Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  28.17 
 2  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  28.59 
 3  Britton L Dolmseth  22  ?  Hawaii  29.35 
 4  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  29.52 
 5  Heidi K Sjogren  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.67 
 6  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  30.38 
 7  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  30.53 
 8  Wendy Ropelewski  20    Southern  30.75 
 9  Jill Sintez  24  JERS  New Jersey  30.85 
 10  Kathryn Pitre  24  SPM  Florida  30.99 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:01.49 
 2  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:04.62 
 3  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  1:04.71 
 4  Wendy Ropelewski  20    Southern  1:07.35 
 5  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.38 
 6  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  1:07.66 
 7  Kathryn Pitre  24  SPM  Florida  1:07.88 
 8  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  1:08.17 
 9  Beth Hinshaw  22  MAC  New Jersey  1:08.67 
 10  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  1:08.72 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:18.43 
 2  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  2:22.29 
 3  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  2:22.33 
 4  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  2:23.07 
 5  Diane R DeBobes  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.70 
 6  Britton L Dolmseth  22  ?  Hawaii  2:24.99 
 7  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  2:25.35 
 8  Beth Hinshaw  22  MAC  New Jersey  2:26.96 
 9  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.27 
 10  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  2:30.55 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  4:53.47 
 2  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  4:56.73 
 3  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  4:57.49 
 4  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  4:58.85 
 5  Diane R DeBobes  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:59.90 
 6  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  5:04.09 
 7  Beth Hinshaw  22  MAC  New Jersey  5:09.63 
 8  Maggie Parr  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:10.14 
 9  Lisa A Woodworth  24  OREG  Oregon  5:16.74 
 10  Andrea R Tushim  24  GAKW  Georgia  5:21.87 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  10:09.99 
 2  Diane R DeBobes  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:15.70 
 3  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  10:23.29 
 4  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  11:05.04 
 5  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  11:12.22 
 6  Lisa A Woodworth  24  OREG  Oregon  11:16.13 
 7  Carolyn N DeWitt  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:25.63 
 8  Robin Kennedy  23  ARIZ  Arizona  11:44.79 
 9  Kim A Wallace  24  KSUM  Lake Erie  11:57.02 
 10  Kimberly Passarella  22  FXCM  Potomac Valley  12:45.85 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  19:31.45 
 2  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  20:27.33 
 3  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  20:56.76 
 4  Suzanne F Permuth  23  SCAM  Pacific  21:03.41 
 5  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  22:01.58 
 6  Victoria B Smith  22  MSC  Pacific  22:02.38 
 7  Molly J Burns  24  SWAM  North Texas  22:04.82 
 8  Kim A Wallace  24  KSUM  Lake Erie  22:11.19 
 9  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  22:17.12 
 10  Robin Kennedy  23  ARIZ  Arizona  22:42.64 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  31.55 
 2  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  32.83 
 3  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  33.46 
 4  Michele Wright  22  TEXS  Gulf  36.15 
 5  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  36.96 
 6  Anne F Tarry  23  LAKE  Kentucky  37.42 
 6  Maggie Parr  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  37.42 
 8  Jennifer Myers  21      38.21 
 9  Tammy Wenzel  22  UNAT  Florida  40.00 
 10  Maria Walsh  21  ARIZ  Arizona  42.56 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  1:10.00 
 2  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  1:12.80 
 3  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  1:13.81 
 4  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  1:14.19 
 5  Anne F Tarry  23  LAKE  Kentucky  1:17.66 
 6  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  1:19.14 
 7  Maggie Parr  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.39 
 8  Jamie D Beck  22  SWAM  North Texas  1:21.94 
 9  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  1:24.81 
 10  P J Martin  20  RMM  Colorado  1:25.83 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  2:27.48 
 2  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:34.35 
 3  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  2:35.68 
 4  Anne F Tarry  23  LAKE  Kentucky  2:45.09 
 5  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  2:53.26 
 6  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  2:59.85 
 7  Robin Kennedy  23  ARIZ  Arizona  3:06.11 
 8  Maria Walsh  21  ARIZ  Arizona  3:08.87 
 9  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  3:25.57 
 10  Seana L Petri  20  DOWN  Kentucky  6:11.68 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  38.41 
 2  Pamela Lindroos  24  DAMA  North Carolina  38.44 
 3  Michele Wright  22  TEXS  Gulf  41.63 
 4  Kimberly B Collentine  24  WCM  Pacific  41.65 
 5  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  41.77 
 6  Kim A Wallace  24  KSUM  Lake Erie  42.06 
 7  Kendra Lasher  19  BOZE  Montana  42.10 
 8  Kerry E Beissman  22  RH  Pacific  42.21 
 9  Cindy R Wong  24  LAM  Pacific  42.30 
 10  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  43.51 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  1:28.52 
 2  Kimberly B Collentine  24  WCM  Pacific  1:30.16 
 3  Carolyn N DeWitt  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:30.28 
 4  Linda Wallenhorst  22  GAKW  Georgia  1:30.46 
 5  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:31.55 
 6  Cindy R Wong  24  LAM  Pacific  1:31.72 
 7  Marti T Black  24  UNAT  Oklahoma  1:33.54 
 8  Linda J Marx  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:34.47 
 9  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:35.67 
 10  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:35.83 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela Lindroos  24  DAMA  North Carolina  3:06.76 
 2  Lisa M Chang  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.06 
 3  Carolyn N DeWitt  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:10.42 
 4  Kimberly B Collentine  24  WCM  Pacific  3:15.39 
 5  Robin Kennedy  23  ARIZ  Arizona  3:21.15 
 6  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  3:22.71 
 7  Joy McIntyre  24  CHES    3:23.12 
 8  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  3:26.93 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  30.44 
 2  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  30.66 
 3  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  31.87 
 4  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  32.71 
 5  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  33.89 
 6  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  34.16 
 7  Kathryn Pitre  24  SPM  Florida  34.24 
 8  Carrie J Frates  19  UNAT  Pacific  34.41 
 9  Jamie D Beck  22  SWAM  North Texas  35.15 
 10  Robin Kennedy  23  ARIZ  Arizona  35.27 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  1:06.63 
 2  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:09.22 
 3  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.97 
 4  Tracy A Peck  23  MICH  Michigan  1:14.56 
 5  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  1:15.48 
 6  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  1:17.21 
 7  Jamie D Beck  22  SWAM  North Texas  1:17.67 
 8  Jill E Gellatly  22  DADS  Gulf  1:18.58 
 9  Linda J Marx  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:18.61 
 10  Lisa M Chang  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.94 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  2:37.20 
 2  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:39.22 
 3  Tracy A Peck  23  MICH  Michigan  2:50.35 
 4  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.25 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  2:33.24 
 2  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:35.15 
 3  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  2:38.91 
 4  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:39.54 
 5  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  2:41.66 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  22  DADS  Gulf  2:48.86 
 7  Jennifer L Adams  24  BMSC  Ohio  2:50.41 
 8  Marcy De Niro  23  IMSA  Utah  2:50.81 
 9  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  2:52.11 
 10  Jana L Zamboni  24  RMM  Colorado  2:52.34 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  22  DADS  Gulf  6:02.02 
 2  Pamela Lindroos  24  DAMA  North Carolina  6:05.97 
 3  Gwen M Sibbers  19  MINN  Minnesota  6:06.70 
 4  Kim A Wallace  24  KSUM  Lake Erie  6:16.81 
 5  Carolyn N DeWitt  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:18.06 
 6  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  6:26.54 
 7  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  6:36.63 
 8  Maria Walsh  21  ARIZ  Arizona  7:20.05 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #13