Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  28.03 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  30.31 
 3  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  30.49 
 4  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  30.76 
 5  Diane Reed  59  NEM  New England  31.44 
 6  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  32.45 
 6  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  32.45 
 8  Betty Brey  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.63 
 9  Harriet B Forkey  57  NEM  New England  33.05 
 10  Kathie Theis  57  MINN  Minnesota  33.85 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.38 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.12 
 3  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:08.53 
 4  Diane Reed  59  NEM  New England  1:10.05 
 5  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  1:10.44 
 6  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.67 
 7  Lida A Gaschke  57  EMP  Metropolitan  1:15.22 
 8  Harriet B Forkey  57  NEM  New England  1:15.66 
 9  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:18.64 
 10  Mary Ann Stone  56  LAKE  Kentucky  1:19.05 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.17 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.06 
 3  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  2:38.15 
 4  Diane Reed  59  NEM  New England  2:39.62 
 5  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.92 
 6  Lida A Gaschke  57  EMP  Metropolitan  2:45.43 
 7  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:49.28 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  2:55.47 
 9  Harriet B Forkey  57  NEM  New England  2:55.90 
 10  Mary Ann Stone  56  LAKE  Kentucky  3:01.18 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:27.09 
 2  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  7:00.29 
 3  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  7:15.31 
 4  Lida A Gaschke  57  EMP  Metropolitan  7:19.83 
 5  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:31.79 
 6  Ruth Kazez  59  STCO  Delaware Valley  7:51.64 
 7  Joy Ross  56  PNA  Pacific Northwest  7:57.17 
 8  Mary Ann Stone  56  LAKE  Kentucky  8:19.86 
 9  Patricia B Moynahan  56  NEM  New England  8:20.77 
 10  Barbara Glancy  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  8:22.46 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  13:29.33 
 2  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  14:26.75 
 3  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  14:43.63 
 4  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:23.01 
 5  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:28.97 
 6  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  15:41.87 
 7  Terry Morse  55  TAM  Pacific  16:08.83 
 8  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  16:09.88 
 9  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  16:19.38 
 10  Joy Ross  56  PNA  Pacific Northwest  16:25.01 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  22:30.87 
 2  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  24:40.43 
 3  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:51.95 
 4  Lida A Gaschke  57  EMP  Metropolitan  25:43.64 
 5  Nadine Whitehall  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25:55.84 
 6  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  27:14.05 
 7  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  27:25.78 
 8  Barbara Glancy  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  28:15.64 
 9  Beverley J Tucker  55  SPM  Florida  28:56.82 
 10  Sr Madonna M Buder  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  29:06.20 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.15 
 2  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  36.84 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  37.43 
 4  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  40.18 
 5  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  40.30 
 6  Suzanne Robbins  56  OKMS  Oklahoma  40.35 
 7  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  42.67 
 8  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  42.78 
 9  Henrietta Berning  56  LINC  Illinois  43.18 
 10  Ruth Kazez  59  STCO  Delaware Valley  43.69 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.91 
 2  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.93 
 3  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  1:25.00 
 4  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:25.23 
 5  Suzanne Robbins  56  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:28.62 
 6  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  1:29.65 
 7  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  1:30.19 
 8  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:33.84 
 9  Lilly Kron  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:35.24 
 10  Henrietta Berning  56  LINC  Illinois  1:35.72 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.21 
 2  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  3:05.38 
 3  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  3:09.82 
 4  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  3:13.53 
 5  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  3:15.03 
 6  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  3:17.55 
 7  Suzanne Robbins  56  OKMS  Oklahoma  3:21.21 
 8  Maria Yungel  57  1776  Delaware Valley  3:21.51 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:24.52 
 10  Joy Ross  56  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:24.65 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.05 
 2  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.73 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  40.40 
 4  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  40.61 
 5  Lilly Kron  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.59 
 6  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  42.66 
 7  Ida Smith  56  MICH  Michigan  42.97 
 8  Lisa Bogatko  59  ARIZ  Arizona  43.70 
 9  Irma Reimer  57  SAC  Pacific  44.39 
 10  Dora E Coffelt  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  44.94 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:21.72 
 2  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.25 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:27.15 
 4  Lilly Kron  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:29.57 
 5  Ida Smith  56  MICH  Michigan  1:34.37 
 6  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  1:34.59 
 7  Lida A Gaschke  57  EMP  Metropolitan  1:35.88 
 8  Lisa Bogatko  59  ARIZ  Arizona  1:36.66 
 9  Irma Reimer  57  SAC  Pacific  1:37.89 
 10  Ilse Perea  59  CHA  South Carolina  1:40.09 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.39 
 2  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:07.58 
 3  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:10.24 
 4  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  3:11.17 
 5  Lilly Kron  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.28 
 6  Lisa Bogatko  59  ARIZ  Arizona  3:27.43 
 7  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  3:27.71 
 8  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  3:30.38 
 9  Mary Ann Stone  56  LAKE  Kentucky  3:31.93 
 9  Ida Smith  56  MICH  Michigan  3:31.93 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.11 
 2  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  34.42 
 3  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  34.57 
 4  Betty Brey  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.17 
 5  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  37.10 
 6  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.04 
 7  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.49 
 8  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  38.62 
 9  Ruth Kazez  59  STCO  Delaware Valley  38.80 
 10  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  40.13 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.18 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.23 
 3  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:26.40 
 4  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.36 
 5  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:31.06 
 6  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  1:32.31 
 7  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  1:32.66 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:33.79 
 9  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:33.88 
 10  Donna Edelbaum  56  NEM  New England  1:35.48 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.43 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.55 
 3  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  3:18.69 
 4  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:23.97 
 5  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  3:26.10 
 6  Lilly Kron  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.09 
 7  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  3:35.04 
 8  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:35.53 
 9  Donna Edelbaum  56  NEM  New England  3:37.74 
 10  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  3:39.06 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.83 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.16 
 3  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:21.97 
 4  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  1:22.13 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:25.43 
 6  Dena Mann  58  RMM  Colorado  1:26.20 
 7  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.30 
 8  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:27.59 
 9  Diane Reed  59  NEM  New England  1:28.45 
 10  Lida A Gaschke  57  EMP  Metropolitan  1:30.04 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayne Bruner  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:51.37 
 2  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.08 
 3  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  2:57.14 
 4  Maria Yungel  57  1776  Delaware Valley  3:06.07 
 5  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:07.20 
 6  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  3:09.33 
 7  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:10.88 
 8  Donna Edelbaum  56  NEM  New England  3:18.78 
 9  Lilly Kron  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:21.18 
 10  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.31 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (1990)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:14.78 
 2  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:18.73 
 3  Diane Stowell  55  HUMU  Hawaii  6:23.60 
 4  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  6:38.27 
 5  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  6:40.63 
 6  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  6:59.25 
 7  Joy Ross  56  PNA  Pacific Northwest  7:01.10 
 8  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  7:01.78 
 9  Adrienne Pipes  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:02.64 
 10  Donna Edelbaum  56  NEM  New England  7:03.03 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #51