  Gary W Krage  34  SJAM  Pacific  2:44.00 
 7  Michael J Slowey  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.12 
 8  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:46.51 
 9  Robert C Borneman  30  UNAT  Gulf  2:48.04 
 10  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  2:48.68 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  26.44 
 2  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.98 
 3  Chris A Dixon  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.99 
 4  Chris D Walker  30  HOST  Gulf  27.10 
 5  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  27.12 
 6  Wendell Smith  34  HOST  Gulf  27.43 
 7  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  27.60 
 8  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  27.67 
 9  Kirk E Kozlowski  32  RINC  Pacific  27.72 
 10  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  27.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  1:00.18 
 2  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:00.21 
 3  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  1:00.25 
 4  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  1:00.50 
 5  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  1:00.69 
 6  Michael A Makarczyk  30  IMSA  Utah  1:00.74 
 7  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.28 
 8  Frank Maciejewski  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.05 
 9  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  1:02.14 
 10  Scott Cowand  34  WMST  Gulf  1:02.62 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  2:13.98 
 2  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  2:16.22 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:17.05 
 4  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  2:21.83 
 5  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  2:24.63 
 6  David K Vandam  34  LONG  South Texas  2:25.32 
 7  Kirk W Buese  30  LAKE  Kentucky  2:27.52 
 8  Scott Bernard  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.52 
 9  Daniel S Mitchell  31  OKMS  Oklahoma  2:32.60 
 10  David Harbach  34  UH2O  Gulf  2:33.89 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  2:18.31 
 2  Stuart J Marvin  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.71 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:20.10 
 4  Charles G Groen  30  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:23.05 
 5  Matthew Kanzler  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.39 
 6  Matthew P Clark  33  ADMS  Adirondack  2:23.51 
 7  Andrew D Sappey  30  NMMS  New Mexico  2:25.42 
 8  Frank Maciejewski  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.93 
 9  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  2:26.37 
 10  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  2:26.97 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Stephenson  33  MICH  Michigan  4:55.57 
 2  David L Estes  32  SLM  Ozark  4:58.68 
 3  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  5:01.36 
 4  Andrew D Sappey  30  NMMS  New Mexico  5:08.44 
 5  Matthew Kanzler  33  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:10.80 
 6  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  5:19.11 
 7  Kelley K King  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:20.96 
 8  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:22.49 
 9  Paul E Ciske  34  TEME  Pacific  5:23.51 
 10  William Sweeney  32  STAN  Pacific  5:24.69 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50